X

Result Details

Event name: Laser 2000 Millennium Series Event 2
Date: 26 May 2012
Type: Series
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:LASER 2000 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1 -2 2 1 1 6
2 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorbe Bay Yacht Club -6 2 1 1 2 2 8
3 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 2 4 4 7 -9 3 20
4 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 5 5 3 4 3 -6 20
5 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan 3 (OCS) 6 8 6 5 28
6 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club -14 9 8 3 4 7 31
7 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 7 3 9 11 8 -14 38
8 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 8 11 10 -21 11 4 44
9 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 13 7 7 -16 5 12 44
10 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 12 6 -15 6 7 13 44
11 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club -16 10 5 13 15 10 53
12 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 11 (OCS) 11 10 10 11 53
13 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC -15 8 12 5 14 15 54
14 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC -19 16 14 19 12 8 69
15 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 9 (DNF) 16 14 18 17 74
16 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 10 12 13 -22 22 18 75
17 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 17 14 19 12 -20 19 81
18 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC -20 19 17 17 19 16 88
19 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 21 15 18 18 21 (DNC) 93
20 2724 Slug Kema Big Knights GWSC (DNC) DNC DNC 15 13 9 99
21 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club -23 20 22 20 17 20 99
22 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 18 17 20 -25 23 24 102
23 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 27 18 21 -28 16 22 104
24 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 24 24 (DNC) 9 25 23 105
25 2491 Steve McCullock Nicky Thomas Farlands Valley SC 4 13 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 110
26 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club -28 21 23 24 26 21 115
27 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 25 23 25 23 (DNC) 25 121
28 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 22 25 26 26 24 -27 123
29 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 26 22 24 -29 28 26 126
30 21903 Jane Carwithen Ann O'Brien GWSC (DNC) DNC DNC 27 27 DNC 147
comments powered by Disqus