X

Result Details

Event name: Glyn Charles Pursuit Race
Date: 20 May 2012
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Crewname Points
1 RS200 1424 James Peters HISC Alan Roberts 1.0
2 RS200 1286 Roger Gilbert HISC Jane Gilbert 2.0
3 Int14 1540 Andy Partington HISC Tom Partington 3.0
4 National 12 3526 Tom Stewart Northampton SC Andrea Ralph 4.0
5 Mirror Single 70563 Nigel Thomas Hill Head SC 5.0
6 49er 8 John Pink Hill Head SC John Gimson 6.0
7 RS200 1382 Tom Morris HISC Emma Porteous 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3736 Colin Smith HISC Graham Williamson 8.0
9 49er 224 Rick Peacock Datchet Nick Murray 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3656 Simon Lytton HISC Jackie Lytton 10.0
11 National 12 3527 Chris Catt Burghfield Elli Martin 11.0
12 RS200 1495 Tim Ellis HISC Sam Watson 12.0
13 RS800 991 Barrie Edgington HISC Chris Feibusch 13.0
14 RS Feva 3120 Lauren Miles HISC David Brand 14.0
15 FF 3957 Charles Apthorp HISC David Rickard 15.0
16 RS800 1198 Nick Peters HISC Caroline Wilkinson 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3734 David Hayes HISC Char 17.0
18 Merlin Rocket 3727 Tim Fells HISC Chris Downham 18.0
19 Osprey 1337 Paddy Lewis Datchet SC Pete Greig 19.0
20 RS200 1074 James Ellis HISC Rory Caird 20.0
21 RS200 940 Dicken Maclean Island Barn Reservoir SC Hannah Young 21.0
22 FF 3994 Chris Waples HISC Andrew 22.0
23 Int14 1515 D Holman Netley D Steed 23.0
24 Int14 1538 Dave Dobrijevic HISC Neale Jones 24.0
25 Moth 3836 Simon Payne HISC 25.0
26 RS Elite 6 Mike Dawe HISC Greg Lamb, Paul Carpenter 26.0
27 RS800 1160 Dan Kilsby Stokes Bay Bart Bridgen 27.0
28 RS800 1146 Martin Orton CYC/TBYC Ian Brooks 28.0
29 Moth 3708 Michael Lennon HISC 29.0
30 Finn 708 Mike De Courcey MRSC 30.0
31 RS200 1012 Matt Coleman HISC Debs Coleman 31.0
32 Merlin Rocket 3710 John Rees HISC Rhys Pickett 32.0
33 Moth Foiler 3939 Chris Rashley Royal London YC 33.0
34 RS200 1031 Ian Martin Netley Nicola Groves 34.0
35 Laser Radial 200510 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 35.0
36 Finn 634 Ben Davis Bosham 36.0
37 Solo 5078 Stephen Chiverton HISC 37.0
38 Moth 3619 Jason Belbem SBSC 38.0
39 FF 3951 Roger Palmer HISC Barbara Palmer 39.0
40 RS800 1158 E Scoper ISC Elliott Parsons 40.0
41 RS700 1014 Alex Southon HISC 41.0
42 Merlin Rocket 3718 David Sayce HISC Fiona Sayce 42.0
43 RS200 1276 Maria Stanley HISC Chris O'Neill 43.0
44 FF 3920 Carol Fiddaman HISC Mark Darling 44.0
45 Laser Radial 199436 Ross Mackley RLYC 45.0
46 RS200 1416 Damon Roberts HISC Flavia Roberts 46.0
47 Laser 4.7 178210 Sam tweedle Emsworth SC 47.0
48 Moth Foiler 3918 Simon Hiscocks HISC 48.0
49 Blaze 729 Nick Creak Hamble River SC 49.0
