X

Result Details

Event name: Contender National Championships
Date: 01 September 2012
Type: Nationals
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:CONTENDER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett S/B
1 24 Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 1 1 11 4 4 3 4 1 14 G
2 2465 Stuart JONES Datchet Water SC 4 2 2 3 15 1 5 13 17 G
3 646 Martin FRARY Weston SC 6 3 4 8 2 9 14 5 28 G
4 2466 Matt ASTON Datchet Water SC 8 4 6 13 1 10 8 3 30 G
5 720 Graham SCOTT RYA 15 17 1 1 11 2 13 4 32 G
6 710 Adrian SMITH Hythe Saltwood SC 2 11 5 19 20 4 1 14 37 B
7 2373 Mike MURLEY Weston SC 7 21 20 10 7 14 2 2 42 G
8 712 Roger WHITE King George SC 5 14 10 16 21 5 3 9 46 S
9 589 Keith PAUL Weston SC 9 19 18 11 12 8 7 8 55 G
10 2505 Peter DIVES Eastbourne Sovereign SC 20 5 26 14 17 6 9 10 61 G
11 622 Tim HUMPHRIES Pevensey Bay SC 27 6 3 18 31 26 11 7 71 S
12 2484 Nick GRACE 43 43 22 5 5 12 26 6 76 G
13 2409 Richard GIMMLER Whitefriars SC 16 12 15 7 18 11 17 43 78 G
14 2376 Iain HORLOCK Exe SC 13 8 17 12 14 20 16 20 80 G
15 659 Martin NETCALFE Killington SA 23 13 12 15 24 43 6 12 81 S
16 678 Tom HOOTON Burton SC 32 9 19 2 19 22 19 17 85 G
17 2491 Peter BARR Mengeham Rythe SC 17 22 9 24 23 7 23 11 89 S
18 584 David EVANS Poole YC 3 24 13 26 26 18 12 21 91 B
19 2407 Richard BUTTNER RYA/RNSA 19 16 31 20 10 16 10 26 91 S
20 2315 Ben HOLDEN Halifax SC 21 10 27 17 3 19 24 23 93 G
21 657 Rob SMITH Castle Cove SC 24 15 30 21 9 15 18 18 96 S
22 2477 Chris HOWE Oxford SC 14 35 8 9 25 27 25 16 97 S
23 2496 Tony BROOKS Oxford SC 22 7 14 22 28 23 22 22 109 S
24 2522 Chris BOSHIER Thorpe Bay SC 12 18 29 23 6 31 27 28 114 G
25 696 Tony COOK Downs SC 10 31 23 35 22 25 15 27 122 S
26 469 Carl TAGOT Oxford SC 29 25 24 25 16 24 21 19 129 G
27 677 Jon HILL Bough Beach SC 11 34 34 34 33 17 20 15 130 B
28 2420 Simon MUSSELL Highcliffe SC 26 28 28 28 8 21 28 43 139 G
29 2383 D DAVIES 28 29 25 6 13 43 43 43 144 G
30 704 Colin GATES Eastbourne Sovereign SC 31 27 21 29 29 13 38 33 150 B
31 703 Peter HAYWARD Eastbourne Sovereign SC 37 20 32 27 27 30 35 24 160 S
32 713 Ed PRESLEY RAF SA 18 26 16 30 43 43 30 43 163 G
33 666 Bill HOOTON Burton SC 25 33 33 31 32 29 29 25 171 S
34 2511 Evert-Ben van VEEN M V BRAASE MERMEER 33 39 7 36 35 43 33 43 183 B
35 2318 Alan MOLLATT Downs SC 43 43 35 33 30 28 32 30 188 B
36 2406 Alistair HODGE Bexhill SC 35 23 43 32 39 36 34 43 199 B
37 688 Mark BASHAM Restronguet SC 36 43 41 37 34 32 31 29 199 B
38 628 Chris H WALKER Staunton Harold SC 30 30 39 38 37 34 37 43 206 B
39 380 Colin BUTLER Porthmadog SC 40 37 37 40 36 38 36 31 215 B
40 445 Paul GREEN Port Dinorwic 34 38 40 41 40 33 40 32 217 B
41 675 David GAUTIER Lymington Town SC 38 32 36 39 38 35 43 43 218 S
42 690 David HOLT Minnis Bay SC 39 36 38 42 41 37 39 34 223 B
comments powered by Disqus