X

Result Details

Event name: Noble Marine Streaker Nationals
Date: 16 June 2012
Type: Nationals
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:STREAKER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 1800 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking SC 1 1 1 2 -3 5
2 1759 Ian Jones Dovestone SC 2 2 2 -5 2 8
3 1803 Ian Fryett Llandegfedd SC 3 7 -9 1 4 15
4 1691 Alan Gillard Sheffield Viking SC 6 3 5 3 (DNF) 17
5 1655 Michael Hanes Waldringfield S.C 5 5 4 9 -10 23
6 1776 David Bartlett Starcross YC 10 4 7 (DNF) 5 26
7 1784 Ian Lees Scammonden SC 4 6 -13 10 12 32
8 1769 Nick Lovell Ouse Amateur SC 7 12 6 7 -16 32
9 1619 Ian Bradley Ouse Amateur SC 13 9 10 4 -17 36
10 1654 Veronica Falat Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 12 11 8 -15 6 37
11 1809 Dan Phillips Ripon SC 9 10 -19 14 13 46
12 1605 Wendy Jones Donestone SC 8 (DNF) 27 13 7 55
13 1702 Tony Wright Durleigh SC 18 (DNF) 11 17 9 55
14 1696 Frank Catt Downs SC 11 8 18 -24 19 56
15 1640 Ian Parish Stewartby S.C 14 14 -20 18 14 60
16 1734 Robert Johnston Blackpool & Fleetwood YC (DNF) 16 24 12 11 63
17 1773 Thomas Whitehead Welton SC (DNF) DNF 3 6 18 65
18 1792 Stuart Hoare West Riding SC 15 (DNF) 23 11 20 69
19 1084 Steven Garrett Bough Beech SC (DNF) DNF 16 8 8 70
20 1683 Peter Cogill Rotherham SC 16 13 -30 19 23 71
21 1787 Paul Whyld Seafarers SC (DNC) DNC 12 21 1 72
22 1801 Peter Tyerman Pennine SC 19 (DNF) 15 25 21 80
23 1754 Chris Wright Ripon SC (DNC) DNC 14 20 15 87
24 1446 Matthew Whitfield Tamworth SC 20 (DNF) 22 23 22 87
25 1504 Robin Mapleston Girton SC 17 (DNC) 17 27 28 89
26 1804 Adrian Cripps Girton SC (DNF) 15 25 26 25 91
27 1770 Chris Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC (DNC) DNC 28 16 24 106
28 1656 Richard Brook Ripon SC (DNC) DNC 21 22 27 108
29 1548 Ian Whitfield Tamworth SC (DNF) DNC 29 28 26 121
30 1757 Gary Hogan Haversham SC (DNF) DNC 31 30 29 128
31 1630 Andrew Kissick Alderney SC (RTD) DNC 26 29 DNC 131
32 1735 Clive Stratton Warsash SC (DNC) DNC 32 DNC DNC 146
33 1687 Keith Patmore Harlow(Blackwater) SC (DNC) DNC 33 DNC DNC 147
34 9 Alan Simmons Lancing SC (DNF) DNC DNF DNC DNC 152
34 1393 Ruairidh Campbell Clyde Cruising Club (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 152
34 1723 Ian Mansfield Alton Water Sports Centre (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 152
34 1603 Jeremy Daniell Bough Beech SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 152
comments powered by Disqus