X

Result Details

Event name: RS400 Inland Championships
Date: 06 October 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 1029 Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam 1 1 1 -5 3
2 1186 David Exley Richard Brown Leigh&Lowton/Carsington -5 2 4 1 7
3 1342 Robbert Gullan Jack Holden Arun Yacht Club 3 -20 2 4 9
4 1135 Martin Cooper Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC -6 6 3 2 11
5 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC -10 3 8 6 17
6 1313 Peter Vincent Peter 'Oh No' Cruickshank Bristol CYC 2 12 9 -19 23
7 1216 Caroline Exley Joe Hartigan Leigh and Lowton SC 4 7 -25 16 27
8 1322 Ross Ryan Kathryn Hinsliff Smith Notts County -22 15 6 8 29
9 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell Queen Mary -11 9 11 9 29
10 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 9 8 16 (BFD) 33
11 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour GWSC 12 -18 7 15 34
12 440 Roger Carter Ian Robertson Wormit Boating Club 7 13 14 -22 34
13 1172 Barrie Thornton Alex Oyston Scaling Dam SC (BFD) 10 13 14 37
14 1228 Alisdair James Andrew Johnson GWSC 13 16 12 (BFD) 41
15 971 Harriette Stone Ali Correy Montserrat YC 15 14 (DNC) 12 41
16 1014 Hamish Gledhill Adrian Thear West Riding SC 18 (BFD) 18 7 43
17 1109 Richard Mayo Fiona Mayo Lymington Town SC 16 11 -19 17 44
18 831 Peter Snowdon Pippa Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 27 -29 17 3 47
19 1326 Paul Bowen Shaun Kellett Gurnard Sailing Club (BFD) 5 5 DNC 47
20 1351 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson Aldeburgh Yacht Club 8 17 24 (DNC) 49
21 1302 Andy Baldock Sarah Raper GWSC 19 -21 20 10 49
22 1319 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson RFYC (BFD) 4 10 DNC 51
23 1387 Simon Palmer Olly Miller Lock SC 14 19 -34 20 53
24 1294 John Mackenzie Andy Box West Lothian Sailing Club 23 -30 21 13 57
25 1289 Stuart Halman Gill Greenacre Leigh and Lowton SC 20 -32 31 11 62
26 1043 Ian Watkins Imogen Whittam GWSC 24 -28 15 23 62
27 1200 Keith Bedborough Martin Bauth Dalgety Bay SC 17 -27 23 25 65
28 1092 Jamie Morsan Alan Cooke GWSC 26 22 -32 18 66
29 1177 Nick Barrett Jake Smalls GYGSC (BFD) 23 22 21 66
30 854 David Rickard Chris Brown Weston SC (BFD) 25 30 24 79
31 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone Locks Sailing Club 21 33 26 (DNC) 80
32 1031 Max Tosetti Louise Hosken Queen Mary SC -28 26 28 27 81
33 1260 Richard Shollcock Patrick Shollcock Oban SC 25 24 (DNC) DNC 86
34 1051 Matt Sheahan Caroline Sheahan Netley SC (BFD) 31 29 26 86
35 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan Queen Mary SC 29 34 27 (BFD) 90
36 852 Maurice Barnes Rob Dunkley Hollowell 30 35 33 (DNC) 98
comments powered by Disqus