X

Result Details

Event name: 2012 Zhik Tera Pro National Championships
Date: 01 July 2012
Type: Nationals
Club: Burnham-on-Crouch Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1 2323 James Hutton - Penman Burnham SC 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 7
2 657 Flynn Davies Burnham SC 5 7 3 3 5 8 4 1 21
3 1747 Will Taylor Alton water Sports Ctr 13 8 7 4 8 1 7 3 30
4 2211 Greg Kelly Isle of Man YC 4 4 6 7 3 9 11 7 31
5 2167 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Burnham SC 2 10 10 2 4 10 15 4 32
6 11 Chay Taylor Burnham SC 8 11 5 6 7 7 3 6 34
7 5 Thomas Johnson Black Water SC / Otters 20 17 14 9 1 4 2 5 35
8 2130 Fiona Mulcahy Aldeburgh SC 7 9 4 13 14 3 6 DNC42 42
9 2125 Rebecca Lewis RYA 3 12 9 5 9 23 8 11 45
10 2170 Tristan Bracegirdle CCSS 12 16 2 10 10 12 5 8 47
11 4 Stirling Taylor Burnham SC 6 3 11 15 11 11 14 10 52
12 2165 Anya Green Hayling Island SC 21 5 16 8 6 21 13 12 60
13 2169 Luke Bailey RHS 16 6 8 12 15 20 16 9 66
14 2092 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 9 13 21 17 12 16 9 13 72
15 2080 Amie Shute Isle of Man YC DNC42 2 23 23 16 14 12 16 83
16 1668 Zoe Beyerman Hayling Island SC 10 15 15 11 17 29 18 17 85
17 3 Arthur Brown Burnham SC & RBYC 15 19 12 19 23 13 10 18 87
18 1 Lucy Terkelsen Stone SC / Burnham SC 30 32 26 18 20 6 17 14 101
19 2171 Yann Bracegirdle CCSC 17 26 DNC42 16 19 5 22 25 104
20 2234 Zoe King Hayling Island SC 14 20 13 20 21 17 29 27 105
21 2012 George Catchpole Wveney & Oulton 18 18 18 24 26 31 19 15 112
22 1744 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 19 21 17 28 24 18 24 19 118
23 2028 Rupert Watkins Dabchicks DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 14 13 15 21 20 125
24 2152 Sydney Pettitt Alton Water SC 25 23 19 22 22 19 20 26 125
25 1461 Robert Green Dabchicks 23 30 DNC42 26 18 25 28 22 142
26 1442 Tai Thomas-Day Sutton Bingham 26 22 DNC42 31 25 22 26 21 142
27 461 Louis Giron Lymington Town SC & RLYC 11 33 24 33 DNC42 32 27 29 156
28 798 Charlotte Bassett Royal Limington YC 27 27 22 30 30 26 31 24 156
29 1210 Nikolas Koch 29 25 DNC42 29 29 24 25 28 160
30 1662 Grace Summers Emsworth SC 24 24 20 21 31 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 162
31 1550 Jamie Aldridge Burnham SC 32 31 DNC42 27 DNC42 28 23 23 164
32 1549 Alistair Scott Ripon 31 29 DNC42 25 27 30 30 DNC42 172
33 2 Tom Jayasekara Burnham SC 28 14 25 DNC42 32 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 183
34 1593 Tony Pitt Isle of Man YC 22 28 DNC42 35 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 211
35 1597 Matthew Petts Isle of Man YC DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 32 28 27 DNC42 DNC42 213
36 2259 Edward Holroyd Dabchicks DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 36 33 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 237
37 2109 Elliott Marshall DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 34 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 244
38 478 Ben Bellchambers Burnham SC DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 252
38 1987 Ronnie Green Hayling Island SC DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 252
38 2074 Eleanor Whittaker Ripon DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 252
38 2273 Flynn Luxton Hill Head & Royal Lym DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 252
comments powered by Disqus