X

Result Details

Event name: GP14 Irish National Championship
Date: 21 July 2012
Type: Nationals
Club: Ballyholme Yacht Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 Gold 14082 Mike Senior Chris White -1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Gold 14061 Shane MacCarthy Andy Thompson GSC -5 5 3 2 2 12
3 Gold 14107 Simon Potts Pete Grey 4 2 2 (DNF) 4 12
4 Gold 14110 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn 6 3 (DNF) 3 3 15
5 Gold 14097 Dave Young Shona Fleming 2 8 4 9 (DNF) 23
6 Gold 14077 David Fletcher Laura McFarland EABC & BYC 8 6 -10 6 7 27
7 Gold 14076 Graham Elmes Melanie Morris EABC & RStGYC 9 -11 8 5 9 31
8 Gold 14055 Keith Louden Dessie Hughes 11 -16 9 8 6 34
9 Gold 1406 Bryan Willis Ruan O'Tiarnaigh -20 15 6 7 12 40
10 Gold 14080 Alistair Duffin Paul Whitcombe NSC & EDYC 12 10 11 10 -14 43
11 Silver 14105 Gerard O'Sullivan Hugh McNally 15 14 12.5 4 (DNF) 45.5
12 Gold 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Lawlor SDC 10 -17 12.5 12 11 45.5
13 Gold 13669 Norman Lee Ken Lee 17 -19 14 11 8 50
14 Gold 14047 Tim Corcoran Brendan Brogan 3 4 5 (DNC) DNC 52
15 Gold 13901 Steven Nelson Johnny Nerlson 22 12 (DNC) 14 5 53
16 Silver 13915 Daniel Gill Cillian McGreer 18 -21 15 15 10 58
17 Gold 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SSC 13 7 7 (DNF) DNF 67
18 Gold 14036 Patrick O'Connor Colm O'Flaherty 7 9 (RAF) 13 DNF 69
19 Silver 13865 Daniel Gallagher Gareth Gallagher -32 23 19 16 15 73
20 Gold 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke -24 24 21 19 13 77
21 Silver 13833 John McRobert Elwyn Agnew 26 20 17 17 (DNF) 80
22 Bronze 13917 Michael Cox Nigel Sloan NSC 21 22 18 20 (DNF) 81
23 Silver 13882 Lawrence Baalham Norman Parker 25 27 16 18 (DNC) 86
24 Silver 14040 Bill Johnson James Johnson 34 28 20 21 (DNC) 103
25 Silver 13645 Robert Gingles Christopher Gingles EABC 14 13 (DNC) DNC DNC 107
26 Gold 13891 Richard Street Dan Crilly BSC 16 18 (DNC) DNC DNC 114
27 Silver 12632 Roy Nettleship Janet Nettleship 28 25 23 (DNC) DNC 116
28 Bronze 13528 James Ogg Ronan O'Beirne DSC 33 26 22 (DNF) DNC 121
29 Silver 13782 Michael Collender Brian Walker 31 29 24.5 (DNF) DNC 124.5
30 Bronze 13850 Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 35 32 24.5 (DNC) DNC 131.5
31 Silver 13771 Steven Preston Brenda Niblock 23 33 (DNC) DNF DNC 136
32 Silver 13910 Brian Andrews John McArthur 27 30 (DNC) DNC DNC 137
33 Silver 13801 Dan O'Connell Mairin Cannon 19 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 139
34 Bronze 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 38 35 26 (DNC) DNC 139
35 Bronze 13238 Brian MacCarthy Stephen Waller 30 31 (DNC) DNC DNC 141
36 Bronze 13982 Joe Kelly Pat Kelly 29 (OCS) DNC DNC DNC 149
37 Bronze 13445 Tony Patterson Jenny Patterson 37 34 (DNC) DNC DNC 151
38 Bronze 13677 Una L'Estrange Nancy Pyl 36 (DNC) BFD DNF DNC 156
39 Gold 14056 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 160
comments powered by Disqus