X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 26 May 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: WPSNA
Classtype:Dart , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett Tally Division Total
1 7781 Geoff Sherwood William Sherwood Parkstone 2.0 3.0 5.0 25 Parent + Child 5.0
2 7777 Herve Le Maux Joanna Jones-Pierce Le Touquet 8.0 1.0 9.0 18 9.0
3 7788 Dan Norman Mel Rogers Whitstable 7.0 4.0 11.0 60 11.0
4 7770 Alan Kernick Fiona Kernick Stokes Bay 14.0 2.0 16.0 11 16.0
5 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 6.0 10.0 16.0 42 16.0
6 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 9.0 11.0 20.0 10 20.0
7 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachael Foster Stokes Bay 4.0 17.0 21.0 12 21.0
8 7757 Mark Ryks Brenda Liefhebber 13.0 8.0 21.0 19 21.0
9 7894 Paul Wakelin Emma Curtis Mumbles 17.0 6.0 23.0 49 23.0
10 6473 Andy Kelley Tom Kelley Stokes Bay 10.0 16.0 26.0 31 Parent + Child 26.0
11 7438 Cedric Wynter Emma Wynter Restronguet 11.0 15.0 26.0 43 Parent + Child 26.0
12 7816 Simon Moruzzi Mike Moruzzi Dee 1.0 26.0 27.0 23 Parent + Child 27.0
13 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 3.0 24.0 27.0 32 Combined +90 27.0
14 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 23.0 5.0 28.0 1 Combined +90 28.0
15 3874 Paul Forster Min Barker Parkstone 20.0 9.0 29.0 29 Combined +90 29.0
16 7707 Will Thompson Amy Johnson Dee 12.0 18.0 30.0 40 30.0
17 7753 Nicolette Van Gorp Ruud Van Gisbegen NDKO 21.0 14.0 35.0 9 Lady Helm 35.0
18 7838 Jamie Lynch Jamie Ferguson Oxford SC 16.0 20.0 36.0 17 36.0
19 7167 Tim Tayler Ruth Tayler Stokes Bay 26.0 12.0 38.0 5 Combined +90 38.0
20 734X Barry Peters Liz Green Datchet 15.0 25.0 40.0 52 40.0
21 7852 James Hensen Nick Hensen Parkstone 18.0 23.0 41.0 15 Parent + Child / U21 41.0
22 7749 Matt Ambrose Sarah Wren Felixtowe Ferry 22.0 19.0 41.0 24 41.0
23 7442 Adrian Parsons TBA Datchet 5.0 41.0 46.0 7 46.0
24 2001 Andy Round Clare Round Rotal Yorkshire 33.0 13.0 46.0 4 Combined +90 46.0
25 4693 Cat Lee-Elliott SAlly Killick Parkstone 27.0 22.0 49.0 41 Lady Helm 49.0
26 7673 Simon Dewsbury Sophie Miller Stokes Bay 19.0 34.0 53.0 30 53.0
27 7769 Chris Moore Jessica Walton Stokes Bay 29.0 27.0 56.0 35 56.0
28 7746 Ken Cheney Chris Cheney Parkstone 25.0 33.0 58.0 58 Parent + Child 58.0
29 6115 Robby John Garcka Stevie Baker 31.0 30.0 61.0 47 U21 61.0
30 7761 Bruce Stunt Rex Legge Parkstone 24.0 40.0 64.0 33 Combined +90 64.0
31 415 Ann Osman John Bigg Calshot 35.0 29.0 64.0 44 Combined +90 / Lady helm 64.0
32 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 28.0 37.0 65.0 55 65.0
33 7735 Tony Dodd Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 30.0 35.0 65.0 53 65.0
34 6118 Des Barnes Sarah Barnes Carsington 45.0 21.0 66.0 63 Combined +90 66.0
35 6501 Mark Sanders Elizabeth Sanders 36.0 31.0 67.0 45 Parent + Child 67.0
36 7911 Richard Glover Andrew Glover WPNSA 62.0 OCS 7.0 69.0 48 U21 69.0
37 6701 John Tuckwell Christopher Hanmore Stone 43.0 28.0 71.0 51 71.0
38 7519 Greg Walters Gary Walters Bignor Regis 32.0 44.0 76.0 46 Parent + Child / U21 76.0
39 7826 Dick Ganseman Jojanneke De Waal Roerkoning 34.0 43.0 77.0 8 77.0
40 6921 Paul Roberts Michelle Blackmore Penmaemawr 39.0 38.0 77.0 50 77.0
41 7677 Waldi Wepener Lesley Woods Datchet 46.0 32.0 78.0 62 78.0
42 5280 Sean O'conner Aandy Crick Netley 47.0 36.0 83.0 59 83.0
43 7736 Paul Rogers Katie Nelson Stokes Bay 42.0 42.0 84.0 3 84.0
44 8 Sam Chandler Jodie Garkia Worthing 38.0 47.0 85.0 67 U21 85.0
45 7794 Charlie Hillier Gwenno Batty Parkstone 41.0 46.0 87.0 36 87.0
46 6692 Hannah Rowles Kelly Hensen Highcliffe 37.0 51.0 88.0 14 Lady Helm / U21 88.0
47 7325 Steve Smith Garry Jennings NDYC 51.0 39.0 90.0 34 90.0
48 7748 James Butterfill Charlotte Goddard Stokes Bay 50.0 48.0 98.0 37 98.0
49 7108 Tony Novissimo Ann Marie Garcia Datchet 55.0 45.0 100.0 65 Combined +90 100.0
50 5039 Les Williams Mavis Williams BALA 40.0 DNC 102.0 26 Combined +90 102.0
51 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott Isle of Sheppy 53.0 49.0 102.0 27 U21 102.0
52 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 49.0 53.0 102.0 38 Parent + Child 102.0
53 6153 Karri Andrews Steve Roberts Netley 48.0 57.0 105.0 21 Lady Helm 105.0
54 4402 Jonathan Webber Hannah Webber Highcliffe 44.0 DNC 106.0 61 Parent + Child 106.0
55 5886 Andy Williams Nick Massey Castle Cove SC 56.0 50.0 106.0 56 Combined +90 106.0
56 7531 Larry Rumbol Tony Knill Parkstone 52.0 54.0 106.0 2 Combined +90 106.0
57 5885 Mark Burton Hayley Smith Draycote 60.0 52.0 112.0 6 112.0
58 6229 Geoff Greenhall Simon Child Herne Bay 58.0 55.0 113.0 16 Combined +90 113.0
59 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Menmuir Datchet 57.0 56.0 113.0 39 113.0
60 7755 Martin Hoare Janis English Carsington 54.0 DNC 116.0 57 Combined +90 116.0
61 1016 James Kundert George Philips TBA 59.0 62.0 DNF 121.0 66 121.0
comments powered by Disqus