X

Result Details

Event name: Forts Race
Date: 21 September 2008
Type:
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Tally Class SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 F18 NED 1 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford IOSSC 11 Formula 18 1.005 4.08.30 4.07.16
2 F18 747 William Sunnucks Simon Farren Brightlingsea 32 Formula 18 1.005 4.09.46 4.08.31
3 Handicap 432 John Ready Alan Morgan Stone 7 Tornado 0.935 3.52.36 4.08.46
4 F18 GBR 876 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair Weston 12 Formula 18 1.005 4.11.00 4.09.45
5 F18 GBR 957 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Minnis Bay 27 Formula 18 1.005 4.12.22 4.11.07
6 F18 GBR 740 Rob Lawes Stuart France Whitstable Yacht Club 28 Formula 18 1.005 4.14.45 4.13.29
7 F18 GBR 844 John Payne Mat Hunt Brightlingsea 25 Formula 18 1.005 4.15.21 4.14.05
8 F18 699 John Beech Joshua Hunt Brightlingsea 34 Formula 18 1.005 4.16.54 4.15.37
9 Handicap 196 Henry White Freddie White Brightlingsea 26 Spitfire 1.035 4.25.06 4.16.08
10 F18 794 David White Jon Sweet Thorpe Bay YC 8 Formula 18 1.005 4.17.52 4.16.35
11 F18 GBR 812 David Allan Hugo Bull Stone 29 Formula 18 1.005 4.20.17 4.18.59
12 F18 1551 John Tuckwell Tom Walker Stone 16 Formula 18 1.005 4.20.50 4.19.32
13 Handicap 1070 Nick Elmore Kyle Stoneham Thorpe Bay YC 3 Formula 20 0.949 4.07.21 4.20.39
14 F18 GBR 03 Huw Reynolds Mike Smith Whitstable Yacht Club 10 Formula 18 1.005 4.26.48 4.25.28
15 Handicap GBR 3 Matt Young MBSC 22 A Class 2006 Flyer 0.979 4.23.28 4.29.07
16 F18 GBR 1 Abby Ledger Roger Fermor Whitstable Yacht Club 2 Formula 18 1.005 4.31.55 4.30.34
17 Handicap 409 Nick Barnes Stuart Smith 42 Tornado 0.935 4.14.57 4.32.40
18 Handicap 207 Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold Blackwater 23 Spitfire 1.035 4.43.39 4.34.03
19 F18 GBR 2221 Toby Winchester David Lester Whitstable Yacht Club 15 Formula 18 1.005 4.35.45 4.34.23
20 F18 GBR 2 Tony Dodd Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable Yacht Club 19 Formula 18 1.005 4.37.34 4.36.11
21 Handicap GBR 52 Oliver Northrop Minnis Bay 31 A Class 2006 Flyer 0.951 4.22.48 4.36.20
22 Handicap 48 Ian Peter Robertson Minnis Bay 43 A Class 2006 Flyer 0.979 4.32.20 4.38.11
23 F18 2119 Jonathan Barrett Jeremy Reffin Whitstable Yacht Club 30 Formula 18 1.005 4.40.12 4.38.48
24 Handicap 361 Steven Pimblett Paul Moore Whitstable Yacht Club 6 Hurricane 5.9 SX 1.007 4.41.07 4.39.10
25 Handicap 411 Peter Wilson Stephen Hodges Whitstable Yacht Club 17 Tornado 0.935 4.21.11 4.39.20
26 Handicap 396 Geoff Mylchrist Murray Mylchrist 38 Tornado 0.935 4.25.13 4.43.39
27 F18 2440 Brett Warburton-Smith Jason Lello Whitstable Yacht Club 47 Formula 18 1.005 4.47.19 4.45.53
28 Handicap 407 Richard Lamb David Figgis Whitstable Yacht Club 49 Tornado 0.935 4.28.08 4.46.46
29 Handicap 419 Paul Mines Paddy Carr BSC 41 Tornado 0.935 4.30.36 4.49.25
30 Handicap 117 Daniel Hawkes James Reynolds Minnis Bay 36 Hurricane 5.9 SX 1.007 DNF
30 Handicap 051 Paul Mulchrist Ben Lodge Whitstable Yacht Club 37 Spitfire 1.035 DNF Time 3.46.51 on return from Spile
30 F18 1979 Dan Norman Scott Atkinson IOSSC 40 Formula 18 1.005 DNF
30 F18 539 James O'Leary Tom O'Leary Pevensey Bay 50 Formula 18 1.005 DNF
30 F18 GBR 18 Nick Dewhirst Kevin Dutch Whitstable Yacht Club 35 Formula 18 1.005 DNF
30 Handicap 307 Peter Sherwin Chris Brooks Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 13 Hurricane 5.9 SX 1.007 DNF
30 F18 GBR 9 Stuart Gummer Hannah Burke Stokes Bay 14 Formula 18 1.005 DNF
30 Handicap 188 Chris Sproat Georgina Burke Stokes Bay 1 Spitfire 1.035 DNF
30 F18 1737 Peter King Laurie King Whitstable Yacht Club 4 Formula 18 1.005 DNF Time 3.37.54 on return from Spile
30 Handicap 393 Steve Mansell Brian Mantry Rutland 5 Hurricane 5.9 SX 1.007 DNF
comments powered by Disqus