X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo South East Zone Championships 29 and 30 Septmber 2012 - OPTIMIST
Date: 29 September 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Weir Wood Sailing Club
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett SailNos Helm Gender Total
1 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS Hisc And Papercourt 1.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 18.0 6165 MALE 27.0
2 James HAMMETT Hisc/papercourt 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 6070 Male 25.0
3 Oliver HILL Bvsc 12.0 (16.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 6079 MALE 40.0
4 Freya BLACK Rlyc 6.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 30.0 6026 FEMALE 42.0
5 Daniel THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC (11.0) 10.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 31.0 6113 MALE 42.0
6 Zac RILEY Weir Wood 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 1.0 (14.0) 33.0 5663 MALE 47.0
7 Joshua WAHA Royal Southern Yacht Club 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 6.0 19.0 3.0 33.0 5929 Male 53.0
8 Ben WEBB Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 2.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 (17.0) 8.0 33.0 5742 Male 50.0
9 Benji DANIEL Papercourt Sailing Club (15.0) 4.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 44.0 5688 MALE 59.0
10 Flavia TRITTO Papercourt SC 14.0 (20.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 48.0 6050 FEMALE 68.0
11 Christopher JAMES Papercourt (17.0) 17.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 17.0 57.0 5333 MALE 74.0
12 Alice HANDLEY Papercourt SC 16.0 5.0 (23.0) 18.0 8.0 18.0 65.0 6116 FEMALE 88.0
13 Matthew WOLSTENHOLME Chipstead Sailing Club 8.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 65.0 4717 MALE 83.0
14 George BLATCHFORD Weir Wood SC 10.0 15.0 10.0 (21.0) 21.0 11.0 67.0 6064 MALE 88.0
15 Joshua DAVIES Bewl Valley Sailing Club 23.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 15.0 (24.0) 68.0 5693 Male 92.0
16 Johnny THOMPSON Frensham Pond SC / Royal Lymington YC 18.0 (24.0) 22.0 15.0 11.0 4.0 70.0 5672 MALE 94.0
17 Hatty CAGE Bewl Valley SC 24.0 (31.0) 8.0 17.0 9.0 12.0 70.0 6049 FEMALE 101.0
18 Patrick WHELAN PSC 13.0 18.0 (32.0) 22.0 16.0 9.0 78.0 5561 110.0
19 Charles HANDLEY Papercourt SC (26.0) 8.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 80.0 5740 MALE 106.0
20 Lauren DISCOMBE Bvsc 7.0 12.0 17.0 20.0 26.0 (33.0) 82.0 5741 FEMALE 115.0
21 Annabel WHELAN PSC 19.0 19.0 15.0 (23.0) 14.0 19.0 86.0 6027 109.0
22 Katie WEBB Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 31.0 22.0 13.0 1.0 (34.0) 21.0 88.0 5299 FEMALE 122.0
23 Georgia BAKER Weir Wood SC 22.0 27.0 (31.0) 16.0 22.0 20.0 107.0 6048 FEMALE 138.0
24 James HALL Papercourt SC / Hisc 20.0 23.0 24.0 (30.0) 29.0 22.0 118.0 5990 MALE 148.0
25 Conor WHELAN Psc 9.0 11.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 121.0 5674 MALE 162.0
26 Sophie DORRINGTON Weir Wood 28.0 (33.0) 26.0 29.0 13.0 25.0 121.0 6013 FEMALE 154.0
27 Caitlin HAMILTON Weir Wood Sailing Club 21.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 (27.0) 26.0 123.0 5879 FEMALE 150.0
28 Amy BENNETT Weir Wood 27.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 23.0 (29.0) 133.0 5711 FEMALE 162.0
29 Millie HOPKINS Weir Wood SC 25.0 (32.0) 29.0 32.0 25.0 23.0 134.0 3007 FEMALE 166.0
30 Louise HARRINGTON Weir Wood 29.0 (35.0) 30.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 140.0 5092 FEMALE 175.0
31 Zac WEST Papercourt SC 32.0 25.0 33.0 24.0 (35.0) 28.0 142.0 5679 MALE 177.0
32 William MANUEL Papercourt Sailing Club 33.0 29.0 35.0 (41.0 BFD) 24.0 30.0 151.0 5881 MALE 192.0
33 Zachary LYTTLE Bowmoor (34.0) 30.0 28.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 152.0 5274 MALE 186.0
34 Max BRADLEY Yarmouth 30.0 21.0 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 154.0 5108 195.0
35 India PAGE-WOOD Hayling Island (36.0) 34.0 36.0 27.0 30.0 31.0 158.0 742 Female 194.0
36 Adam GRIMSHAW Chipstead SC 35.0 (36.0) 34.0 34.0 32.0 35.0 170.0 5784 206.0
37 Isabelle WAHA Royal Southern Yacht Club (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 33.0 33.0 34.0 182.0 5555 FEMALE 223.0
38 Hamilton ROAF Chipstead (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 205.0 5558 MALE 246.0
38 Hugh JONES Papercourt Sailing Club (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 205.0 5387 MALE 246.0
38 Ells LANCE Bvsc (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 205.0 5624 FEMALE 246.0
comments powered by Disqus