X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 10 April 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:CADET , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 G 8539 William KENNEDY Rhos HAWES Fishers Green SC/South Cerney SC 14 16 4 4 5 2 2 2
2 G 8561 Arthur HENDERSON Matthew CURRELL Salcombe YC/Parkstone YC 21 16 9 1 OCS91 3 3 5
3 G 5000 Sophie DINGWALL Christopher SYCAMORE FGSC/FGSC 23 16 8 15 6 1 7 1
4 G 9668 Hugo PULLEN Guy PULLEN Parkstone/Parkstone 32 17 19 3 1 5 12 11
5 G 8521 John PAGE Alexander PAGE Fishers Green/Fishers Green 37 15 16 8 25 6 1 6
6 G 8402 Alex FROST Will MCMAHON SCSC/SCSC 37 17 20 7 9 7 11 3
7 G 8420 Stevie GREEN Harriet AYRE Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 41 15 5 5 3 16 18 12
8 G 9370 Christopher TIERNAN Ashley DUNFORD Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 50 16 2 2 24 15 24 7
9 G 8522 Theo BULL Robert GRIFFITHS STONE/Frensham 53 16 6 13 4 13 17 18
10 G 8363 Abigail CROFT Matthew SHORROCK Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 54 14 3 18 12 4 36 17
11 G 9005 Oliver PALIERAKIS William PALIERAKIS FGSC/FGSC 54 15 7 25 11 23 9 4
12 G 8997 Christopher BREWER Ole ALCOCK Parkstone/Parkstone 55 14 10 16 7 17 5 22
13 G 9382 Lewis FROST Matt SIM SCSC/SCSC 55 15 12 36 8 8 13 14
14 G 9635 Louise LATHAM Aaron CHADWICK FGSC/FGSC 56 16 13 10 18 9 15 9
15 G 8845 Henry MILLS Oliver JONES Waldringfield/Waldringfield 61 15 14 9 20 28 10 8
16 G 8229 Dom LANGDON Shaun SPRING Exe/Exe 64 16 PEN11 21 17 11 4 23
17 G 9046 James JOPLING Sam YALE Waldringfield/Waldringfield 66 16 18 11 2 12 23 24
18 G 9161 Amy YEOMAN Naomi FLACK Parkstone/Parkstone 77 16 22 6 36 20 19 10
19 G 8435 Katie BARR Arthur BROWN Otters/Otters 79 16 17 17 21 10 16 19
20 G 8407 Jessica QUINLAN Alex WARRINGTON RCYC/RCYC 89 16 24 29 29 14 6 16
21 S 9129 Maksymilian ZAKOWSKI Sonia DUBIELAK MKR Tramp Ul.chrobrego/MKR Tramp Ul.chrobrego 89 15 21 19 26 26 8 15
22 G 8553 Sarah DALLIMORE Sasha MUSTO Royal Burnham YC / Otters/Royal Burnham YC / Otters 93 16 36 14 14 18 22 25
23 G 8511 Emily KINVER Katie KINVER EXE/EXE 102 15 1 20 DNF91 19 29 33
24 G 9225 Erin WILLIAMS Toby FITZGERALD FPSC/FPSC 106 16 26 24 DNC91 21 14 21
25 G 9047 Zoe MCBRIDE Jack HARDIE Frensham/Frensham 119 16 11 12 33 OCS91 32 31
26 G 7274 Caroline CROFT Katie HINDE Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 132 16 28 38 16 54 30 20
27 S 8910 Joseph BUTTERWORTH Joseph CHADWICK Fishers Green/Fishers Green 135 14 27 40 10 25 35 38
28 G 9673 James DODD Max CROWE Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 136 14 31 22 27 29 27 39
29 G 9669 Sophie SHEPHERD Hollie MARSTON West Kirby/West Kirby 138 16 32 33 23 33 21 29
30 S 8348 David GALAZIN Lizzy WALL South Cerney/South Cerney 139 14 29 23 22 39 39 26
31 G 8227 Adam HOPWOOD Charlie ANDERSON Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 141 16 25 34 35 27 20 37
32 S 9028 Edward CUMMINGS Sam COOPER FPSC/FPSC 142 14 33 28 28 22 31 34
