X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Asymmetric
Date: 24 January 2009
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 Tally Class CrewName Total
1 22698 Peter Barton Royal Lymington 1.0 1.0 4 CHERUB * 2.0
2 45 Dylan Fletcher Northamptopn SC 4.0 2.0 13 49ER 6.0
3 1251 Dave Jones Felinheli 2.0 7.0 18 RS 400 9.0
4 284 Charlie Chandler Tewkesbury SC 8.0 3.0 1 CANOE INTERNATIONAL with an Asymmetric 11.0
5 1324 Adam McGovern RWYC 3.0 8.0 11 RS 200 11.0
6 1322 Adam Larvin Beaver 5.0 10.0 35 29ER 15.0
7 499 Mark Hatselll Middle Nene 12.0 6.0 27 RS 200 18.0
8 768 Created from sailno wizard 9.0 11.0 B14 20.0
9 766 Charlie Roome RYA 6.5 14.0 21 RS 200 20.5
10 105 Mike ARnold Deben YC 19.0 5.0 15 Alto 24.0
11 255 Andrew Connelian Middle Nene 11.0 13.0 10 RS 200 24.0
12 465 Peter Scott Shustoke SC 15.0 12.0 30 COMET TRIO 27.0
13 1031 Adrian Sherratt Northamptopn SC 6.5 21.0 28 RS 400 27.5
14 162 Matt Yallop Middle Nene 13.0 17.0 7 RS VAREO 30.0
15 361 Chris Larr Northamptopn SC 22.0 9.0 32 RS VAREO 31.0
16 1201 Neil Peacock Bartley SC 10.0 23.0 12 RS 400 33.0
17 1339 Mark Reddington Bartley SC 18.0 16.0 34 RS 400 34.0
18 559 Richard Willows Northamptopn SC 17.0 18.0 26 RS VAREO 35.0
19 555 A Temple Broadstairs 14.0 24.0 17 RS VAREO 38.0
20 1157 James Briggs Draycote/NSC 16.0 22.0 25 29ER 38.0
21 1466 Wayne Hancox Bartley SC 24.0 15.0 2 14 * (Non Foiling) 39.0
22 777 David Hall Thorpe Bay YC 21.0 19.0 6 29ER 40.0
23 188 Matt Moore Middle Nene 20.0 20.0 22 RS VAREO 40.0
24 1237 Nick Craig Frensham Pond 39.0 DNC 4.0 5 RS 400 43.0
25 1113 Austen Scully Whitstable YC 23.0 29.0 37 29ER 52.0
26 16 Tim Chapman Rutland 26.0 28.0 19 MUSTO SKIFF 54.0
27 1153 Jonathan Carter Rickmansworth SC 32.0 25.0 3 LASER VORTEX (with assy) 57.0
28 805 Russ Hopkins Tewkesbury SC 25.0 33.0 9 RS 200 58.0
29 806 David Hand Northamptopn SC 31.0 27.0 24 RS 800 58.0
30 344 Patrick Ford Notts County SC 28.0 30.0 33 405 58.0
31 561 Anthony Payne Broadstairs 33.0 26.0 16 RS VAREO 59.0
32 561 Shawn Woodcock Bartley SC 27.0 34.0 31 RS 400 61.0
33 22202 David Lynch Shustoke 30.0 31.0 8 LASER 2000 61.0
34 325 Terry Hand Northamptopn SC 29.0 35.0 14 RS VAREO 64.0
35 1012 Matt Rixon Northamptopn SC 35.0 32.0 23 LASER VAGO STD with crew 67.0
36 360 Glen Burrows Northamptopn SC 34.0 37.0 29 405 71.0
37 2644 Stu Tanner Redoubt SC 36.0 36.0 20 CHERUB * 72.0
38 705 Mark Barnes Whitstable YC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 36 B14 78.0
comments powered by Disqus