X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 01 September 2008
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 1237 Nick Craig Toby Tastic Frensham Pond -3 1 1 1 1 4
2 1322 Paul Hilliar Stu Jagger Bristol Corinthian YC 2 3 3 2 -4 10
3 1155 Paul Allen Michael Allen Leigh & Lowton 1 (DNC) 15 3 3 22
4 645 Josh Metcalfe Iwan Bastan Port Dinorwic SC 10 2 5 6 (DNC) 23
5 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton SC 4 7 -16 7 6 24
6 1340 Sam Neal Andy Palmer GWSC 6 5 -23 11 8 30
7 1210 Jim Downer James French Royal Victoria YC (DNC) 10 6 5 13 34
8 1139 James George Matt Forbes Datchet SC 8 11 12 9 -17 40
9 1251 Howard Farbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary SC (DNC) 4 14 13 10 41
10 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin Burghfield SC 7 (RAF) 8 12 14 41
11 1204 Chris Gowers June Riley Y Felinneli (RAF) DNC 2 4 2 42
12 1176 Eric Larson CJ Akesson Queen Mary SC 14 (DNC) 4 16 9 43
13 1172 Alex Fleming Joe Hartigan Leigh & Lowton 12 8 7 -20 16 43
14 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley Lymington Town SC 5 12 11 21 (DNC) 49
15 1121 Henry Maples Simon Downing Mount Batten SC (RAF) 9 17 15 12 53
16 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 9 (DNC) 13 23 11 56
17 1082 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Port Dinorwic SC (RAF) DNC 10 8 5 57
18 1300 Barrie Thornton Alex Oygston GWSC 13 6 18 22 (OCS) 59
19 813 Will Parrett Chris Grosscurth Felpham SC 18 (DNC) 22 18 15 73
20 1330 Jim Rosser Robyn Rosser Hickling Broad SC 11 (DNC) 19 19 DNC 83
21 No number Chris Bailey Jane Bailey Draycote Water SC 16 (DNC) 20 17 DNC 87
22 1135 Nick Hunt Fatama Cooper Scaling Dam SC (DNC) DNC 9 14 DNC 91
23 1275 Sam Parker Anna Ludgate Weston SC (DNC) DNC 21 10 DNC 99
24 511 Tom Evans Danielle Franklin Weston SC 19 (DNC) 28 25 DNC 106
25 702 John Charles Leigh-on-Sea SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 109
26 745 Chris Greenen Dave Gilpin Gurnard SC (DNC) DNC 24 24 DNC 116
27 1101 Simon Baker Graham Hayes Queen Mary SC 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 117
28 744 Fiona Bolt Iain Lewis Queen Mary SC 17 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 119
29 1235 Chris Horn Jane Horn Restronguet SC (DNC) DNC 25 27 DNC 120
30 927 Chris Leivers Clare Wakely Whitefriars SC (DNC) DNC DNC 26 DNC 128
31 938 Damir Gusic Gary Hill King George SC (DNC) DNC 26 DNC DNC 128
32 854 Rob Lee Dave Thompson Whitefriars SC (DNC) DNC 27 DNC DNC 129
33 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC (RAF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
comments powered by Disqus