X

Result Details

Event name: End of seasons
Date: 01 November 2008
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Num M/F Prize Age M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 GBR53303 Ben SAXTON Joe WILLIAMS Grafham Water/Grafham Water 10 1 M 18 M 18 4 1 1 1 3 14
2 GBR62817 Phil SPARKS Ben GRATTON RLYC/RLYC 12 3 M 16 M 16 1 3 2 5 1 8
3 GBR52426 Tom KINVER Charlie MAKEPEACE EXE/EXE 17 59 M 17 M 17 2 4 7 4 4 3
4 GBR53116 Ben PALMER Konrad WEAVER Island Barn R S C/Island Barn R S C 30 8 M 17 M 16 3 2 5 15 30 5
5 GBR53232 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT POOLE/POOLE 38 9 M 17 M 17 17 6 4 10 19 1
6 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 38 10 F 17 F 17 6 16 9 9 12 2
7 IRL53103 Stephen TIERNAN Dermott MCMORROUGH Royal Cork Y.C/Royal Cork Y.C 47 47 M 19 M 18 9 11 13 12 2 24
8 GBR53377 Richard ROBINSON Catherine ALTON West Kirby/West Kirby 47 65 M 18 F 20 8 9 20 11 7 12
9 IRL53332 Timothy O'LAOIRE Brian KELLEHER Howth YC, Royal St George YC/Howth YC, Royal St George YC 50 46 M 17 M 17 10 5 6 20 9 BFD58
10 GBR52292 Imogen STANLEY Hermione STANLEY Oxford SC/Oxford SC 52 13 F 18 F 16 22 7 14 16 5 10
11 GBR53379 Peter IRWIN Sarah HICKMAN Linlithgow Loch/Linlithgow Loch 57 33 M 18 F 20 31 13 DNF58 3 6 4
12 GBR52907 Anna BURNET Flora STEWART Royal Northern and Clyde Cruisingc/Royal Northern and Clyde Cruisingc 63 20 F 16 F 16 15 23 12 14 15 7
13 IRL53157 Cian O'REGAN Mark BOYLAN Kinsale YC/Kinsale YC 65 48 M 16 M 16 14 17 8 OCS58 17 9
14 GBR52483 James HAYWARD Tim CARTER Waldringfield SC/Waldringfield SC 66 7 M 16 M 16 11 10 25 7 13 BFD58
15 GBR52480 Tim GRATTON Ed RILEY Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 67 60 M 14 M 14 12 21 DNF58 6 11 17
16 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole YC/Poole YC 70 16 M 17 M 17 7 14 11 17 21 34
17 GBR51869 Sam ROBINSON Pete ALTON West Kirby/West Kirby 74 18 M 16 M 16 34 15 17 2 24 16
18 GBR53327 Kate MCGREGOR Piers STRONG Poole YC/Poole YC 75 5 F 17 M 17 5 19 10 21 20 25
19 GBR53117 Guy STEPHENS Adrian CLAY Oxford/Oxford 77 11 M 16 M 16 13 8 3 22 38 31
20 GBR51262 Andrew WISHART Liam GARRISON Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 87 26 M 16 M 15 21 25 21 27 14 6
21 GBR53304 Tom PAIN Nathan BAILEY Cardiff Bay YC/Cardiff Bay YC 99 12 M 15 M 17 23 30 26 18 10 22
22 IRL52235 Diana KISSANE Hazel O'NEILL HYC/HYC 102 43 F 16 F 16 39 28 28 8 23 15
23 IRL53160 Jane BUTLER Jenny ANDREASSON R.st.g.y.c./R.st.g.y.c. 102 50 F 16 F 15 18 18 22 36 18 26
24 GBR52229 Joanna FREEMAN Hannah MITCHELL Parkstone/Parkstone 109 56 F 16 F 16 27 22 16 OCS58 31 13
25 GBR51971 Christian TOWNROW Joshua CRIPPS Restronguet/Restronguet 112 55 M 15 M 16 19 29 23 23 41 18
26 GBR51754 Matt FOSKETT Adam WALKER Staunton Harold SC/Staunton Harold SC 118 53 M 15 M 15 20 20 19 19 43 40
27 IRL53206 Robert LEHANE Iarlaith kennedy KENNEDY Kinsale SC/Kinsale SC 121 51 M 17 M 16 16 12 27 OCS58 8 BFD58
28 GBR52205 Christopher TIERNAN Hugo PULLEN Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 123 40 M 15 M 16 30 41 15 28 27 23
