X

Result Details

Event name: Laser 2000 National Championships
Date: 05 August 2012
Type: Championship
Club: East Lothian Yacht Club
Classtype:LASER 2000 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1 -7 1 1 1 -5 1 4 10
2 2145 Dave Adams Richard Thomas Broadstairs SC -7 5 (BFD) 2 2 2 4 3 1 19
3 2458 Rob Burridge Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC 4 2 4 -7 4 3 1 -8 3 21
4 21799 Paul Rigg Fiona Rigg Dalgety Bay SC (ex ELYC) 6 3 3 4 6 -15 -8 2 5 29
5 22361 Dave Hivey Emma Hivey Army SA 5 4 -20 -12 5 4 6 7 2 33
6 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harbourne RYA -22 -13 1 5 3 7 2 13 9 40
7 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent ASA/Thorney Island SC 3 7 10 3 -11 (DSQ) 3 4 11 41
8 22321 Fergus Barnham Serena De Nahlik Snettisham Beach SC 2 -28 2 6 10 -22 14 5 6 45
9 21155 Bill Dawber Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 9 9 13 -15 9 9 7 11 -21 67
10 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood Bala SC 10 -25 12 8 12 11 -21 14 7 74
11 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beach SC 15 -17 8 17 8 14 -18 6 8 76
12 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica McDonald Grafham Water SC -18 10 17 18 7 6 17 -21 16 91
13 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin Grafham Water SC -42 15 5 14 14 5 -31 28 12 93
14 22116 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burghfield SC & Brightlingsea SC 21 (DSQ) -23 10 15 19 12 9 13 99
15 22334 Simon Horsfield Clive Grant Army SA 14 -30 6 19 20 -25 20 10 19 108
16 21555 Will Sloper Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC -43 8 15 11 -32 8 30 25 14 111
17 21816 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles Royal Navy SA 12 19 21 (BFD) 13 -38 15 22 10 112
18 21061 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester Yacht Club 20 22 14 20 17 10 -26 12 -25 115
19 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC 8 -34 11 23 29 21 9 15 -32 116
20 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 16 14 16 13 -28 -32 19 18 26 122
21 22150 Wayne Shirley Fiona Cook Royal Navy SA 19 20 -37 24 18 12 24 24 -34 141
22 2064 Amy Hulley John Dasey Weir Wood SC -33 18 -32 25 19 20 11 30 23 146
23 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water SC -31 -32 31 16 21 16 13 26 24 147
24 2491 Steve McCulloch Nicky McCulloch Fairlands Valley SC 28 11 18 9 40 18 28 (DNF) (DNC) 152
25 22149 Ben Biglin James Shrives Royal Navy SA -34 21 28 22 27 -41 10 16 28 152
26 2405 Bill Roberts Grace Roberts East Lothian Yacht Club 17 24 9 27 -31 31 -37 27 20 155
27 21060 Tim Cripps Hilary Whittington Notts County SC 23 6 19 (BFD) 25 27 (DNC) 38 18 156
28 2872 Karl McCluskey Luke McCluskey Nantwich & Border Counties -36 23 30 31 16 13 33 19 -38 165
29 2884 Mark Foley Charlotte Foley Brancaster Staithe SC 32 27 25 21 23 -35 25 20 -33 173
30 22054 Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper Weir Wood SC 29 16 -34 28 24 23 -32 23 31 174
31 22296 Ewan Rycroft Andrew Stewart East Lothian Yacht Club 13 35 -36 29 -42 28 22 33 17 177
32 2086 George Thomson Douglas Brand West Lothian SC 11 31 -33 33 -39 26 16 31 30 178
33 21072 Trevor Bradley Caroline Bradley Thornton Steward SC 24 12 22 35 -38 33 27 -40 29 182
34 2705 James Guinan Kevin Guinan Bala SC 26 -38 29 (BFD) 26 29 23 29 27 189
35 2229 John Hewatt Samual Pygall Wilsonian SC -37 29 26 30 22 34 -39 34 15 190
36 22058 Lucy Robinson Donald Waters East Lothian Yacht Club -40 26 24 (BFD) 33 30 34 35 22 204
37 21780 Jane Robertson Eric Robertson East Lothian Yacht Club 25 33 27 26 34 -39 29 36 -37 210
38 2888 Lawrence Dooley Geoff Johns Shustoke SC 30 37 38 (BFD) 35 17 -40 37 39 233
39 22335 Johnny Johnston Alex Chapman Army SA 35 -40 40 32 36 40 38 32 -42 253
40 2050 Brian Cameron Mike Smith East Lothian Yacht Club 27 -41 41 36 30 -42 41 41 40 256
41 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 38 36 39 (BFD) 37 37 36 39 -41 262
42 2912 Robin Edwards Alastair Mair East Lothian Yacht Club 41 39 (DNF) (BFD) 41 24 44 44 45 278
43 22085 John Wilkin Alex Freer Shustoke SC 39 42 35 34 44 36 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 279
44 22085 Alex Freer John Wilkin East Lothian Yacht Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 35 17 36 284
45 21405 Nina Wallis Sue Hannant Wilsonian SC 45 45 42 37 -46 -46 43 43 35 290
46 22323 Dougie Waiters Tom Mew Royal Air Force SA -44 43 43 38 43 44 42 42 -46 295
47 19 Matt Thompson Elliott Richards Army SA -46 44 44 39 -47 43 45 45 43 303
48 22269 John Johnston Matt Smith Army SA -47 -46 45 40 45 45 46 46 44 311
comments powered by Disqus