X

Result Details

Event name: Masters
Date: 06 October 2008
Type:
Club: Oxford Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Category Sex
1 Radial 186261 John Reay Unknown 2.0 6.0 (18.0) 1.0 4.0 13.0 Master M
2 Radial 174693 Richard Major Wells 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 Master M
3 Radial 174483 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham 5.0 1.0 (11.0) 7.0 1.0 14.0 Master M
4 Radial 178519 Kevin Pearson Thames (11.0) 3.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 Grand Master M
5 Radial 184736 Mike Kinnear Starcross YC (14.0) 2.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 17.0 Grand Master M
6 Radial 182556 Glyn Purnell Delph 7.0 4.0 (16.0) 10.0 5.0 26.0 Grand Master M
7 Radial 184297 Tim Reid Mudeford 8.0 10.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 28.0 Apprentice M
8 Radial 190996 Bill Watson Blithfield 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 18.0 33.0 Great Grand Master M
9 Radial 18229 Dave Holloway Mudeford 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 10.0 34.0 Grand Master M
10 Radial 191875 Ian Rawet Grafham 4.0 13.0 (17.0) 5.0 13.0 35.0 Grand Master M
11 Radial 188629 Michael Pridham Man SC Sailing and Cruising 15.0 7.0 (29.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 35.0 Grand Master M
12 Radial 183040 Ninian Eadie Queen Mary 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 12.0 11.0 40.0 Great Grand Master M
13 Radial 191330 Sarah Kennedy Yealm YC 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 45.0 Apprentice F
14 Radial 191710 Paul Luttman Weir Wood 10.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 47.0 Apprentice M
15 Radial 189188 Selina Ramm Oxford SC 17.0 15.0 7.0 (20.0) 15.0 54.0 Apprentice F
16 Radial 189086 Dave Adams Royal Plymouth Corinthian 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 9.0 55.0 Apprentice M
17 Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant Highcliffe SC 13.0 5.0 (20.0) 18.0 20.0 56.0 Master M
18 Radial 170170 Derrick Page Bowmoor 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 16.0 57.0 Great Grand Master M
19 Radial 191426 Lesley Hotchin Oxford SC 16.0 14.0 (29.0 OCS) 17.0 17.0 64.0 Master F
20 Radial 139235 David Ellins Oxford SC 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 22.0 84.0 Master M
21 Radial 186868 Hillary Thomas Locks 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 21.0 84.0 Grand Master F
22 Radial 176528 Chris Pinner Oxford SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 88.0 Master M
23 Radial 180945 Roy O'Pallanghan Mudeford (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 19.0 88.0 Apprentice M
24 Radial 189191 Jane Middis Oxford SC 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 89.0 Grand Master F
25 Radial 186268 David Beer Lymis Regis SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 24.0 98.0 Grand Master M
26 Radial 190840 Kath Grandfield Mudeford (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 23.0 99.0 Master F
27 Radial 174734 David Killey Taplow Lake SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 Grand Master M
27 Radial 171964 David Odlin Oxford SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 Grand Master M
comments powered by Disqus