X

Result Details

Event name: Winter Championships
Date: 31 January 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Total Notes
1 4985 Jim Hunt Sutton SC (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
2 4832 David McGregor Hayling Island SC (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3 6 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian YC 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0
4 4866 Andy Davis Chase SC 2.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 56.0
5 4983 Chris Brown RYA 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 7.0 12.0
6 4921 Stephen Broom Spinnaker SC 6.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 61.0
7 4506 Ewan Birkin-Walls GWSC (8.0) 8.0 6.0 14.0 22.0
8 4357 Richard Pye Draycote Water 7.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 65.0
9 4718 Paul Rayson Fishers Green 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 15.0 27.0
10 4572 Andy Hutchinson Dalgety Bay SC 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 16.0 27.0
11 4870 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC (19.0) 10.0 8.0 18.0 37.0
12 4935 David Mitchell Winsford Flash 15.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 21.0 72.0
13 4748 Andrew FOX Crosby (21.0) 13.0 9.0 22.0 43.0
14 4884 Stephen Denison 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 27.0 43.0
15 4578 Neil Wilkinson Shustoke 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 28.0 45.0
16 4662 Chris Gillard Sheffield Viking 11.0 19.0 (51.0 DNC) 30.0 81.0
17 4688 Alistair Roaf Shustoke SC (51.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0 32.0 83.0
18 4481 Peter McCrea Draycote Water (51.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0 34.0 85.0
19 3290 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC (32.0) 18.0 17.0 35.0 67.0
20 4934 Nick Brook Hollingworth Lake 22.0 14.0 (51.0 RAF) 36.0 87.0
21 4327 Bruce Deppe Hollingworth Lake (27.0) 27.0 11.0 38.0 65.0
22 4336 Terry Brooks Oxford 26.0 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 42.0 93.0
23 4772 Mike Wilkie Littleton 18.0 24.0 (51.0 DNC) 42.0 93.0
24 4840 John Webster Carsington 28.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 43.0 94.0
25 4441 Andrew Voysey Littleton 17.0 26.0 (51.0 DNC) 43.0 94.0
26 4896 Mike Hyde Middle Nene 24.0 20.0 (51.0 DNC) 44.0 95.0
27 4665 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 25.0 23.0 (51.0 RAF) 48.0 99.0
28 4784 Rob Marlow Shustoke SC 23.0 25.0 (51.0 DNC) 48.0 99.0
29 4810 Andrew Smith Draycote Water 31.0 (51.0 DNC) 18.0 49.0 100.0
30 4864 Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 36.0 (51.0 RAF) 14.0 50.0 101.0
31 4952 Joe Rycroft Littleton SC 34.0 29.0 (51.0 DNC) 63.0 114.0
32 4766 Derek Gibb Largo Bay SC 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 64.0 115.0
33 4714 Mike Ball Papercourt SC 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 65.0 116.0
34 4620 Vanda Young Littleton SC 20.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 71.0 122.0
35 4929 Pete Mitchell Winsford SC (51.0 DNC) 28.0 51.0 DNC 79.0 130.0
36 4595 Alastair Raynard Carsington SC 29.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 80.0 131.0
37 4386 Michael Dray Littleton SC 30.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 81.0 132.0
38 467 Ed Chaplin Littleton 33.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 84.0 135.0
39 4658 James Mead Fishers Green SC 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 86.0 137.0
40 3755 Mike Overs Paxton Lakes 37.0 (51.0 RAF) 51.0 DNC 88.0 139.0
41 4960 Ben McGrane CULSC (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 DSQ 51.0 DSQ 102.0 153.0
41 3398 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes (51.0 RAF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4822 Simon Fleetwood Rotherham Sailing Club (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4871 M Kostiw Chipstead SC (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 RAF 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4400 Paul Bristow Burghfield (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4263 Gary Fowler GWSC (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4353 Dave Cornish Banbury Sailing Club (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 4207 S J Chilton Yorkshire Ouse (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 RAF 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 3201 Andy Anderson Paxton Lakes (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
41 3716 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge (51.0 RAF) 51.0 RAF 51.0 DNC 102.0 153.0
comments powered by Disqus