X

Result Details

Event name: GP14 Inland Championships
Date: 05 May 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 BoatName Pts
1 13417 Andy Davis Andy Hateley Blithfield SC -5 -7 5 1 4 1 3 1 Racey's Rocket 15
2 14082 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC 2 -9 1 -8 5 2 1 4 Screamer 15
3 14107 Simon Potts Peter Gray RYA -6 2 2 3 3 -8 4 5 19
4 13960 Tom Gillard Tom Storey Sheffield Viking SC 3 5 4 4 2 4 -8 -7 Priceless 22
5 14089 Carl Jeffs Steve Parker Trimpley SC 1 1 9 6 8 -11 6 -10 S.P.BOAT 31
6 14110 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn South Staffs SC 7 6 11 -12 10 3 -18 3 Growler 40
7 13931 Richard Instone Jim Toothill Blithfield SC 4 12 6 -20 -22 5 9 6 42
8 14032 Graham Flynn Adam Froggatt Chase SC 9 4 8 10 7 6 (BFD) -13 44
9 14021 Ian Dobson Andy Tunnicliffe TBA (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 1 7 5 2 Monty 58
10 14097 Dave Young Seonaid Fleming Shustoke SC 14 13 7 5 -16 9 12 (DNC) Eorsa 60
11 14003 Matt Thursfield Sarah Froggatt RYA -23 16 16 13 14 -23 2 12 Freedom 73
12 13711 Richard Bennett Sarah Davies South Staffs SC 10 11 (OCS) 15 18 10 (BFD) 9 73
13 14091 Lee Thomas Greg Thomas Southport SC 19 10 12 -31 17 13 -28 8 79
14 14095 Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Poole YC 11 3 10 11 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC The Big Floater 82
15 14062 Andy Smith Mike Cowan Bassenthwaite SC 8 17 13 -26 15 12 -22 18 Hand In Glove 83
16 14112 David Mitchell Emily Cole-Evans RYA 13 19 15 9 11 -24 -24 17 84
17 13900 Bill Kenyon Ben Ditchburn Budworth SC 15 -20 20 17 9 15 (BFD) 11 Unzipped 87
18 14061 Shane McCarthy Andy Thompson Greystones SC 18 8 3 7 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 89
19 13839 Sam Blocksidge Connie Hicklin South Staffs SC 17 23 (DNC) 18 -31 14 11 16 99
20 13949 Richard Cornes Mark Wolf Milton Keynes SC 12 18 18 -24 19 20 -26 14 Pig 101
21 13672 Sarah Collingwood Nicola Booth South Staffs SC (DNF) 30 (OCS) 16 13 19 17 15 110
22 13374 Peter Gardner William Gardner Combs SC 24 25 19 -30 -27 21 7 21 he aint heavy 117
23 13838 Justin Smith Alison Norbury Derwent Reservoir SC 21 21 17 -35 -24 22 15 23 Lizzels 119
24 14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC 16 -27 22 -34 20 16 23 24 121
25 13662 Chris Winters Julian Forde Midland SC -30 24 -25 19 23 18 13 25 122
26 13859 Derek Fleming Mark Fleming South Staffs SC 28 -32 23 21 -30 17 27 22 138
27 14018 Edward Dutton Meg Hicklin South Staffs SC -31 -29 26 27 21 25 20 20 139
28 13911 Dave Burrows Kate Billinge Winsford Flash SC 26 28 -29 22 -38 26 10 29 Libertine 141
29 13655 Hannah Smithson James Mead Banbury SC -29 26 24 25 26 -29 14 28 Too Much Trouble 143
30 14030 Colin Midgley Duncan Greenhalph Derwent Reservoir SC 22 22 21 28 -29 27 25 (DNC) 145
31 14067 Jane Alexander Bruce Deppe Hollingworth Lake SC 25 15 14 23 28 (DNC) (DNC) DNC one purpose 14 146
32 14093 Colin Rainback Andrew Burge Poole YC 20 14 (OCS) 14 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 171
33 14057 Ann Penny Robin Hartley Derwent Reservoir SC 34 -35 31 -39 32 31 16 27 Costalot 171
34 12212 Will Croxford Lucy Evans South Staffs SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 29 25 DNC 19 19 Jonny Rocks 174
35 13421 Hellen Allen Andy Wadsworth BTYC Sailsports -35 31 28 32 -35 32 29 31 183
36 13806 Paul Norton Laura Richardson Southport SC 27 (DNC) (DNC) 33 37 BFD 21 26 Making Waves 185
37 13727 Tim Davies Mark Collingwood Chelmarsh SC 32 33 27 -38 33 30 30 (DNC) 185
38 13705 Nick Brandon Michelle Evans South Staffs SC 33 -34 30 -36 34 28 31 30 Slippy when wet 186
39 14088 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser Ceylon Motor YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 37 36 DNC DNC DNC Gale Force 237
40 14045 Richard Hannaford Peter Storey Midland SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 246
comments powered by Disqus