X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Double Handers
Date: 24 January 2009
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Tally Class Total
1 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 20 MERLIN-ROCKET * 2.0
2 3643 Alex Jackson Fran Gifford Shoreham 2.0 3.0 22 MERLIN-ROCKET * 5.0
3 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS 4.0 4.0 41 12 * 8.0
4 15013 Chips Howarth Vyv Townend Emsworth S C 5.0 5.0 39 Fireball 10.0
5 3691 Mick Galvert Chris Donniham Axe 15.0 2.0 51 MERLIN-ROCKET * 17.0
6 14993 Dave Wade Ben McGrane Northampton S C 10.0 7.0 48 Fireball 17.0
7 3513 Tom Stewart Elizabeth Ross Northampton Sailing Club 14.0 6.0 7 12 * 20.0
8 3656 James Stewart Chris Robinson Frensham Road S C 9.0 11.0 9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 20.0
9 3617 Matt Biggs Tom Chadhide Blithfield 3.0 17.5 25 MERLIN-ROCKET * 20.5
10 3684 Andy Davis Rob Kennaugh Chase S C 11.0 10.0 46 MERLIN-ROCKET * 21.0
11 2008 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton S C 18.0 8.0 32 Scorpion 26.0
12 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham S C 7.0 22.0 53 505 29.0
13 1 (14944) Richard Estaugh Richard Wagstaff Chase 8.0 21.0 23 Fireball 29.0
14 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold S C 13.0 16.0 21 Fireball 29.0
15 14948 Tom Jeffcoate Shane Macarthy Notts County 6.0 24.0 36 Fireball 30.0
16 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC 17.0 14.0 6 12 * 31.0
17 23170 Nick Craig Elaine Jones Frencham Pond 21.0 13.0 47 Enterprise 34.0
18 19876 Alan Johnson Matt Johnson SCYC 28.0 9.0 49 Enterprise 37.0
19 2301 Stuart Allen Eluned Jones Northampton Sailing Club 12.0 26.0 1 Lark 38.0
20 3650 L Tosh Ian Garwood Banbury 25.0 15.0 42 MERLIN-ROCKET * 40.0
21 14976 Ross Kearney Mark Hogan Northampton Sailing Club 31.0 12.0 5 Fireball 43.0
22 14950 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County 20.0 25.0 30 Fireball 45.0
23 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton S C 16.0 30.0 56 Fireball 46.0
24 3543 Chris Martin Tom Holland Blithfield 26.0 20.0 14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 46.0
25 14980 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold S C 23.0 28.0 55 Fireball 51.0
26 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland 24.0 27.0 19 MERLIN-ROCKET * 51.0
27 2347 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs 30.0 23.0 29 Lark 53.0
28 12173 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 19.0 38.0 44 GP14 57.0
29 3655 Rich Adams Ben Hollis Midland 39.0 19.0 40 MERLIN-ROCKET * 58.0
30 14955 Pete Badham Rick Bandy 22.0 36.0 58 Fireball 58.0
31 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA 42.0 17.5 8 Lark 59.5
32 3547 Tim Male Rebecca Aldrep Blithfield 29.0 31.0 35 MERLIN-ROCKET * 60.0
33 23135 Brian Garrison Roger Garrison Rotherham 27.0 37.0 33 ENTERPRISE 64.0
34 14837 Russ Cormack Ali Cormack Budworth 36.0 29.0 27 Fireball 65.0
35 23089 Jonathan Woodward Alex Holliwell Redditch / West Lanc's 34.0 32.0 24 Enterprise 66.0
36 23223 Steve Graham James Holmes Northampton S C 35.0 35.0 28 Enterprise 70.0
37 51883 Amy Seabright Katrina Brewer Connthian Otters 32.0 40.0 10 420 72.0
38 2304 James Ward Katie Haighton Exe Sailing C 33.0 41.0 13 Lark 74.0
39 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling Blithfield S C 40.0 34.0 26 MERLIN-ROCKET * 74.0
40 3680 Steve Watson Alison Tarens Midland 45.0 33.0 45 MERLIN-ROCKET * 78.0
41 2322 Martin Weatherstone Karen Jewkews Midland 38.0 43.0 17 ENTERPRISE 81.0
42 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison Northampton S C 47.0 39.0 50 GP14 86.0
43 22901 Paul Young Phil Harrison Midland S C 41.0 46.0 38 Enterprise 87.0
44 51754 Matt Foskett Adam Walker Staunton Harold 43.0 47.0 54 420 90.0
45 2464 Simon Cox Sara Cox Waldringfield S C 37.0 57.0 DNC 37 Lark 94.0
46 52871 Sarah Alton Hannah Jones Staunton Harold / Oxford 49.0 45.0 3 420 94.0
47 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton S C 45.0 49.0 31 Flying Fifteen 94.0
48 13451 Terry Gray Siobhan Pearson Midland 53.0 42.0 34 GP14 95.0
49 2997 Jon Steward Nick Yannakoyogos Wembley 45.0 51.0 4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 96.0
50 3047 Kevin Rose Ben Humphrey Olton Mere 51.0 48.0 11 12 * 99.0
51 2765 Tom White Maria Gidly Olton Mere 50.0 50.0 18 12 * 100.0
52 23159 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park 57.0 DNC 44.0 59 Enterprise 101.0
53 3412 Chris Troth Laura Humphrey Olton Mere S C 52.0 52.0 12 12 * 104.0
54 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain 48.0 57.0 DNC 57 Enterprise 105.0
55 53380 Mike Wood Hugh Brayshaw Draycote Water / Hollowell 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 52 420 114.0
55 3627 Harry Pynn Alan Krailing Waldringfield S C 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16 MERLIN-ROCKET * 114.0
comments powered by Disqus