29 GBR51369 Mark LEES Josh IRONS Poole YC/Poole YC 128 75 M 16 M 18 OCS58 24 DNF58 13 22 11
30 GBR52062 Michael MORUZZI Jonathan HARRIS West Kirby / DEE/West Kirby / DEE 143 23 M 15 M 17 24 DNF58 18 38 44 19
31 IRL52918 Oisin O DRISCOLL Connor MILLER Schull/Schull 143 45 M 15 M 15 29 26 24 43 47 21
32 IRL53156 Scott FLANIGAN John DOWNEY `mullach ÍDE Badoireacht Cumann/`mullach ÍDE Badoireacht Cumann 145 44 M 16 M 22 25 32 DNF58 26 34 28
33 GBR52868 Molly BRIDGE Pip WEGUELIN RLymYC/RLymYC 156 37 F 17 F 17 35 37 31 33 49 20
34 IRL51987 Emma GEARY Niamh CONNOLLY Baltimore SC/Baltimore SC 159 42 F 15 F 15 33 35 29 37 25 48
35 GBR51870 Ben HARDEN Henriette BRAND Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 167 54 M 15 F 15 36 43 DNF58 32 26 30
36 GBR52291 Tim THOMAS Tom BURROWS SHSC/SHSC 167 81 M 15 M 16 37 36 32 30 36 33
37 GBR50660 Sarah ALTON Hannah JONES Oxford/Oxford 168 52 F 14 F 15 28 45 34 45 29 32
38 GBR52915 Freddie WILLIAMS Sam MUSKETT West Kirby S.c./West Kirby S.c. 172 22 M 15 M 17 26 34 33 51 28 BFD58
39 GBR52871 Nia JONES Hannah JONES Cardiff Bay YC/Cardiff Bay YC 175 77 F 15 F 17 38 46 DNF58 34 16 41
40 GBR53053 Jane SCEALES Cassie SYMES Yarmouth/Yarmouth 175 64 F 15 F 16 43 33 OCS58 39 33 27
41 GBR52208 Milly STEPHENS Charli PARKER-MOWBRAY Oxford/Oxford 176 32 F 16 F 18 41 27 DNF58 24 45 39
42 GBR51874 Charlotte FITZGERALD Izzy FITZGERALD Itchenor/Itchenor 184 76 F 14 F 14 32 44 DNF58 31 42 35
43 GBR51341 Billie QUINLAN Sophie PEARSON Royal Corinthian/Royal Corinthian 190 34 F 17 F 17 40 42 DNF58 35 35 38
44 GBR52067 James PARKER-MOWBRAY Chris TAYLOR FOSSC/FOSSC 193 39 M 13 M 14 47 50 30 41 32 43
45 GBR51988 John BEARDON Fergus BARRIE Annandale/Annandale 194 38 M 15 M 15 44 38 DNF58 25 40 47
46 GBR51197 Chris RUST Mike CONLON Brightlingsea SC/Brightlingsea SC 201 68 M 16 M 17 50 31 DNF58 29 55 36
47 GBR52626 Emma SPRUCE Eilidh MCINTYRE Hill Head SC / Itchenor SC/Hill Head SC / Itchenor SC 203 17 F 16 F 14 46 40 DNF58 42 46 29
48 IRL52758 Laura MC CARTHY Louise MC CARTHY RCYC/RCYC 234 49 F 15 F 14 42 39 DNF58 47 48 BFD58
49 GBR52676 Lara - jane CONWAY-YATES Claire TRANT HISC/HISC 234 62 F 17 F 17 48 47 DNF58 40 54 45
50 GBR53378 Roseanne YEOWARD Hannah PARKINSON Rhosneigr/Rhosneigr 235 69 F 16 F 16 52 DNF58 DNF58 44 39 42
51 GBR51407 Theo BULL George AYRE Stone SC/Stone SC 239 36 M 15 M 16 DNF58 DNF58 DNF58 49 37 37
52 GBR51073 William ALMS William ORMEROD Pitsford SC/Pitsford SC 245 31 M 16 M 16 45 48 DNF58 50 52 50
53 GBR49399 Serena de Nahlik Chloe TAYLOR Draycote Water/Draycote Water 249 79 F 15 F 16 51 DNF58 DNF58 46 50 44
54 GBR51282 Kate STANLEY Maddie STANLEY Llandegfedd/Llandegfedd 252 35 F 17 F 15 49 51 DNF58 52 51 49
55 IRL52943 Muireann GUILFOYLE Eimear O' LEARY Royal Cork YC/Royal Cork YC 254 41 F 17 F 17 DNF58 49 DNF58 48 53 46
56 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Katrina BREWER Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 290 15 F 16 F 17 DNF58 DNF58 DNF58 NYF58 DNF58 DNF58
56 GBR52063 Charlotte COLES Alexandra COLES WPNSA/WPNSA 290 24 F 15 F 15 DNF58 DNF58 DNF58 NYF58 DNF58 DNF58
comments powered by Disqus