50 Finn 8 Julian Smith MRSC 50.0
51 Solo 5178 Nick Rawlings HISC 51.0
52 Merlin Rocket 3704 Rod Porteous HISC M Porteous 52.0
53 29er 1972 Josh Bellem HISC / Stokes Bay Rob Masterman 53.0
54 RS700 979 Ian Swann HISC 54.0
55 Laser 4.7 194752 Stefan Ward HISC 55.0
56 Finn 679 Neil Robinson MRSC 56.0
57 Phantom 55 Simon Hawkes Wimbleball SC (Exmoor) 57.0
58 Solo 4969 Greg Swift HISC 58.0
59 RS200 766 Harry Room ISC Prue Room 59.0
60 Scorpion 1988 Doug Horner Swanage Steve Williams 60.0
61 RSK6 155 David Hitchcock HISC Ian Nicholson 61.0
62 FF 3736 Sue Bannister HISC Gemma McIntyre 62.0
63 RS Tera 1984 Rufus Briggs HISC 63.0
64 Finn 63 Graham MacDonald MRSC 64.0
65 RS100 (10.2) 410 Paul Childs HISC 65.0
66 Swallow 70 Simon Slater Itchenor SC Oliver Gilchrist 66.0
67 RS Feve XL 4415 Nick Robins HISC alicia campbell-bottoms 67.0
68 Icon 03 Mike Lyons Burghfield SC Simon Beddons 68.0
69 Solo 5195 Barry Blaydes HISC 69.0
70 RS Feva 3750 Jamie Smith HISC Marcus Payne 70.0
71 Finn 30 Ian Frayne MRSC 71.0
72 Laser 4000 4552 Doug Baker HISC Hilary Baker 72.0
73 RS500 865 Phelan MRSC 73.0
74 Solo 4818 Dave Moody HISC 74.0
75 RS100 378 Mike McIntyre HISC 75.0
76 RS200 1370 P Barnes HISC J Barnes 76.0
77 Merlin Rocket 3588 Simon Perry HISC Tom Perry 77.0
78 Tera Pro 1690 David Simmonds HISC 78.0
79 Laser Radial 195115 Sarah Smith HISC 79.0
80 RS100 227 Andrew Beynon HISC 80.0
81 RS800 957 Jordan Watson HISC David Watson 81.0
82 RS Feve XL 306 Katie Fiddaman HISC Colin Ralph 82.0
83 Moth 3837 Graham Simmonds HISC 83.0
84 RS200 512 S Kilpatrick HISC N Kilpatrick 84.0
85 Blaze 751 Paul Taylor Burghfield SC 85.0
86 RS700 981 Gerard Hughes HISC 86.0
87 Solo 3934 Robin Gadd HISC 87.0
88 Moth 3870 O Holden HISC 88.0
89 Phantom 1277 G Kingston LOSSC 89.0
90 RS400 528 Dave Acres ESS Tim Wilcock 90.0
91 RS300 354 Mark Newton TISC 91.0
92 RS400 884 Bill Tucker Emsworth SC Matthew Townsend 92.0
93 RS100 233 Clive Epves Frensham Pond 93.0
94 Laser Vortex 1149 Iain Palmer HISC 94.0
95 Solo 3315 Brian Campbell-Bottoms HISC 95.0
96 Moth 3373 Neil Barber HISC 96.0
97 Solo 4827 David Proctor MRSC 97.0
98 Blaze 682 David Entwistle Burghfield 98.0
99 12m Sharpie 92 Dick Pratt Bosham SC Anne Rehill 99.0
100 RS Vision 108 Jonathan Clark HISC Rose, Isobel, Christopher 100.0
101 Laser Pico 4926 Ellie Catton HISC Poppy Duncan 101.0
102 RS100 326 James Cunnison HISC/ESC 102.0
103 Wayfarer 1751 John Meredith Hardy Bosham SC John Meredith Hardy 103.0
104 Wayfarer 9976 Richard Gray HISC John Gray 128.0
104 RS200 430 Anna Wells HISC Susan Watson 128.0
104 Merlin Rocket 3728 J Massey HISC Oli Wells 128.0
104 Finn 61 John Hayes MRSC 128.0
comments powered by Disqus