X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Slow Fleet
Date: 04 January 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Slow 3842 Dave Lucas Mark Longstaff GWSC 2.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Slow 3591 Charles Apthorp David Rickards HISC 4.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 2.0 2.0 4.0
3 Slow 2502 Howard Astley-Jones Barney Proud Milton Keynes SC 7.0 Tasar 1023 4.0 3.0 7.0
4 Slow 53380 Mike Wood Hugh Bradshaw Draycote Water SC 10.0 420 1087 5.0 5.0 10.0
5 Slow 963 Ian Martin Clare Booth Eastbourne SC 11.0 RS 200 1059 3.0 8.0 11.0
6 Slow 7143 Nigel Potter Mark Fowler Notts County 11.0 Albacore 1066 7.0 4.0 11.0
7 Slow 2008 Stephen Hall Fiona Hall Hollowell SC 18.0 Scorpion 1056 12.0 6.0 18.0
8 Slow 3794 Dave Philpott Jenny Philpott GWSC 18.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 6.0 12.0 18.0
9 Slow 3898 Julian Clarke GWSC 18.5 Flying Fifteen 1025 9.5 9.0 18.5
10 Slow 3932 Chris Swallow Arthur George Burton SC 25.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 11.0 14.0 25.0
11 Slow 1558 Dusty Miller John Ellingham Lakeside SC 28.0 Kestrel 1038 18.0 10.0 28.0
12 Slow 3727 Brettt Dingwall Graham Wadeley GWSC 28.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 17.0 11.0 28.0
13 Slow 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag GWSC 31.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 24.0 7.0 31.0
14 Slow 1026 Paul Williamson Helen Williamson Staunton Harold 31.0 RS 200 1059 13.0 18.0 31.0
15 Slow 777 Grahame Forshaw Royal Navy SA 32.5 Bosun XL 1150 9.5 23.0 32.5
16 Slow 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter GWSC 34.5 Flying Fifteen 1025 19.5 15.0 34.5
17 Slow 385 Peter Irwin Sarah Hickman Linlithgow Loch SC 35.0 RS 200 1059 16.0 19.0 35.0
18 Slow 1336 Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveney Strathclyde Loch 36.0 RS 200 1059 14.0 22.0 36.0
19 Slow 3645 Colin Nutt Chris Hough GWSC 37.5 Flying Fifteen 1025 21.5 16.0 37.5
20 Slow 2370 Tim Vick Jo Marlow Ulley SC 38.5 Lark 1073 21.5 17.0 38.5
21 Slow 3849 Richard Ledger John Forsdike GWSC 39.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 26.0 13.0 39.0
22 Slow 21462 Andy Baldwin Karen Baldwin GWSC 42.0 Laser 2000 1089 15.0 27.0 42.0
23 Slow 13943 Michelle Williams Adam Froggatt Chase SC 43.5 GP14 1127 19.5 24.0 43.5
24 Slow 22017 Keith McQuillan Ed Bolton King RAFSA/Baltic Wharf SC 45.0 Laser 2000 1089 25.0 20.0 45.0
25 Slow 3504 Mike de St Paer Anne de St Paer West Kirby SC 48.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 27.0 21.0 48.0
26 Slow 499 Paul Childs Robert Ashman Middle Nene 48.0 RS 200 1059 23.0 25.0 48.0
27 Slow 659 Nathan Batchelor Pam Williams Clevedon SC 54.0 Tasar 1023 8.0 46.0 DNC 54.0
28 Slow 3465 Andy Prior Charlotte Prior Welland YC 56.0 Nat 12 1093 28.0 28.0 56.0
29 Slow 255 Andy Connellan Kate Greer Middle Nene 56.5 RS 200 1059 30.5 26.0 56.5
30 Slow 21831 Mandy Horton Sam Flint GWSC 59.5 Laser 2000 1089 30.5 29.0 59.5
31 Slow 23224 Graham Kirkup Sara Kirkup GWSC 63.0 Enterprise 1116 33.0 30.0 63.0
32 Slow 9142 David Annan Amanda Childs GWSC 66.0 Laser II 1035 32.0 34.0 66.0
33 Slow 1262 James Mead Sarah Long Fishers Green 67.0 RS 200 1059 35.0 32.0 67.0
34 Slow 3233 Jitka Chapman Andrew Chapman 67.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 34.0 33.0 67.0
35 Slow 745 Dave Jarvis Ann Jarvis Middle Nene 68.0 RS 200 1059 37.0 31.0 68.0
36 Slow 1915 Andrew Kerr Laurie Kerr Hunts SC 75.0 Scorpion 1056 29.0 46.0 DNC 75.0
37 Slow 22153 Greg Williams Suzie Sallis Ely SC 75.0 Enterprise 1116 39.0 36.0 75.0
38 Slow 3187 M D Rich Alex GWSC 77.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 40.0 37.0 77.0
39 Slow 3111 Rory Moppett Jackie Whitmey Bough Beech SC 79.0 Nat 12 1093 41.0 38.0 79.0
40 Slow 223 Ross Williams Amy Williams GWSC 81.0 RS Feva 1189 46.0 DNC 35.0 81.0
41 Slow 21131 James MacGregor Callum MacGregor GWSC 82.0 Laser 2000 1089 36.0 46.0 DNC 82.0
42 Slow 726 Anthony Jessop Karen Connellan Middle Nene 84.0 RS 200 1059 38.0 46.0 DNC 84.0
43 Slow 2011 Paul Barnes Ed Barnes Notts County 92.0 Scorpion 1056 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0
43 Slow 3228 Paul Rodhouse Keiron Fraser GWSC 92.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0
43 Slow 583 Ray Greer Middle Nene SC 92.0 RS 200 1059 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0
comments powered by Disqus