X

Result Details

Event name: Qualifier
Date: 21 March 2009
Type:
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Category Tally G/S/B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 770 Paul Goodison Ulley 9 158 G 1 3 35 1 4
2 2495 Mark Powell Hayling Island 15 123 G 2 2 11 2 9
3 IRL40 James Espey BYC 30 173 G 12 13 3 25 2
4 4443 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 33 139 G 32 6 5 4 18
5 3313 Michael Sims Carsington 35 86 S 17 1 16 6 12
6 4949 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 39 51 G 3 17 23 8 11
7 5454 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC 46 106 S 13 8 6 30 19
8 4819 Max Holloway Mudeford 47 149 G 18 15 22 11 3
9 3394 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 49 172 G 5 11 32 3 30
10 7113 Robert Holmes Glasson 57 Y 58 G 15 39 14 14 14
11 4885 Dyfrig Mon Red Wharf Bay 63 182 G 36 21 34 7 1
12 7501 Martin Evans Dabchicks 63 Y 71 G 14 5 47 29 15
13 389 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 63 M 116 G 10 30 52 16 7
14 5269 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 63 138 G 21 23 9 10 53
15 5441 George Cousins Portsmouth Uni 67 26 G 9 33 19 DNF77 6
16 6019 James Spencer Mudeford 69 Y 70 G 26 9 25 18 17
17 5727 Alex Mills-Barton Newhaven & S'ford 77 Y 168 G 6 46 15 BFD77 10
18 5358 Rob Spencer Mudeford 82 140 G 7 20 17 38 40
19 5586 Philip Reynolds Saltash 82 Y 57 G 41 7 27 23 25
20 5416 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 84 181 G 39 27 46 5 13
21 5969 Matt Reid Spinnakers 87 98 S 19 35 7 26 DSQ77
22 7789 Colin Smith Papercourt 89 M 152 G 16 57 2 24 47
23 5305 Oliver Tweddell Stokes Bay 90 85 G 4 12 41 33 50
24 2378 James Gray Stokes Bay 92 169 G 8 44 48 13 27
25 5551 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 92 166 S 20 54 10 39 23
26 5174 Shane Terry Poole 104 Y 155 B 47 29 1 27 57
27 5380 Cameron Smith Chelmarsh 104 Y 64 B 52 48 4 44 8
28 7006 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 105 Y 9 B 31 50 20 32 22
29 4441 James Trewick Beer 106 147 S 23 34 33 34 16
30 5154 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 108 114 S 38 18 NYF77 15 37
31 2412 Andy Le Grice Stokes Bay 110 163 S 24 31 36 19 36
32 7051 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 111 Y 72 G 60 40 42 9 20
33 2218 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 111 M 159 S 35 42 13 21 45
34 7738 Garry Bullock WSC 113 M 100 B 42 38 12 37 26
35 7745 Chris Russell Stokes Bay 117 28 B 11 26 38 42 DNC77
36 5444 Tom Hayes Stokes Bay 124 142 G 53 49 30 17 28
37 4969 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 125 128 B 25 37 55 12 51
38 7120 Jon Sleight Stokes Bay 129 Y 77 B 46 32 31 20 48
39 3441 Adam Cockerill Emsworth Slipper 130 117 G 22 47 43 31 34
40 3666 Paul Weeden Thorpe Bay 139 M 131 B 45 24 21 49 DNC77
41 441 Matt Courts Stokes Bay 140 M 32 B 27 41 57 41 31
42 5357 Sam Eversfield Stokes Bay 141 143 G 29 45 64 35 32
43 7396 Elliot Mills SCYC 142 Y 59 B 55 55 29 53 5
44 7798 Ben Wallis Spinnakers 150 Y 154 B 54 22 53 61 21
45 5160 James McMillan Royal Victoria 150 35 S 30 28 49 43 49
46 5736 David Carpenter Elton 153 Y 49 G 40 36 39 40 38
47 5989 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 156 Y 120 G 28 66 59 28 41
48 2609 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 158 162 S NYF77 43 60 22 33
49 7291 Dan Bigsby Queen Mary 158 Y 38 B 49 51 28 46 35
50 4510 David Harper Draycote Water 159 144 B 56 10 72 50 43
51 4966 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 164 15 B 44 4 62 54 DNC77
52 886 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 172 M 184 G 34 16 45 BFD77 DNC77
53 7394 Anatoly Krivelevich Portishead 175 135 B 59 53 8 60 55
54 2712 Nick Van Tienen Stokes Bay 175 95 B 43 25 68 51 56
55 7850 Jim Hackney N. Lincs 176 M 130 B 63 58 24 36 58
56 2619 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay 190 183 B 72 19 51 48 DNC77
57 475 Julian Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake 196 M 74 B 67 61 26 BFD77 42
58 3196 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 197 M 161 S 68 52 37 47 61
59 5033 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 203 164 S 33 62 54 62 54
60 7845 Tim Knight Royal Lymington 204 M 112 B 69 14 71 58 63
61 7814 Stephen Williams Brightlingsea SC 204 43 B 71 63 18 63 60
62 2519 Harry Brown Budworth 206 M 178 B 50 64 63 BFD77 29
63 IRL41 Stephen Penney East Antrim 206 M 11 51 59 44 52 DNC77
64 5728 Matthew Holbourn Severn 208 Y 56 S 37 70 70 55 46
65 7821 Steve Bailey Torpoint Mosquito SC 212 12 B 57 65 66 BFD77 24
66 7682 Ben Cornish Exe 219 Y 66 B 48 56 56 65 59
67 4431 Phil Beed Stokes Bay 226 M 105 B 65 60 73 57 44
68 4897 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 230 M 176 B 62 69 40 59 DNC77
69 3490 Ian Morgan Weston 238 133 S NYF77 NYF77 NYF77 45 39
70 3592 Tom Flintham Stokes Bay 244 M 36 B 61 75 50 69 64
71 5547 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 251 M 90 S 64 74 65 56 66
72 7135 Adam El-Khazindar Queen Mary 252 Y 82 B 66 71 67 67 52
73 7525 Simon Butler Warsash 260 M 104 B 58 73 69 68 65
74 7862 Graham McWhirter Scammondon 261 M 186 B 73 68 58 BFD77 62
75 91 Nic Rivers Leigh on Sea 264 M 91 B 70 67 61 66 DNC77
76 TM2/09 Phil Underwood Cotswold 277 M 4 B 74 72 NYF77 64 67
comments powered by Disqus