X

Result Details

Event name: Classic Boat Revival - Fast Division
Date: 22 September 2012
Type:
Club: Bosham Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Rating Total
1 National 18 classic 15 Richard Stirrup BSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 1052 12.0
2 National 18 classic 233 Colman Garvey Royal Cork YC 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 1052 14.0
3 Merlin Rocket 774 Martin Hunter Upper Thames SC 2.0 3.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 50.0 1082 50.0
4 Merlin Rocket 1097 Mike Stephens 1.0 5.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 53.0 1072 53.0
5 Jolly Boat J83 Stuart Reed BSC 15.0 14.0 21.0 5.0 55.0 980 55.0
6 National 18 classic 225 Brian Hoolahan BSC 8.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 56.0 1032 56.0
7 Chi Harbour 18 CH7 David Edmund-Jones BSC 10.0 1.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 57.0 1052 57.0
8 Sharpie 12m2 GBR 92 Dick Pratt BSC 20.0 21.0 15.0 2.0 58.0 1026 58.0
9 International 14 672 Doug Walker Upper Thames 4.0 13.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 60.0 1045 60.0
10 International 14 K935 Sara Vaughan Weymouth 3.0 11.0 11.0 40.0 DNC 65.0 998 65.0
11 International 14 556 Harry Hutchinson Royal Lymington Yacht Club 7.0 7.0 18.5 40.0 DNC 72.5 1069 72.5
12 National 18 classic 107 Tim Martell BSC 12.0 10.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 76.0 1032 76.0
13 Merlin Rocket 1066 Tim Bury Banbury S.C. 9.0 15.0 16.0 40.0 DNC 80.0 1072 80.0
14 National 18 penultimate 314 Colin Murray Royal Marines SC 17.0 16.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 81.0 960 81.0
15 Fireball 6 Jamie Prescott Dell Quay SC 14.0 18.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 82.0 1046 82.0
16 Kestrel 964 Martin Wark Brixham Yacht Club 11.0 9.0 23.0 40.0 DNC 83.0 1040 83.0
17 Merlin Rocket 1477 Ben Marshall 32.0 8.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 89.0 1072 89.0
18 Merlin Rocket 1074 Richard Stevens RNSA 21.0 26.0 40.0 DNF 4.0 91.0 1072 91.0
19 Sharpie 12m2 GBR 96 Jim McEwen Langstone 13.0 19.0 20.0 40.0 DNC 92.0 1026 92.0
20 Chi Harbour 18 CH8 Richard Watney BSC 25.0 12.0 18.5 40.0 DNC 95.5 1052 95.5
21 Merlin Rocket 799 Mervyn Allen Tamesis 18.0 25.0 13.0 40.0 DNC 96.0 1082 96.0
22 Kestrel K854 Vanessa Weedon-Jones Hunts Sc 29.0 32.0 31.0 6.0 98.0 1040 98.0
23 Albacore 6818 Charles McNally Tamesis/BSC 16.0 27.0 17.0 40.0 DNC 100.0 1066 100.0
24 Chi Harbour 18 CH10 Paddy Mirams BSC 30.0 17.0 22.0 40.0 DNC 109.0 1052 109.0
25 Finn K92 John Curtis Lymington Town Sailing Club 19.0 29.0 25.0 40.0 DNC 113.0 1092 113.0
26 Chi Harbour 18 CH9 Frank McCormack BSC 31.0 20.0 24.0 40.0 DNC 115.0 1052 115.0
27 Chi Harbour 18 CH4 Paul Dewing BSC 27.0 22.0 27.0 40.0 DNC 116.0 1115 116.0
28 Wayfarer 482 Alistair Erskine None 28.0 23.0 26.0 40.0 DNC 117.0 1105 117.0
29 Albacore 5198 Sandy Lavelle Shearwater/BCYC 23.0 30.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 121.0 1066 121.0
30 Merlin Rocket 107 Claire Grant Thames 37.0 34.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 123.0 1062 123.0
31 Merlin Rocket 1920 Nicky Erskine-Tulloch Thames SC 35.0 31.0 29.0 40.0 DNC 135.0 1062 135.0
32 Wayfarer 1751 John Meredith Hardy BSC 33.0 24.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 137.0 1105 137.0
33 International 14 K 850 Simon Meacock Weston SC 26.0 33.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 139.0 998 139.0
34 Jolly Boat J325 Chris Wood ALTON WATER 36.0 35.0 30.0 40.0 DNC 141.0 980 141.0
35 Jolly Boat J26 Andrew Richardson Thorney Island Sailing Club 22.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 142.0 980 142.0
36 Jolly Boat J261 Ian Sinclair TISC 24.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 144.0 980 144.0
37 Merlin Rocket 338 Charlie Kilgour RLymYC 38.0 28.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 146.0 1062 146.0
38 National 18 classic 133 Tom Reid BSC 34.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 154.0 1052 154.0
39 National 18 classic 98 Rory Gogarty BSC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 1052 160.0
comments powered by Disqus