X

Result Details

Event name: Welsh Schools and Clubs Championships 2011
Date: 07 March 2011
Type: Championship
Club: Mumbles YC
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally- North Wales Class School County Total
1 20822 Tommi Coode Mumbles YC (8.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 39 Topper Bishopston Comprehen Swansea 24.0
2 46481 chelsea jackson Llyn Brenig SC/ Bala SC 3.0 7.0 6.0 (39.0 ocs) 2.0 1.0 19.0 52 Topper Welshpool high school Powys 58.0
3 45918 Patrick morgan Mumbles YC 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0) 5.0 20.0 74 Topper Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe Swansea 42.0
4 46772 James Thomas Llandegfedd/CBYC 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 23.0 65 Topper Caerleon Comprehensive Newport 33.0
5 45142 Megan Boorman Neyland YC/Fishguard SC 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0) 15.0 29.0 70 Topper Ysgol Preseli Pembrokeshire 44.0
6 45156 James Guinan Bala SC 4.0 5.0 1.0 (39.0 ocs) 4.0 18.0 32.0 63 Topper Catholic High School Chester Cheshire 71.0
7 46700 Erin Bailey Shotwick Lake Sailing 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 35.0 55 Topper Brynhyfryd Denbighshire 48.0
8 46483 Archie Dodwell Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 37.0 45 Topper Cathedral School Llandaff Cardiff 76.0
9 44921 Owen Harris Llandegfedd SC 16.0 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 1.0 12.0 38.0 73 Topper Caerleon Comprehensive Gwent 55.0
10 46771 Merrick Stanley Llanddegfedd 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 40.0 71 Topper Chepstow School Monmouthshire 53.0
11 46776 Chloe Butterworth CH Pwllheli Sailing Club 13.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0) 55.0 53 Topper Ysgol Botwnnog Gwynedd 71.0
12 46578 Harri Pain Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (19.0) 12.0 12.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 56.0 58 Topper Stanwell School Vale of Glamorgan 75.0
13 42400 Tobias Shapton Mumbles YC 14.0 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 60.0 38 Topper Bishopston Comprehen Swansea 76.0
14 45674 Francesca Murphy Fishguard Bay 9.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0) 61.0 56 Topper Ysgol Preseli Pembrokeshire 83.0
15 41828 James Bowler Shotwick Lake sailing Club 10.0 8.0 8.0 (39.0 ocs) 16.0 21.0 63.0 62 Topper Bishops Bluecoat Wrexham 102.0
16 36225 Daniel Jones Mumbles 15.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 17.0 6.0 71.0 54 Topper Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr Swansea 90.0
17 47071 Matthew May Tenby SC 17.0 11.0 18.0 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 74.0 68 Topper Ysgol Greenhill School Pembrokeshire 94.0
18 44902 William Thomas Teifi 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 ZFP 39.0 ocs 14.0 3.0 76.0 41 Topper Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn Carmarthenshire 115.0
19 46021 Hannah Roberts CH YF/ PDSC 20.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 88.0 57 Topper Ysgol Friars Gwynedd 115.0
20 46364 HARRY PROCTER Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 18.0 16.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 91.0 34 Topper BISHOP OF LLANDAFF Cardiff 130.0
21 47070 James May Tenby SC (27.0) 24.0 27.0 19.0 18.0 11.0 99.0 64 Topper Ysgol Greenhill School Pembrokeshire 126.0
22 45847 Callum MacLeod Fishguard Bay Yacht Club 21.0 18.0 21.0 15.0 24.0 (25.0) 99.0 50 Topper Ysgol Bro Gwaun Pembrokeshire 124.0
23 28410 Callum ELWIN Mumbles YC 23.0 20.0 22.0 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 100.0 49 Topper 4.2 Parkland Primary Swansea 125.0
24 45572 kieran mcleod Llandegfedd SC 25.0 23.0 28.0 (39.0 ocs) 13.0 17.0 106.0 67 Topper Caerleon Comprehensive Newport 145.0
25 47072 Bethan Rogers Tenby Sailing Club 22.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 (28.0) 26.0 110.0 46 Topper Ysgol Greenhill Scho Pembrokeshire 138.0
26 45182 Alex Ley MYC 26.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 (31.0) 23.0 115.0 36 Topper Bishopston Swansea 146.0
27 47074 Harriet Sleight Tenby Sailing Club (39.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 18.0 21.0 28.0 117.0 59 Topper Ysgol Greenhill School Pembrokeshire 156.0
28 45800 Joel Blount Mumbles YC 31.0 27.0 26.0 22.0 (33.0) 31.0 137.0 66 Topper 4.2 Pennard Primary Swansea 170.0
29 23447 William Beaumont Piper CH Pwllheli SC (33.0) 30.0 29.0 23.0 29.0 30.0 141.0 40 Topper Ysgol Friars Gwynedd 174.0
30 46305 Alannah Blount Mumbles YC 24.0 26.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 27.0 32.0 148.0 42 Topper Bishopston Comprehensive Swansea 187.0
31 46540 Nina Tilley Llandegfedd SC 30.0 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 150.0 72 Topper Haberdashers Monmouth School for Girls Monmouthshire 189.0
32 44442 Charlotte Annett Llangorse SC & Cardiff Bay YC 32.0 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 32.0 34.0 166.0 51 Topper 4.2 Aylestone Enterprise & Business College Hereford 205.0
33 1 Pink Bethany Hughes Mumbles Yacht Club 28.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 34.0 33.0 173.0 47 Topper Bishopston Comprehen Swansea 212.0
34 T7777 Caitlin Jenkins Mumbles YC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 176.0 48 Topper Olchfa Comprehensive Swansea 215.0
35 T5 Siona fox MYC 34.0 28.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 ocs 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 179.0 35 Topper Bishopston Swansea 218.0
36 45315 Anna Lloyd Llandudno SC 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 185.0 44 Topper St Brigids RC. Denbigh Denbighshire 224.0
37 46715 Alice Freedman CBYC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 43 Topper Fitzalan Cardiff 234.0
37 45438 Megan Bailey Shotwick Lake Sailing (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 69 Topper 4.2 Bro Famau Denbighshire 234.0
comments powered by Disqus