X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist British National and Open Championship - Regatta Fleet
Date: 23 July 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 M/F Prize Age Total
1 5655 Piers NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 15 11 1 3 10 1 13 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 8 M 10 37
2 5568 Daniel THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC 13 2 13 2 11 6 10 3 2 12 5 2 6 5 52 M 10 66
3 4793 Alex KING Warsash SC 4 8 3 4 6 12 8 12 4 22 7 27 14 7 2 M 9 77
4 5517 Thomas GOODENOUGH Northampton / Rlyc 10 15 42 18 5 5 4 17 3 2 NYF63 10 1 1 6 M 12 79
5 5361 Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian / BSC 25 5 7 28 3 7 17 7 13 50 23 5 7 10 1 M 11 105
6 4802 Emily WALTERS Royal Southern / Papercourt 38 16 12 15 12 2 2 4 10 14 18 15 13 2 14 F 12 115
7 4899 Rebecca GREAVES Scyc / Leigh & Lowton 12 23 11 12 17 33 7 11 8 6 3 11 24 13 12 F 11 123
8 5674 Conor WHELAN Papercourt & Royal Southern 8 7 9 19 2 14 6 2 48 4 43 16 29 14 26 M 12 127
9 5027 David RAIMBAULT St Catherine's SC 45 21 19 17 4 3 9 6 7 10 55 25 16 4 28 M 11 141
10 5635 Emma HANDLEY Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 16 6 20 41 21 24 30 5 5 21 14 13 2 20 3 F 12 146
11 4636 Jacob FARREN-PRICE Warsash SC 14 47 30 10 8 10 5 9 14 27 53 24 5 17 16 M 12 159
12 4976 Jennifer LORIMER Warsash 47 14 5 21 7 25 15 20 20 17 16 47 9 15 9 F 12 168
13 5299 Ben WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC 28 30 31 47 9 4 1 8 15 NYF63 29 6 22 11 7 M 11 170
14 5496 Jessie MAIN Warsash SC 27 13 18 6 1 45 37 32 11 23 32 1 56 6 27 F 11 197
15 5560 James EADY Rlym YC 5 3 14 25 38 29 34 26 22 5 8 9 39 29 22 M 11 197
16 4776 Fred MOSS Guernsey YC 26 36 28 23 40 8 3 28 6 11 6 4 32 25 30 M 13 198
17 5307 Rory HARPER Loch Lomond SC 9 48 33 53 22 50 21 19 17 7 15 20 23 8 5 M 9 199
18 5164 Charlotte LOCKYER Warsash 31 10 21 32 34 15 16 22 40 24 1 21 4 57 4 F 11 201
19 4820 Deborah HUGHES Burghfield 17 28 17 1 51 18 19 31 32 58 31 12 8 22 18 F 10 222
20 5225 Joe STIRRUP Bosham SC 11 35 16 9 39 35 11 15 30 3 28 30 35 24 20 M 12 232
21 5510 Hanna BRANT Burghfield 32 20 2 44 44 20 35 13 37 9 12 17 18 31 36 F 12 245
22 4466 Oscar WATTS Burghfield 53 9 10 33 18 16 31 36 28 28 21 41 46 9 15 M 12 254
23 4440 Jack MITCHELL HISC 33 40 52 11 14 17 12 16 27 18 NYF63 7 19 53 41 M 12 255
24 5555 Joshua WAHA Royal Southern YC 22 19 8 29 24 27 28 18 26 31 40 26 17 19 49 M 10 263
25 6025 Ben CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 19 4 15 24 30 40 26 43 42 16 25 46 21 35 10 M 10 265
26 6040 Matthew HINE HISC 41 33 56 5 29 21 40 35 21 30 4 33 11 23 32 M 10 277
27 5619 Oliver TAIT RLYC 51 29 47 42 52 26 22 23 16 15 34 8 12 18 60 M 11 292
28 5765 Nathan ALLEN Emsworth SC 6 46 32 14 32 28 29 14 25 32 26 28 49 52 33 M 10 299
29 5647 Tom MCLEAN HISC / LSC 20 25 6 22 20 42 36 53 33 49 NYF63 14 15 43 31 M 13 307
30 5136 Tom DANIEL HISC / Svyc 7 34 39 13 47 53 44 38 35 8 11 35 25 40 23 M 11 308
31 5994 Jessica JARMAN Warsash SC 37 24 36 48 16 13 38 42 19 19 24 22 40 21 44 F 11 309
