X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Asymmetric and Foiling Fleets
Date: 23 February 2013
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club SailNonos PY SNT AF1 SNT AF2 Total Notes
1 RS 200 Chris LARR A LARR NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1105 1057 4.0 1.0 5.0
2 K6 David HALL Christene SLATER THORPE BAY SC 220 893 5.0 2.0 7.0
3 Musto Skiff Ben SCHOOLING DATCHET WATER 291 855 1.0 7.5 8.5
4 RS 200 Mark HATSELL Rob ASHMAN MIDDLE NENE SC 1517 1057 6.0 3.0 9.0
5 49er Rick PEACOCK Nick MURRAY BER 695 3.0 6.0 9.0
6 RS 200 Jonny MEARS Emma YORK NORTHAMPTON SC 252 1057 8.0 5.0 13.0
7 Laser 2000 Chris JORDAN Gillian JORDAN BURGHFIELD + BRIGHTLINGSEA 22321 1100 10.0 4.0 14.0
8 Musto Skiff Stuart KEEGAN DERWENT RESIVOIR 384 855 2.0 14.0 16.0
9 K6 Peter KIRBY Neil DAVISON / James DAVISON QUEEN MARY SC 216 893 7.0 9.0 16.0
10 RS 400 Stuart HALMAN Gill GREENACRE LEIGH AND LOWTON SC 1289 948 12.0 7.5 19.5
11 RS 400 Neil PEACOCK Guy MASON BARTLEY SAILING CLUB 1380 948 9.0 13.0 22.0
12 RS 200 Paul SANDERS Giles DURRELL NORTHAMPTON 1075 1057 13.0 10.0 23.0
13 RS 200 Gary LIVINGSTONE Hannah LIVINGSTONE NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 685 1057 14.0 11.0 25.0
14 K6 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON CHESTER SAILING CLUB 124 893 16.0 12.0 28.0
15 29er Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS POOLE YC 1249 910 15.0 15.0 30.0
16 Musto Skiff Mark COOPER DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB 260 855 11.0 20.0 31.0
17 RS 400 Jacob AINSWORTH Kayleigh ROBERTS SHEFFIELD HALLAM SAILING CLUB 564 948 19.0 16.0 35.0
18 3000 Stephen CARVER Robin Jones HUNTS SAILING CLUB 3113 1007 21.0 17.0 38.0
19 K6 John TABOR Chris BURROWS OXFORD SC 122 893 20.0 19.0 39.0
20 International Moth Dylan FLETCHER NSC GBR 555 18.0 22.0 40.0
21 29er Lawrence LOGAN Matt REYNOLDS NOTTS COUNTY 1323 910 23.0 18.0 41.0
22 International Moth Neil BAKER QUEEN MARY 3674 555 24.0 21.0 45.0
23 International Moth Richard WESTBURY BARTLEY SC 3944 555 22.0 24.0 46.0
24 Laser 2000 Harry WHITE Lizzie WILKINSON NORTHAMPTON SC 21463 1100 17.0 37.0 DNC 54.0
25 International Moth James STEWART NETLEY 3445 555 37.0 DNC 23.0 60.0
26 K6 Neil DAVISON Andrew YONGE ITCHENOR 214 893 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 International Moth Robert GREENHALGH STOKES BAY SC 3979 555 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 K6 Tim RUSH NOTTS COUNTY 111 893 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 29er Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS NORTHAMPTON 2011 910 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 29er Annie STYLIANIDES Izzie STYLIANIDES 2128 910 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 Laser 2000 Matt SARGENT Clare SARGENT ASA TISC 2355 1100 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 D-One Russ HOPKINS TEWKESBURY SC 4 971 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 D-One Nick SIMMONS LYMINGTON TOWN SC 139 971 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 Musto Skiff Ian MARTIN DATCHET WATER SC 351 855 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 29er Matt CURRELL Emma HATTERSLEY PARKSTONE YACHT CLUB 476 910 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
26 29er Andrew KILBURN Calum HEALEY NOTTS COUNTY S C / RUTLAND S C 1287 910 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 74.0
comments powered by Disqus