X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 08 July 2008
Type:
Club: Lymington Town Sailing Club
Classtype:505 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nat Pts
1 8960 Ian Pinnell Carl Gibbon HISC 1 1 -2 2 GBR 4
2 8881 Terry SCUTCHER Christian Diebitsch Shotley Sailing Club (41 DNF) 4 4 1 GBR 9
3 8920 Michael Quirk Simon Reffold WSC (41 DNF) 7 1 3 AUS 11
4 8961 Ewen BARRY Charles Dwyer Mbsc (41 DNF) 2 6 4 IRL 12
5 8963 Martin Hodgson Adrian Miles (41 DNF) 3 3 10 GBR 16
6 8694 Matt HART Craig Hurrell Shotley Sailing Club 8 -13 5 6 GBR 19
7 8908 Norman BYRD Steve Hunt Dwsc 4 11 -15 5 GBR 20
8 8835 Charlie WALTERS Dougal Cram Datchet Water 2 10 -19 12 GBR 24
9 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham Sailing Club 3 8 -27 13 GBR 24
10 8906 Harry BRIDDON Simon Briddon Carsington 6 9 12 (41 DNF) GBR 27
11 8741 Toby Barsley-Dale Gareth Russell Weston SC (41 DNF) 6 13 11 GBR 30
12 8701 Rob NAPIER Graeme Willcox Bowmoor SC 12 5 -16 16 GBR 33
13 8836 Dave Wood Neil Fulcher Stone SC 5 -26 22 8 GBR 35
14 8511 Brian GOGGIN Brendan Dwyer Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 7 19 -37 9 IRL 35
15 8384 Charlie STEWART John Gibson Blackwater Sailing Club (41 DNF) 14 7 17 GBR 38
16 8774 John Webster Robert Burdekin Carsington Sailing Club 11 17 14 -27 GBR 42
17 8514 Peter SCANNELL Paul O'Sullivan Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 9 16 -25 18 IRL 43
18 8526 Timothy BIRD Richard Nurse Burton SC 13 15 18 -19 GBR 46
19 8955 Ben ILIFFE Simon Lake Rya (41 DNF) 12 11 25 GBR 48
20 8313 Richard LORD Alex Cull Seahorse S C (Number on Spinny 8331) (41 DNF) 25 9 15 GBR 49
21 8408 Alex BARRY Andrew Lane Monkstown Bay Sailing Club (41 DNF) 23 21 7 IRL 51
22 8905 Stuart TURNBULL Jason Lunn Rya (41 DNS) 20 10 21 GBR 51
23 8909 Christopher DANDO Donald Sloan Stone SC (41 DNS) 18 8 26 GBR 52
24 8460 Mike Pickles John Driscoll Southwold (Number on Spinny 8835) 14 24 -36 23 GBR 61
25 8556 Brett TOWNSEND Andy Denniss Blackwater Sailing Club (41 DNF) 21 20 20 GBR 61
26 8650 Terry SELFE Alan Montague Stone Sailing Club (41 DNS) 22 31 14 GBR 67
27 8423 Martin WRIGHT TBA Burton Sailing Club 10 31 -35 30 GBR 71
28 8780 John HAYHURST Adrian Coates Carsington S C (41 DNF) 32 17 28 GBR 77
29 8419 Steve PERKINS James Brown Blackwater Sailing Club (41 DNF) 27 33 22 GBR 82
30 8907 Jim BERRY David Barnes Portishead Y & SC (41 DNF) 29 23 31 GBR 83
31 8945 Ross KENNEY Adam Kenny Burton SC (41 DNF) 28 32 24 GBR 84
32 8490 H Felden TBA (41 DNF) 36 26 29 GBR 91
33 8749 Alastair MILTON Laurence Milton Helensburgh Sailing Club (41 DNF) 35 24 33 GBR 92
34 835 Michael O'BRIEN John O'Gorman Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Cork (41 DNF) 33 29 32 IRL 94
35 7852 Brian JONES Gary Frost Monkstownbay Sailing Club (41 DNS) 30 30 35 IRL 95
36 8591 Dave Bell Pete Ward (41 DNS) 37 28 36 GBR 101
37 8497 Arthur GEORGE Dennis Cartwright Burton SC (41 DNF) 34 34 34 GBR 102
38 8429 Alex Browne TBA (41 DNS) 41 DNF 41 DNF 37 GBR 119
39 8323 Neil Smith Tim Rains Chasewater (41 DNS) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC GBR 123
39 8685 Richard Sims Simon Wood Carsington Water (41 DNF) 41 DNF 41 DNC 41 DNF GBR 123
comments powered by Disqus