X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 01 November 2008
Type: Inlands
Club: Carsington Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Ladder M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 193011 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 4 1 G 41 1 1 1 1 1
2 192829 Cameron Douglas Dee 11 5 J G 58 2 4 3 11 2
3 190691 Moray Clarke Hensburgh 24 Y B 3 8 11 14 2 3
4 180 David Williams Grafham Water 24 M B 62 10 7 7 6 4
5 183176 Jack Wetherell Beaver 24 J B 21 6 10 8 5 5
6 190557 Olly Porter Royal Lymington 26 17 J G 16 21 6 4 9 7
7 190846 George Spedding Queen Mary 29 59 J G 31 27 2 9 12 6
8 184212 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold 32 Y B 63 3 16 13 4 12
9 192718 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs 33 44 Y G 45 4 9 10 NYF71 10
10 178479 Hannah Snellgrove Lymington 35 63 L Y G 13 BFD71 3 2 3 27
11 188629 Michael Pridham Manx S & Cruise 35 M B 33 22 5 5 8 17
12 182215 James Grant Restronguet 38 32 J G 42 5 8 30 17 8
13 188009 Lawrence Walters Keyhaven 41 28 Y B 15 16 31 6 10 9
14 165257 Andrew Rose Chew Valley 50 J B 53 12 19 12 13 13
15 192525 Charlotte Greenhalgh Elton 58 46 L Y G 10 9 18 26 15 16
16 188274 Sam Hall Bassenthwaite 61 J B 54 13 13 25 20 15
17 184351 Aaron Smith Papercourt 66 37 J G 52 BFD71 15 23 14 14
18 189316 Alistair Lucas Avon 68 42 Y S 47 30 21 22 7 18
19 173276 Ben Wallis Spinnaker 73 176 Y B 18 28 12 NYF71 22 11
20 192016 Tom Keegan Leigh & Lowton 73 Y B 28 18 26 17 18 20
21 186251 Rory Jones Barnt Green 77 50 Y B 25 17 33 16 16 28
22 188597 Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley 80 60 J G 29 29 17 19 19 25
23 182254 Anna Carpenter Elton 82 39 L J G 60 23 14 11 34 NYF71
24 184213 Neil Kelsall Banbury 87 M B 35 26 23 15 23 26
25 176760 David King Penarth 88 J B 9 7 22 31 30 29
26 190564 Robbie Urwin Royal Lymington 93 118 Y B 30 NYF71 28 21 21 23
27 185961 Oliver Wright Rotherham 102 Y B 46 20 25 NYF71 26 31
28 191794 Anna Piggott Shotwick Lake 104 57 L Y G 7 31 24 29 29 22
29 184155 Alex Leonard Sheffield Viking 111 J B 2 19 30 NYF71 41 21
30 189458 Josh Banyard Plymouth Youth Sailing 111 120 Y B 32 37 35 24 33 19
31 180340 Liam Gardner West Kirby 116 58 Y B 37 24 29 28 46 35
32 193677 Billy Miness Emsworth Slipper 118 67 J B 5 15 52 27 24 NYF71
33 193220 Nick Kerr Largs 118 Y B 38 35 32 20 31 NYF71
34 192800 Stephanie Wicken Wilsonian 123 142 L J B 20 32 27 NYF71 25 39
35 167834 Michael Steer Carsington 126 M B 36 NYF71 20 18 44 44
36 189386 Josh Mclynn Wikbledon Park 146 J B 55 51 43 NYF71 28 24
37 192431 Douglas Lloyd-Haynes Newquay 147 J B 4 43 36 34 45 34
38 189363 William Hackney North Lincs 149 Y B 34 36 48 32 39 42
39 183496 Katie Tomsett Stokes Bay 154 175 L J B 14 52 39 35 47 33
40 182565 Jack Hopkins Delph 155 98 Y B 43 14 38 NYF71 32 NYF71
41 166592 Harry Houlding Fowey Gallants 156 122 J B 7 33 34 NYF71 51 38
42 175729 Daniel Trotter Derwent 158 J B 8 41 44 NYF71 43 30
43 174063 Richard Welch West Lancs 160 Y B 1 40 46 NYF71 38 36
44 132350 Graham Wallis Spinnaker 161 109 M B 17 44 47 33 54 37
45 190909 Clare Carruthers Chew Valley 162 64 L Y B 8 45 50 NYF71 35 32
46 177819 Mike Thomas West Kirby 190 B 61 11 37 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
47 169016 Julia Beck Papercourt 190 65 L J B 65 NYF71 42 NYF71 36 41
48 121934 Joe Cross Poole 204 J B 6 42 41 NYF71 50 NYF71
49 146435 Cameron Scott Chew Valley 207 J B 26 57 54 NYF71 53 43
50 187091 Daniel Stokes Beaver 210 J B 9 46 45 NYF71 48 NYF71
51 190565 Sam Prime Royal Victoria 215 Y B 23 53 49 NYF71 42 NYF71
52 187492 Rob Cottrell Rutland 221 103 B 19 39 40 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
53 171836 Richard Harvey Carsington 222 M B 70 DNC71 DNC71 DNC71 40 40
54 158552 Thomas Whitehead SUSC 227 B 66 48 NYF71 NYF71 37 NYF71
55 168950 Max Hunt Whitstable 229 M B 49 60 NYF71 NYF71 27 NYF71
56 75204 Adam Parry Rutland 234 171 Y B 24 63 51 NYF71 49 NYF71
57 191721 Harry Savell Salcolme 238 Y B 48 25 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
58 144736 Christopher Wheeler Leigh & Lowton 242 Y B 40 47 53 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
59 178720 Jonathan Evans Royal Victoria 244 Y B 22 50 NYF71 NYF71 52 NYF71
60 177957 Julian Shawyer Datchet Water 247 Y B 59 34 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
61 186829 Lauren Wilkie Largs 251 L J B 39 38 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
62 144753 Amy Foreman Queen Mary 258 L Y B 51 61 55 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
63 193259 Zsodo Juhasz Christchurch 259 140 L Y B 50 62 NYF71 NYF71 55 NYF71
64 159432 Paul Williamson Staunton Harold 262 M B 64 49 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
65 186676 Zac Bromhead West Kirby 267 66 Y B 11 54 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
66 185302 Kaye Tickle West Lancs 268 L B 44 55 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
67 177865 Jon Cooper LRYSA 269 Y B 27 56 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
68 193762 Emily Moore Norfolk Broads 271 135 L Y B 12 58 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
69 184144 Max Williams Starcross 272 170 J B 56 59 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
70 179659 Ewan Airlie St Mary's Loch 277 Y B 57 64 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71 NYF71
comments powered by Disqus