33 G 8855 Max INGALL Francesca INGALL FGSC/FGSC 143 15 15 32 19 50 OCS91 27
34 G 7335 Rosie LAWRANCE Nick WETHERALL Parkstone/Parkstone 155 16 DNF91 26 41 30 28 30
35 S 9317 Serena de Nahlik Josie GUMMER Draycote Water SC/Draycote Water SC 169 16 38 31 34 32 34 41
36 G 9020 Marcus YOUNG Alexander PHILPOTT Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 172 15 58 52 13 24 25 DNF91
37 G 8415 Erin CLARK Lily WOOLLARD RTYC/RTYC 172.5 16 39 37 39 35.5 26 35
38 G 9243 Andrew SMITH Rory BURDOCK Rlyc / Frensham/Rlyc / Frensham 178 15 30 46 32 38 38 40
39 S 9076 Jack WILSON Jim BROOKER F.p.s.c/F.p.s.c 180 13 48 41 38 40 OCS91 13
40 G 8350 Emma KNOTT Lulu KNOTT WSC/WSC 183 15 35 43 43 34 48 28
41 S 9463 Kacper MASKULAK Zuzia NAGADOWSKA MKR Tramo Ul.chrobrego/MKR Tramo Ul.chrobrego 196.5 15 60 45 15 35.5 47 54
42 S 9319 Amir JANNATY Aliya JANNATY South Cerney SC/South Cerney SC 208 15 43 48 31 44 54 42
43 S 9013 Michael HORNE Brad MCBRIDE Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 209 15 44 27 58 43 46 49
44 G 735 Gabriella PISTOL Jacob PAYNE Parkstone / Fishers Green/Parkstone / Fishers Green 211.5 16 OCS91 35 44.5 59 37 36
45 S 9152 Alex CORBY Lucy CORBY Fishers Green/Fishers Green 212 12 47 DNC91 37 45 40 43
46 S 7688 Joe TAYLOR Rebecca ROWE Barnt Green/Barnt Green 227 16 45 39 50 57 42 51
47 S 9575 Holly FRANCIS Isabel HILLARD Parkstone Y.c./Parkstone Y.c. 230 15 40 42 DNF91 52 44 52
48 S 7630 Mary HENDERSON Kristian DAVIES Salcombe YC/Frensham Pond SC 245 13 55 DNF91 30 37 OCS91 32
49 S 9292 Mark YALE Theo PASSMORE Waldringfield/Waldringfield 245 15 DNC91 DNC91 46 31 33 44
50 S 9049 Joseph COXSON Carl HOLWELL South Cerney SC/South Cerney SC 246 15 41 53 40 63 49 67
51 S 8556 Zoe SMITH Emily BRALEE South Cerney/South Cerney 246 15 50 44 42 62 DNC91 48
52 S 8364 Ben HAZELDINE Felix COLLIER Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 257 12 54 50 49 48 OCS91 56
53 S 9454 Jacquetta BRIDGE Josh GLASBEY Royal Lymington/Royal Lymington 260 14 51 61 54 49 51 55
54 S 9305 James TURL William ROWSELL EXE/EXE 262 13 37 54 59 55 57 62
55 S 8381 Loni LILIENTHAL Gregory ROBINS Otters/STONE 266 14 52 DNF91 55 51 45 63
56 S 8514 Maddie HARRIS Edward HARRIS Waldringfield/Waldringfield 269 15 34 30 DNC91 64 DNC91 50
57 S 9027 Samuel BARR Joseph BARR Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 269 13 70 60 73 41 52 46
58 S 9082 Hannah MUSKETT Ailsa MUSKETT Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 273 13 57 58 57 60 41 64
59 S 7514 Nicholas SUTTON Jack SHORTER Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 273 14 42 64 69 47 55 65
60 S 3069 Molly BROWN Ben WARRINGTON Royal Burnham YC/Thorpe Bay YC 280 14 66 62 53 56 56 53
61 S 9293 Tom NEVETT Ross THOMPSON Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 285 14 DNF91 56 48 77 59 45
62 S 9240 James MARSH Henry MARSH Royal Lymington/Royal Lymington 286 14 DNC91 59 61 58 61 47