32 5928 William HERITAGE R LYM YC 2 12 22 39 37 59 20 21 39 41 9 38 43 34 46 M 10 314
33 5025 Katie BENNETT-JONES St Catherine's SC 3 22 45 45 36 37 23 46 31 29 10 32 26 59 21 F 12 315
34 6006 Christopher CROCKET Loch Lomond SC 49 49 38 20 27 32 32 29 29 25 17 18 20 47 37 M 11 324
35 5916 Rebecca BRYANT Annandale 23 31 24 7 19 34 18 30 51 43 33 37 51 44 35 F 11 334
36 5748 Sally LORIMER Warsash 18 52 34 37 13 36 27 10 38 20 54 31 34 61 56 F 10 350
37 5305 Isla HARPER Loch Lomond SC 43 44 48 35 15 31 46 33 23 33 30 40 30 39 11 F 11 363
38 5537 Eloise TANGUY Guernsey YC 21 60 27 40 23 38 39 34 18 13 42 23 45 50 48 F 10 363
39 5142 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS Papercourt SC 30 55 43 43 OCS63 19 24 39 54 39 47 36 36 12 13 M 10 381
40 5232 Stephen REYNOLDS Guernsey YC 34 38 26 16 33 22 43 45 45 34 37 48 31 38 29 M 13 381
41 5447 Hatty CAGE Bewl Valley SC 39 58 55 46 48 23 14 25 49 37 36 19 52 33 17 F 10 386
42 5375 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters 59 45 29 51 43 11 25 40 41 NYF63 20 42 44 26 39 F 10 405
43 5210 Matthew BRAYBROOK BSC / Corinthian Otters 24 51 46 34 50 48 41 37 34 47 38 58 10 32 19 M 10 410
44 4175 Finn MITCHELL Annandale 57 27 4 57 28 55 47 49 9 40 27 39 33 55 53 M 10 411
45 5362 Tom ELDER Dorchester SC 36 32 25 36 42 30 50 24 47 26 50 55 48 27 47 M 12 420
46 5470 Nicholas WISHART Papercourt SC 42 43 40 30 35 44 45 55 36 57 13 29 27 45 42 M 11 426
47 5871 Beth VOLLER Burghfield 54 18 35 27 45 51 54 27 59 53 48 52 47 30 25 F 12 458
48 5802 Dominic COTTERILL Bowmoor 35 17 58 50 25 56 52 51 12 36 51 54 57 36 40 M 12 459
49 5599 Benjamin ROBERTS Cardiff Bay YC / Saundersfoot SC 56 37 59 26 49 DNF63 NYF63 50 44 35 NYF63 43 28 51 38 M 10 516
50 5918 Anna PROTHEROE Loch Lomond SC 44 42 23 52 55 57 42 44 53 54 35 50 53 46 34 F 11 518
51 5885 William HEATHCOTE R.lym.y.c. 29 57 51 31 31 54 48 48 55 56 56 53 50 28 45 M 8 523
52 5223 Charlotte WEDDERBURN Spinnaker 50 53 37 56 53 39 58 60 57 42 49 34 42 49 24 F 11 528
53 527 James GENT Warsash 48 50 44 38 58 52 59 57 58 51 19 51 61 16 54 M 10 538
54 IRL1275 Nell STAUNTON Skerries SC 52 39 DNF63 49 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 47 24 38 22 45 55 48 58 F 10 540
55 IRL1338 Emma PARKER Skerries SC 46 26 50 NYF63 57 49 33 56 46 52 44 61 54 54 43 F 9 553
56 5915 Rory ODELL Northampton / Hayling Island 1 1 41 8 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 M 10 555
57 5193 James MARSH Harp Youth Sailors 58 56 49 54 56 43 51 54 50 44 39 49 37 42 50 M 13 562
58 5324 Louis BRAND Corinthian Otters 55 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 26 41 56 58 56 48 45 44 41 41 55 M 11 566
59 5540 Drew MITCHELL Annandale 60 54 54 59 54 9 49 41 43 46 46 60 60 58 57 F 12 570
60 5925 Peter BADDELEY Wraysbury Lake 40 41 53 55 46 46 57 52 52 45 41 56 58 56 59 M 10 583
61 5784 David GRIMWOOD Chipstead SC 62 NYF63 NYF63 NYF63 41 47 53 59 60 NYF63 NYF63 57 38 37 51 M 12 631
62 5313 Douglas WILSON Harp Youth Sailors 61 59 57 58 59 58 55 61 61 55 52 59 59 60 61 M 12 692
comments powered by Disqus