X

Result Details

Event name: Broxbourne Sailing Club Traveller
Date: 12 May 2012
Type: Open
Club: Broxbourne Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Tally Class Rating Total
1 NA 47075 Richard Bettles NA Tollesbury (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1 Topper 3.0
2 NA 47003 Phoebe Connellan NA Middle Nene Sailing Club Thrapston (3.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2 Topper 8.0
3 NA 46939 Joseph Mullan NA Priory Sailing Club 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 5.0 3 Topper 9.0
4 NA 47027 George Hunter NA Haversham Sailing Club (4.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 4 Topper 10.0
5 NA 43183 Harry Janes NA Stewartby Water Sports Club 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 10.0 5 Topper 18.0
6 NA 45857 Ben Campbell NA NA (8.0) 8.0 5.0 13.0 6 Topper 21.0
7 NA 41579 Thomas Charter NA Hunts Sailing Club (9.0) 7.0 6.0 13.0 7 Topper 22.0
8 NA 290 Cameron Harris NA Orwell Yacht Club 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 13.0 8 Topper 22.0
9 NA 540 Emily King NA Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNS) 13.0 9 Topper 42.0
10 NA 44381 Ashley Deaton NA Royal Harwich Yacht Club 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 19.0 10 Topper 32.0
11 NA 46348 Jack Collis NA Walton&Frinton / Marconies (14.0) 10.0 10.0 20.0 11 Topper 34.0
12 NA 46520 Alexander Clarke NA Brightlingsea Sailing Club (13.0) 11.0 11.0 22.0 12 Topper 35.0
13 NA 46274 Alice Butterworth NA Broxbourne Sailing Club 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 24.0 13 Topper 38.0
14 NA 37200 Jamie Gleaves NA NA 11.0 (19.0) 15.0 26.0 14 Topper 45.0
15 NA 45272 Ben Hunter NA Haversham Sailing Club 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 27.0 15 Topper 43.0
16 NA 31886 Harry King NA NA (18.0) 14.0 13.0 27.0 16 Topper 45.0
17 NA 22656 Emily Butterworth NA Broxbourne Sailing Club 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 32.0 17 Topper 50.0
18 NA 5746 Samuel Shackle NA Broxbourne Sailing Club (20.0) 15.0 19.0 34.0 18 Topper 54.0
19 NA 42605 Oliver Turberville NA Stewartby Water Sports Club 17.0 (20.0) 17.0 34.0 19 Topper 54.0
20 NA 24461 Lewis Morey NA NA (19.0) 17.0 18.0 35.0 20 Topper 54.0
21 NA 13805 Thomas Hendrie NA NA (24.0) 22.0 20.0 42.0 21 Topper 66.0
22 NA 005 Robert Burnside NA NA (21.0) 21.0 21.0 42.0 22 Topper 63.0
23 NA 004 Lucy Turberville NA Stewartby Water Sports Club (29.0 DNS) 23.0 22.0 45.0 23 Topper 74.0
24 NA 666 Luke Seabrook NA Broxbourne Sailing Club 22.0 24.0 (29.0 DNS) 46.0 24 Topper 75.0
25 NA 006 George Eaton NA NA 23.0 (25.0) 23.0 46.0 25 Topper 71.0
26 NA 003 Francis Shackle NA Broxbourne Sailing Club (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNS 24.0 53.0 26 Topper 82.0
27 NA 002 Ben Smith NA NA 25.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 54.0 27 Topper 83.0
28 NA 16453 Jack King NA NA (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 58.0 28 Topper 87.0
comments powered by Disqus