X

Result Details

Event name: Solo End of Season Championship
Date: 27 October 2012
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1 5342 Andy Davis Blithfield SC 1 1 (DNC) 2
2 5 Charlie Cumbley RYA -3 2 1 3
3 5302 Michael Sims Carsington 2 3 (BFD) 5
4 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windemere YC -18 6 2 8
5 6 Matthew Howard Lee on Solent SC 4 4 (BFD) 8
6 5263 Steve Denison Hollingsworth Lake 8 -16 3 11
7 5293 David McGregor Hayling Island SC -10 9 5 14
8 4921 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC -17 11 4 15
9 5291 Ian Pinnell Northampton SC 11 5 (DNC) 16
10 4386 Mike Dray Littleton SC -24 10 7 17
11 5205 Tim Davison DWSC -13 7 10 17
12 551 Chris Brown 9 8 (BFD) 17
13 5326 Nigel Davies DWSC 15 (DNC) 6 21
14 4748 John Clarke DWSC (DNF) 13 8 21
15 4913 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC 5 17 (DNC) 22
16 5310 David Mitchell RYA 7 15 (BFD) 22
17 5225 S Ede Ardleigh 14 12 (DNC) 26
18 5287 Ian Hopwood 12 14 (BFD) 26
19 5281 James Ross Hamble River 6 21 (DNC) 27
20 5286 Nick Fisher Chew Valley SC (BFD) 18 15 33
21 4668 Geoff Silcock Bowmoor SC -33 23 11 34
22 5211 Philip Barnes Budworth/TBSC -26 20 14 34
23 4810 A C Smith DWSC -37 26 9 35
24 4772 Mike Wilkie Littleton SC -34 25 13 38
25 4932 B Kitching Chew Valley SC (DNC) 29 12 41
26 5037 Alastair Raynard Carsington 22 22 (DNC) 44
27 5246 Richard Pepperdine SHSC 20 27 (DNC) 47
28 4362 Jonathan Hughes DWSC -36 33 16 49
29 5149 John Blundell Chester 30 19 (DNC) 49
30 5309 Ray Collins Locks SC 29 24 (DNC) 53
31 5213 Andrew Fox Crosby 23 31 (DNC) 54
32 5070 Ian Firth Notts County SC 27 32 (DNC) 59
33 5126 Vanda Jowett 32 28 (DNC) 60
34 4481 Peter McCrea DWSC 35 30 (DNF) 65
35 5111 Andy Friar Rudyard Lake SC 16 (DNC) DNC 68
36 4357 Richard Pye DWSC 19 (DNC) DNC 71
37 4870 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC 21 (DNC) DNC 73
38 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC 39 34 (DNC) 73
39 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth 25 (DNC) DNC 77
40 5321 John Webster Carsington 28 (DNF) DNC 80
41 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 31 (DNF) DNC 83
42 5003 Simon Forbes SHSC 38 (DNF) DNC 90
43 4263 Andrew Alcock Hunts SC 40 (DNF) DNC 92
44 4616 Peter Fryer Littleton SC (DNC) DNC DNC 104
44 186 Will Loy RYA (DNC) DNC DNC 104
44 5050 Paul Bristow (DNF) DNC DNC 104
44 4400 Jonathan Moon (DNF) DNC DNC 104
44 4506 Andy Anderson Paxton Lakes (DNF) DNC DNC 104
44 5012 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC (DNC) DNC DNC 104
44 5363 Peter Mitchell Hayling Island SC (DNF) DNC DNC 104
44 4860 Jeremy Atkins DWSC (DNC) DNC DNC 104
comments powered by Disqus