X

Result Details

Event name: Crewsaver Nationwide Mirror Southern Championships and Squad Qualifier
Date: 09 August 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Warsash Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 70618 Sarah RICHARDS George RICHARDS Beaver SC/Pennine SC 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 15.0
2 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC /HISC 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 14.0
3 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor Sailing Club 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 18.0 24.0
4 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC /HISC 4.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 19.0 27.0
5 70725 Clare PETERSON Eleanor KEERS Itchenor Sailing Club 7.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 26.0 35.0
6 70715 Isabel DAVIES Milly MOSS Itchenor Sailing Club 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 43.0
7 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC/Warsash SC 3.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 33.0 43.0
8 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 36.0 47.0
9 70427 Chloe MACAULAY Isobel LEROUX South Staffordshire SC 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 41.0 54.0
10 70518 Nick PUGH Milly PUGH Poole SC 6.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 69.0
11 70564 Rebecca STEPHENS Helena WATKINS Mounts Bay SC/ Penzance SC 11.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 44.0 60.0
12 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 13.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 (18.0) 61.0 79.0
13 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash SC 12.0 15.0 13.0 (23.0) 11.0 11.0 62.0 85.0
14 70673 Charlotte LOCKYER Rosie DANIELS Warsash SC 16.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 15.0 12.0 65.0 82.0
15 70676 Celia HANSELL Paddy JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 68.0 84.0
16 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club/TBSC 19.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 78.0 99.0
17 70603 Emma CLAYTON Faye CASWELL Yorkshire Dales SC 15.0 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 17.0 80.0 98.0
18 39508 James GOODE Charlie GOODE Chipstead Sailing Club (21.0) 19.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 82.0 103.0
19 69722 Bruce Mills Dan/Jessica Mills Warsash SC 17.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 83.0 110.0
20 70499 Alice BUCHANAN Felix JEFFERIES Warsash SC/ Itchenor SC 18.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 100.0 122.0
21 70703 Oliver WILSON Hannah WILSON Warsash SC 22.0 22.0 22.0 (25.0) 19.0 20.0 105.0 130.0
22 70003 Jake BONSOR NA Warsash SC 20.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 105.0 132.0
23 70652 Tom WESTON Tommy HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 19.0 106.0 133.0
24 70519 Oscar NEMITZ Scott NEMITZ Warsash SC 24.0 24.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 (27.0 DNC) 114.0 141.0
25 64909 Robert Scanlon Matt Sullivan Warsash SC 23.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 27.0 DNF 121.0 148.0
26 46083 Ian Greeves Isaac Greeves Warsash SC 25.0 25.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 127.0 154.0
comments powered by Disqus