63 S 9160 Ellie HINDE Molly SPIERS Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 287 15 61 DNF91 72 53 43 58
64 S 9050 Lizzie HALLING Kirsten GLEN Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 289 14 DNC91 47 63 67 53 59
65 S 8375 Charlie BARR Emma YOUNG Otters/Otters 289 15 62 49 51 70 67 60
66 S 9035 Martha HASLAM Chris TURL SCSC/EXE SC 292 15 DNC91 65 52 46 58 71
67 S 8409 Laura SUTTON Freddie KNIGHT Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 300 16 49 68 56 65 62 DNF91
68 S 9634 Anya HOREY Christina ALLEN King George / Fishers Green/King George / Fishers Green 302 13 68 51 67 69 50 66
69 S 9385 Alice PICKWORTH Donald PICKWORTH Barnt Green/Barnt Green 311.5 16 67 67 44.5 DNC91 65 68
70 S 8378 Sam HENDERSON Alice TAVINOR Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 312 15 53 55 68 78 60 76
71 S 8391 Anna WHITFORD Jessica D'Arcy Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 322 13 59 57 62 71 DNF91 73
72 S 8228 Matthew PARROTT Laurence BROWN Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 330 16 69 DNF91 66 68 70 57
73 S 9029 George WARRINGTON Jonathon VAN INGEN Thorpe Bay YC/Stone SC 339 15 65 DNF91 65 66 68 75
74 S 6842 Jack TURNER Max TURNPENNY Fishers Green/Fishers Green 351 14 OCS91 66 OCS91 42 DNF91 61
75 S 9208 Oliver FITZGERALD Abbey WILLIAMS Frensham Ponds SC/Frensham Ponds SC 357 14 DNC91 DNC91 60 73 64 69
76 S 8447 Georgina CURWEN Anna MORGAN FPSC/FPSC 362 15 DNC91 63 76 72 74 77
77 S 8431 Rachel ANDERSON George BRIDGE FPSC/FPSC 363 16 71 DNF91 71 76 75 70
78 S 9159 Matthew GRIFFITHS Ben SHORROCK Frensham/Frensham 366 14 46 DNF91 47 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91
79 S 9386 Annabel FOX Sophia COCKELL Draycote/Draycote 373 13 DNF91 DNC91 64 75 69 74
80 S 7632 Alice RUMBELOW Rosie DAVIS RTYC/RTYC 374 14 63 DNF91 RAF91 79 63 78
81 S 9300 Kate ROWE Charlotte ROWE Barnt Green/Barnt Green 379 14 64 DNF91 DNC91 74 71 79
82 S 835 Annie KNOTT Sammy JONES WSC/WSC 381 13 DNF91 DNF91 DNC91 61 66 72
83 S 8545 Jessica PICKWORTH Frederick LOCKETT Barnt Green/Barnt Green 393 14 DNF91 DNC91 70 80 72 80
84 S 9241 Angus DUNNETT Douglas BRETT Frensham/Frensham 400 13 DNF91 DNC91 74 81 73 81
85 S 9176 Isabelle NEVETT Anya GREEN Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 410 11 DNF91 DNC91 77 83 76 83
86 S 9401 Lydia REAM Isobel SPEIRS Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 411 15 72 DNF91 75 DNF91 DNF91 82
87 S 8287 Rosina BEVAN Grace HOWARD Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC 413 16 56 DNF91 DNC91 84 DNC91 DNC91
88 S 7337 Sarah O'BRIEN Leyla MANTHORPE RIZATEPE Fishers Green/Fishers Green 439 13 DNF91 DNC91 DNF91 82 DNC91 84
89 S 9042 Toby CHURCHLEY Georgina CHURCHLEY South Cerney/South Cerney 455 14 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91
89 S 9215 Bryony BENNETT Tara RAFFERTY Parkstone/Parkstone 455 13 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91 DNC91
comments powered by Disqus