X

Result Details

Event name: Standard Qualifier
Date: 03 May 2009
Type:
Club: Lowestoft
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Category G/S/B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 3394 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 2 G 1 1 2
2 770 Paul Goodison Ulley 3 G 2 2 1
3 5416 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 8 Y19 G 5 3 DNC49
4 5154 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 9 S 4 11 5
5 2378 James Gray Stokes Bay 10 G BFD49 4 6
6 5305 Oliver Tweddell Stokes Bay 12 Y19 G 6 6 8
7 4443 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 13 G 10 16 3
8 5727 Alex Mills-Barton Newhaven & S'ford 15 Y18 G 11 24 4
9 4819 Max Holloway Mudeford 15 G 7 8 10
10 5269 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 16 Y19 G 9 7 DNC49
11 5586 Philip Reynolds Saltash 18 Y18 G 23 5 13
12 7501 Martin Evans Dabchicks 19 Y17 G 18 12 7
13 5989 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 20 Y17 G 22 9 11
14 4949 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 21 G 8 13 DNC49
15 4429 Sean Evans Swansea Univ 22 G 3 19 DNC49
16 6019 James Spencer Mudeford 28 Y18 G 13 15 DNC49
17 5736 David Carpenter Elton 29 Y17 G 20 26 9
18 4969 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 29 B 14 25 15
19 3313 Michael Sims Carsington 30 S BFD49 18 12
20 4885 Dyfrig Mon Red Wharf Bay 30 G 12 21 18
21 7051 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 36 Y18 G 25 22 14
22 7828 Richard Horn Weston 36 B 24 14 22
23 7789 Colin Smith Papercourt 36 M G BFD49 20 16
24 7113 Robert Holmes Glasson 36 Y18 G 16 DNC49 20
25 3490 Ian Morgan Weston 38 S 21 17 DNC49
26 5454 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC 42 S 19 23 DNC49
27 5223 Ian McKeeman Bowmoor 44 Y19 G 15 29 29
28 4966 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 47 Y19 B 28 30 19
29 5174 Shane Terry Poole 52 Y18 B 31 41 21
30 5755 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 52 Y19 G 27 27 25
31 7006 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 53 Y17 B 30 31 23
32 5357 Sam Eversfield Stokes Bay 54 Y19 G 26 28 31
33 7291 Dan Bigsby Queen Mary 57 Y16 B 33 33 24
34 7850 Jim Hackney N. Lincs 57 M B 29 35 28
35 5380 Cameron Smith Chelmarsh 58 Y18 B 37 32 26
36 5969 Matt Reid Spinnakers 59 Y20 S DNE49 10 17
37 5160 James McMillan Royal Victoria 63 Y20 S 36 40 27
38 7485 Alan Cone Waveney & OB 65 M B 32 36 33
39 5551 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 66 S 17 BFD49 DNC49
40 4034 Simon Beckett Waveney & Oulton 68 M B 39 38 30
41 5547 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 69 M S 34 37 35
42 3196 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 71 M S 35 42 36
43 7494 David King Penarth 72 Y16 B 38 39 34
44 7211 Sam Cole R Norfolk & S 73 M B 41 43 32
45 TM11/08 Richard Herbert Brightlingsea 73 B 40 34 39
46 7814 Stephen Williams Brightlingsea SC 79 B 42 44 37
47 7394 Anatoly Krivelevich Whitefriars 81 B 43 45 38
48 7745 Chris Russell Stokes Bay 98 B DNC49 BFD49 DNC49
comments powered by Disqus