X

Result Details

Event name: 2009 Oceanair Mirror Junior World Championships
Date: 23 July 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Country Tally Helm club Crew club Total
1 Jnr 70559 Izzy FITZGERALD Emily PETERS 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 NA NA 17.0 GBR 20 Itchenor 23.0
2 Jnr 70502 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 NA NA 20.0 GBR 19 Itchenor 26.0
3 Jnr 70519 Tom LOVESEY Milly PUGH 4.0 (34.0 BFD) 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 NA NA 23.0 GBR 32 Rya Poole Yacht Club 57.0
4 Jnr 70504 Hugo SLOPER Emma SPRUCE 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 NA NA 24.0 GBR 29 Itchenor Hillhead 31.0
5 Jnr 70535 Will PARKINSON Hannah BROWN 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (34.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 NA NA 31.0 GBR 18 Rwyc 65.0
6 Jnr 70562 James HAZELWOOD Alex DOUGLAS 6.0 5.0 6.0 (34.0 BFD) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 NA NA 45.0 GBR 30 Dee SC/budworth SC Dee SC 79.0
7 Jnr 70437 Alex LLOYD Jack MOORE 10.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 NA NA 66.0 GBR 26 Bsc Bsc 78.0
8 Jnr 70503 Nicky HAIGH Will NICKSON 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 NA NA 70.0 GBR 13 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Royal Windermere Yacht Club 81.0
9 Jnr 70536 Meia HARNETT Elin HARNETT 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 NA NA 70.0 GBR 43 Whitstable Yacht Club Whitstable Yacht Club 85.0
10 Jnr 70538 John PETERSON Clare PETERSON 11.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 NA NA 82.0 GBR 31 Whitstable YC Whitstable YC 98.0
11 Jnr 70225 Cian HICKEY Sean WELDON 5.0 (17.0) 7.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 NA NA 92.0 IRL 65 Skerries Skerries 109.0
12 Jnr 70556 Peter SEDGEWICK Nick PUGH 17.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0) 15.0 11.0 12.0 NA NA 96.0 GBR 58 Ripon Poole Sc 115.0
13 Jnr 69675 Megan BRICKWOOD Abigail TANGUY 14.0 8.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 (34.0 OCS) 13.0 NA NA 100.0 GBR 55 Hayling Island Sailing Club Guernsey Yacht Club 134.0
14 Jnr 70534 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Otley & Hlsc Otley Yeadon & Hlsc (19.0) 14.0 17.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 NA GBR 46 Yeadon Benjamin LULHAM-ROBINSON
15 Jnr 70346 Hal MILLER Johnny MILLER 8.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 NA NA 111.0 GBR 5 Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club 145.0
16 Jnr 70347 Anna WATKINS Rosie WATKINS 21.0 12.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 NA NA 141.0 GBR 14 Poole Yacht Club Poole Yacht Club 175.0
17 Jnr 69949 Callum MCLOUGHLIN Cormac CREAMER 13.0 19.5 19.0 (34.0 BFD) 18.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 34.0 DNF NA NA 143.5 IRL 82 Sligo Yacht Club Sligo Yacht Club 177.5
18 Jnr 70529 Kerri-Ann BOYLAN Erica RUIGROK 18.0 11.0 12.0 19.0 28.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 (34.0 DNF) NA NA 144.0 IRL 70 Skerries SC Skerries SC 178.0
19 Jnr 70456 Ed GRAYSON Rachel GRAYSON 16.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 (34.0 DNF) 14.0 34.0 DNF NA NA 147.0 GBR 36 Beaver Sailing Club Beaver Sailing Club 181.0
20 Jnr 70426 Helena PUGH Liam ANGRAVE 20.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC NA NA 157.0 GBR 45 Poole Yacht Club Poole Yacht Club 191.0
21 Jnr 67506 Evie CLEMANCE Victoria REED 24.0 19.5 18.0 23.0 16.0 (34.0 DNF) 22.0 18.0 23.0 NA NA 163.5 GBR 47 Poole Yacht Club Poole Yacht Club 197.5
22 Jnr 70010 Oliver WHITE William HIDE 26.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 (34.0 BFD) 24.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 NA NA 174.0 GBR 52 Ripon Ripon 208.0
23 Jnr 69558 Kevin HACKETT Hugh DUFFY 25.0 23.0 22.0 (26.0) 25.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 17.0 NA NA 180.0 IRL 28 Mulingar Sailing Club Mullingar Sailing Club 206.0
24 Jnr 62765 Amy STEVENS Hettie STEVENS 22.0 22.0 (34.0 DNF) 25.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 19.0 NA NA 186.0 GBR 63 Hunts SC Hunts SC 220.0
25 Jnr 70525 Jack LAWSON Gregory LITTLE 23.0 (34.0 DNF) 21.0 21.0 15.0 18.0 34.0 DNF 22.0 34.0 DNS NA NA 188.0 GBR 51 Killington/bassenthwaite SC Killington Sailing Association 222.0
26 Jnr 70518 Isabelle ROCHE-GRIFFIN Gavin ROCHE-GRIFFIN (34.0 DNF) 26.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 28.0 23.0 34.0 DNC 22.0 NA NA 200.0 IRL 93 Royal St. George Yacht Club As Helm 234.0
27 Jnr 70167 Catherine HIDE Ellie HIDE 15.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC NA NA 204.0 GBR 50 Ripon Ripon 238.0
28 Jnr 69287 Craig FORREST Calum MUSTARD 29.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 24.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNS 25.0 21.0 NA NA 208.0 GBR 74 Shetland Sailing Centre Shetland Sailing Centre 242.0
29 Jnr 69922 Tim LACHLAN-COPE Theo CLARKE 31.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNF 27.0 27.0 21.0 34.0 DNF 19.0 20.0 NA NA 213.0 GBR 53 Cam SC Hunts SC 247.0
30 Jnr 70549 Mali HARNETT Isabelle BRUTON 27.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 (34.0 DNF) 24.0 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC NA NA 217.0 GBR 44 Whitstable Yacht Club Whitstable Yacht Club 251.0
31 Jnr 70444 Ronan ROCHE-GRIFFIN Eoin CAMBAY 32.0 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 30.0 34.0 BFD 27.0 25.0 26.0 24.0 NA NA 226.0 IRL 92 Royal St George YC Royal St George YC 260.0
32 Jnr 9369 Emma COSIER Rachael BURLEY 30.0 25.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 BFD 26.0 25.0 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNS NA NA 242.0 GBR 85 Restronguet Restronguet 276.0
33 Jnr 70372 Augusta REDDING Ella EDWARDS 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 29.0 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 18.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA NA 245.0 GBR 88 Trearddur Trearddur Bay 279.0
comments powered by Disqus