X

Result Details

Event name: RS Inland Championships - RS400 Fleet
Date: 06 October 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Total
1 RS 400 1029 Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 8.0
2 RS 400 1186 David Exley Richard Brown Leigh&Lowton/Carsington (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 12.0
3 RS 400 1342 Robbert Gullan Jack Holden Arun Yacht Club 3.0 (20.0) 2.0 4.0 9.0 29.0
4 RS 400 1135 Martin Cooper Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC (6.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 17.0
5 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC (10.0) 3.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 27.0
6 RS 400 1313 Peter Vincent Peter 'Oh No' Cruickshank Bristol CYC 2.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0) 23.0 42.0
7 RS 400 1216 Caroline Exley Joe Hartigan Leigh and Lowton SC 4.0 7.0 (25.0) 16.0 27.0 52.0
8 RS 400 1322 Ross Ryan Kathryn Hinsliff Smith Notts County (22.0) 15.0 6.0 8.0 29.0 51.0
9 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell Queen Mary (11.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 29.0 40.0
10 RS 400 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 9.0 8.0 16.0 (37.0 BFD) 33.0 70.0
11 RS 400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour GWSC 12.0 (18.0) 7.0 15.0 34.0 52.0
12 RS 400 440 Roger Carter Ian Robertson Wormit Boating Club 7.0 13.0 14.0 (22.0) 34.0 56.0
13 RS 400 1172 Barrie Thornton Alex Oyston Scaling Dam SC (37.0 BFD) 10.0 13.0 14.0 37.0 74.0
14 RS 400 1228 Alisdair James Andrew Johnson GWSC 13.0 16.0 12.0 (37.0 BFD) 41.0 78.0
15 RS 400 971 Harriette Stone Ali Correy Montserrat YC 15.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 41.0 78.0
16 RS 400 1014 Hamish Gledhill Adrian Thear West Riding SC 18.0 (37.0 BFD) 18.0 7.0 43.0 80.0
17 RS 400 1109 Richard Mayo Fiona Mayo Lymington Town SC 16.0 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 44.0 63.0
18 RS 400 831 Peter Snowdon Pippa Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 27.0 (29.0) 17.0 3.0 47.0 76.0
19 RS 400 1326 Paul Bowen Shaun Kellett Gurnard Sailing Club (37.0 BFD) 5.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 47.0 84.0
20 RS 400 1351 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson Aldeburgh Yacht Club 8.0 17.0 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 49.0 86.0
21 RS 400 1302 Andy Baldock Sarah Raper GWSC 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 10.0 49.0 70.0
22 RS 400 1319 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson RFYC (37.0 BFD) 4.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 51.0 88.0
23 RS 400 1387 Simon Palmer Olly Miller Lock SC 14.0 19.0 (34.0) 20.0 53.0 87.0
24 RS 400 1294 John Mackenzie Andy Box West Lothian Sailing Club 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 13.0 57.0 87.0
25 RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman Gill Greenacre Leigh and Lowton SC 20.0 (32.0) 31.0 11.0 62.0 94.0
26 RS 400 1043 Ian Watkins Imogen Whittam GWSC 24.0 (28.0) 15.0 23.0 62.0 90.0
27 RS 400 1200 Keith Bedborough Martin Bauth Dalgety Bay SC 17.0 (27.0) 23.0 25.0 65.0 92.0
28 RS 400 1092 Jamie Morsan Alan Cooke GWSC 26.0 22.0 (32.0) 18.0 66.0 98.0
29 RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett Jake Smalls GYGSC (37.0 BFD) 23.0 22.0 21.0 66.0 103.0
30 RS 400 854 David Rickard Chris Brown Weston SC (37.0 BFD) 25.0 30.0 24.0 79.0 116.0
31 RS 400 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone Locks Sailing Club 21.0 33.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 80.0 117.0
32 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Louise Hosken Queen Mary SC (28.0) 26.0 28.0 27.0 81.0 109.0
33 RS 400 1260 Richard Shollcock Patrick Shollcock Oban SC 25.0 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 86.0 123.0
34 RS 400 1051 Matt Sheahan Caroline Sheahan Netley SC (37.0 BFD) 31.0 29.0 26.0 86.0 123.0
35 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan Queen Mary SC 29.0 34.0 27.0 (37.0 BFD) 90.0 127.0
36 RS 400 852 Maurice Barnes Rob Dunkley Hollowell 30.0 35.0 33.0 (37.0 DNC) 98.0 135.0
comments powered by Disqus