X

Result Details

Event name: Tasar National Championships
Date: 30 August 2012
Type: Nationals
Club: Porthpean Sailing Club
Classtype:TASAR , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins Porthpean S.C. 1 1 1 1 -3 1 -4 2 7
2 431 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 2 2 2 -5 1 2 -3 3 12
3 2628 Malcolm Davies Sam Richardson Teign Corinthian S.C. 3 3 (OCS) -4 2 3 1 1 13
4 2805 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman Porthpean S.C. -4 4 4 3 4 4 2 -11 21
5 2816 Neil Spacagna Amy Spacagna Babbacombe Corinthian S.C. 6 (DNF) 5 -14 8 5 5 4 33
6 659 Nathan Batchelor Pamela Williams Clevedon S.C. 5 (DNF) (OCS) 2 7 9 7 5 35
7 1463 Jack Hawkins Ollie Cooper Restronguet S.C. -10 -8 3 6 6 6 8 6 35
8 298 Constantine Udo Jan Slotemaker WV Oostvoorne (DNF) 5 7 9 5 8 -10 9 43
9 2518 David Morgan Alex Pickett Llangorse S.C. -16 6 9 7 9 11 6 -13 48
10 429 Rob Dangerfield Clare Ellis Llangorse S.C. -13 10 8 8 10 -19 9 8 53
11 28 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello Porthpean S.C. 9 7 10 -19 14 10 11 -17 61
12 2640 John Lawton Alex Richardson Babbacombe Corinthian S.C. 7 16 -21 11 12 7 14 -23 67
13 2576 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester Porthpean S.C. 11 (DNC) 13 13 -18 15 12 12 76
14 2638 Elizabeth Pescod Roger Pescod Queen Mary S.C. (DNC) (DNC) 12 12 11 13 15 14 77
15 2835 Dennis Bray Brian Phillips Porthpean S.C. 8 (DNC) 11 22 -23 14 17 7 79
16 2629 Martin Gibson Ella Gibson Clevedon S.C. 14 11 18 17 15 -26 18 -20 93
17 2507 Tim Martin Owen Martin Babbacombe Corinthian S.C. (DNF) 12 14 15 16 20 (DNF) 18 95
18 2645 Guy Hester Lynne Bull Babbacombe Corinthian S.C. 12 13 22 -26 20 18 16 -28 101
19 2513 Justin Phyall Geoff Richards Porthpean S.C. 15 14 20 -23 -26 23 20 10 102
20 351 Rod Porteous Maureen Porteous Hayling Island S.C. (DNC) (DNC) 6 10 OCS 12 DSQ 15 105
21 2875 Jonathon Bloice Phillipa Bloice Whitstable Y.C. (DNF) 9 16 21 19 21 19 -26 105
22 611 Andy Jackson Yvonne Meredith Whitstable Y.C. (DNF) (DNC) 17 24 13 17 13 21 105
23 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth Milton Keynes S.C. 18 (DNF) 15 16 17 -22 22 22 110
24 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders Porthpean S.C. 19 15 19 -25 22 24 23 -25 122
25 2814 Tony Paine Sandy Paine Wimbleball S.C. (DNC) (DNC) 24 20 21 16 21 27 129
26 2166 Stewart Edwards Cordelia Twigge Clevedon S.C. 17 (DNF) 23 -28 24 25 25 16 130
27 2804 Chris Hazell Tony Dunn Porthpean S.C. 20 17 25 -27 -27 27 24 24 137
28 350 Clare Gray Andrew Gray Llangorse S.C. (DNC) (DNC) 26 29 28 30 26 19 158
29 2815 Connie Stock Mandy Stock Royal Lymington Y.C. (DNC) (DNC) DNF 18 25 28 DNS DNS 164
30 2801 Chris Partington Rob Spaughton Whitstable Y.C. (DNC) (DNC) 27 30 29 29 DNF DNS 177
comments powered by Disqus