X

Result Details

Event name: Topper Open Meeting
Date: 07 June 2009
Type: Open
Club: Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 0 Adam Cockerill ESSC 1.0 3.0 1.0 (52.0 OCS) 4.0 5.0 14.0 66.0
2 46288 Freddie Smithers BSC 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 29.0
3 46259 Alex Benbow Stokes Bay 8.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 22.0 32.0
4 40517 Dan Druce Datchet 4.5 8.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 23.5 36.5
5 46255 Karen Thomas Royal Lymington Yacht Club (17.0) 9.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 43.0
6 46516 Giles Kuzyk Parkstone 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 (14.0) 26.0 40.0
7 46143 Alex Mothersele ESSC 15.0 4.0 (16.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 42.0 58.0
8 40522 Sam Barker CCSC 3.0 16.0 9.0 (52.0 OCS) 11.0 4.0 43.0 95.0
9 46160 Tobias Hamer Langstone 9.0 1.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 46.0 61.0
10 45968 Ben Chrystall Dell Quay 12.0 7.0 15.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 50.0 67.0
11 46271 Lottie Harland Burghfield 13.0 21.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (31.0) 53.0 84.0
12 37851 Ellie King ESSC (27.0) 14.0 4.0 18.0 16.0 7.0 59.0 86.0
13 46241 David Paul NA (22.0) 12.0 19.0 21.0 13.0 6.0 71.0 93.0
14 45800 Stuart Moore Hawley Lake 7.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 21.0 (38.0) 74.0 112.0
15 45710 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 4.5 27.0 26.0 10.0 (34.0) 8.0 75.5 109.5
16 45369 Philippa Hollinghurst Spinnaker 16.0 25.0 7.0 9.0 (26.0) 21.0 78.0 104.0
17 41283 Josh Stone Burghfield 21.0 11.0 (27.0) 14.0 14.0 23.0 83.0 110.0
18 45530 Joe Simmons Portchester 19.0 13.0 (52.0 DNS) 15.0 8.0 30.0 85.0 137.0
19 45759 Luke Austen ESSC 24.0 26.0 11.0 17.0 (45.0) 12.0 90.0 135.0
20 46312 James Cunnison ESSC 10.0 22.0 21.0 (29.0) 22.0 18.0 93.0 122.0
21 42993 Matthew Hall Spinnaker 23.0 23.0 12.0 20.0 (27.0) 16.0 94.0 121.0
22 45821 Kieran Wood ESSC 32.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (52.0 DNS) 95.0 147.0
23 43186 Barnaby Oakley ESC (34.0) 19.0 20.0 26.0 23.0 10.0 98.0 132.0
24 30467 Ruth Allan ESSC 33.0 (37.0) 31.0 13.0 3.0 19.0 99.0 136.0
25 45310 Emma Durham ESSC 20.0 32.0 18.0 30.0 (52.0 OCS) 11.0 111.0 163.0
26 44695 Robin Guest Bosham 14.0 24.0 (29.0) 25.0 20.0 28.0 111.0 140.0
27 42357 Charles Parry Itchenor 26.0 31.0 25.0 22.0 17.0 (42.0) 121.0 163.0
28 33984 Brendan Wood ESSC 35.0 20.0 22.0 (38.0) 25.0 22.0 124.0 162.0
29 30809 Matthew Stephens Burghfield (43.0) 30.0 28.0 24.0 19.0 26.0 127.0 170.0
30 45417 Liam Cure Christchurch 28.0 29.0 (43.0) 19.0 32.0 20.0 128.0 171.0
31 45241 Henry Cunnison ESSC 25.0 18.0 30.0 28.0 28.0 (40.0) 129.0 169.0
32 37664 Jordan Frederich CCSC 18.0 35.0 24.0 (40.0) 24.0 34.0 135.0 175.0
33 45123 Ian Stone Taplow Lake 40.0 6.0 23.0 39.0 (41.0) 29.0 137.0 178.0
34 43310 Jo Thompson ESSC 11.0 28.0 34.0 31.0 36.0 (52.0 DNS) 140.0 192.0
35 46111 Adam Osborne HISC 29.0 33.0 (38.0) 27.0 29.0 24.0 142.0 180.0
36 42650 Sam Cooper ESSC (41.0) 39.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 173.0 214.0
37 46517 Adam Stone Burghfield Common 42.0 34.0 37.0 35.0 (44.0) 27.0 175.0 219.0
38 45250 Henry Russell Bosham 39.0 40.0 36.0 23.0 38.0 (41.0) 176.0 217.0
39 46448 Thomas Goodbourn Burghfield 36.0 (46.0) 46.0 36.0 37.0 25.0 180.0 226.0
40 42247 Christopher Cowan Portchester 38.0 36.0 35.0 44.0 (47.0) 32.0 185.0 232.0
41 45180 Isabella Cardu Spinnaker 31.0 (43.0) 40.0 41.0 42.0 39.0 193.0 236.0
42 29919 Tess Allan ESSC (47.0) 44.0 41.0 32.0 39.0 37.0 193.0 240.0
43 44621 Delanie Rutter ESSC 37.0 38.0 44.0 (47.0) 43.0 33.0 195.0 242.0
44 30303 Daniel Gaudion Locks 30.0 41.0 42.0 (46.0) 40.0 44.0 197.0 243.0
45 35202 Zoe Smith ESSC 44.0 45.0 32.0 37.0 (46.0) 45.0 203.0 249.0
46 46016 Ella Nicklin Burghfield 46.0 42.0 45.0 45.0 30.0 (49.0) 208.0 257.0
47 46437 Tristan Beckett DWSC (49.0) 47.0 47.0 43.0 31.0 46.0 214.0 263.0
48 44988 Islay Grant ESSC (51.0) 49.0 49.0 34.0 48.0 36.0 216.0 267.0
49 44839 Huw Whitworth Datchet Water 45.0 48.0 39.0 42.0 (49.0) 48.0 222.0 271.0
50 45184 James Durham ESSC 50.0 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNS 49.0 35.0 43.0 229.0 281.0
51 46175 William Birch-Tomlinson NA 48.0 (52.0 DNF) 48.0 48.0 52.0 OCS 47.0 243.0 295.0
comments powered by Disqus