X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Medium Handicap Fleet
Date: 30 December 2012
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett PY Total
1 Fireball Medium Handicap 15083 Thomas GILLARD Simon POTTS SHEFFIELD VIKING SAILING CLUB 1.0 1.0 2.0 970 2.0
2 Fireball Medium Handicap 15085 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE THORPE BAY YC 5.0 2.0 7.0 970 7.0
3 505 Medium Handicap 9006 Ben ILIFFE Christian DIEBITSCH RYA 6.0 3.0 9.0 889 9.0
4 RS 600 Medium Handicap 920 Peter NELSON NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 4.0 5.0 9.0 920 9.0
5 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3684 Andy DAVIS Tom PYGALL WHITSTABLE YC 8.0 4.0 12.0 980 12.0
6 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3743 Matt BIGGS John HACKETT BLITHFIELD 7.0 8.5 15.5 980 15.5
7 RS 600 Medium Handicap 867 Richard BROUGHTON GWSC 11.0 6.0 17.0 920 17.0
8 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3733 Tom STEWART James DAWES NORTGHAMPTON SC 9.0 10.0 19.0 980 19.0
9 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3739 Ben McGRANE Roz McGRANE NETLEY SC 13.0 7.0 20.0 980 20.0
10 Osprey Medium Handicap 552 Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE RESTRONGUET 10.0 11.0 21.0 944 21.0
11 Osprey Medium Handicap 1337 Paddy LEWIS Ollie HOBSON DATCHET SC 15.0 12.0 27.0 944 27.0
12 505 Medium Handicap 8432 Russell WHEELER Chris SAUNDERS IOSSC 14.0 15.0 29.0 889 29.0
13 Fireball Medium Handicap 15081 Sam METTAM Geoff EDWARDS ROTHERHAM SC 2.0 28.0 DNC 30.0 970 30.0
14 RS 600 Medium Handicap 662 Wayne HANCOL BARTLY SC 17.0 13.0 30.0 920 30.0
15 Hornet Medium Handicap 2176 Gareth RUSSELL Paul CARRINGTON PAXTON LAKES SC 16.0 14.0 30.0 973 30.0
16 505 Medium Handicap 8935 Russ SHORT Andy SHORT OGSTON SAILING CLUB 3.0 28.0 DNC 31.0 889 31.0
17 Fireball Medium Handicap 14801 Richard CORNES James GOODFELLOW MILTON KEYNES SC 28.0 DNC 8.5 36.5 970 36.5
18 Contender Medium Handicap 594 Mark RUSHTON GWSC 12.0 28.0 DNC 40.0 993 40.0
19 505 Medium Handicap 9039 Tim BIRD Rich NORSE 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 889 56.0
19 Osprey Medium Handicap 1322 Mick GREENLAND Jerry DIXON ISLE OF SHEPPEY SAILING CLUB (IOSSC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 944 56.0
19 505 Medium Handicap 9079 Tim RUSH Sam PASCOE NOTTINGHAM SC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 889 56.0
19 Fireball Medium Handicap 15016 Peter SLACK Rachel SAUNT DRAYCOTE WATER 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 970 56.0
19 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3656 Olly TURNER Super CREW STARCROSS YACHT CLUB 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 980 56.0
19 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3732 Dave WADE Ben RAYNER NORTHAMPTON 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 980 56.0
19 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3658 Chris JENNINGS Ally MARTIN BURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 980 56.0
19 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3734 David HAYES Jonny RATCLIFFE HAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 980 56.0
19 Merlin Rocket Medium Handicap 3703 Richard WHITWORTH Sarah BINES PARKSTONE & HOLLINGWORTH 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 980 56.0
comments powered by Disqus