X

Result Details

Event name: Eastern Area Championships
Date: 20 September 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Stewartby
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Class Total Notes
1 16 45096 / 056 James Wilson Rollesby Broad SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) NA 2.0 Topper 4.0
2 14 44857 / 291 Alex Alcock Hunts SC 4.0 2.0 (14.0) NA 6.0 Topper 20.0
3 16 45837 / 198 Simon Bennett NBYC 3.0 4.0 (10.0) NA 7.0 Topper 17.0
4 13 45333 / 580 George Meredith Brancaster Staithe SC 2.0 7.0 (17.0) NA 9.0 Topper 26.0
5 14 20908 / 544 Tom Bucktrout Grafham Sailing Club (6.0) 5.0 4.0 NA 9.0 Topper 15.0
6 14 44237 / 118 Nick Adams Rickmansworth SC 8.0 3.0 (19.0) NA 11.0 Topper 30.0
7 14 45796 / 010 Rheanna Pavey Stour SC / Alton Water SC 5.0 6.0 (7.0) NA 11.0 Topper 18.0
8 16 45979 / 336 Jordan Rumsby Hickling Broad SC (22.0) 15.0 1.0 NA 16.0 Topper 38.0
9 13 44801 / 621 Bryony Bennett-Lloyd Hickling Broad SC (18.0) 10.0 6.0 NA 16.0 Topper 34.0
10 16 45877 / 033 James Dugdale NBYC 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 NA 20.0 Topper 39.0
11 14 46308 / 152 Georgina Povall Hickling Broad SC 9.0 (13.0) 11.5 NA 20.5 Topper 33.5
12 15 44283 / 539 Andy Sayer Great Moor SC 13.0 8.0 (22.0) NA 21.0 Topper 43.0
13 15 46007 / 604 Robbie Hooper Royal Burnham YC 14.0 (20.0) 8.0 NA 22.0 Topper 42.0
14 13 46352 / 266 Annabel Cattermole WGCSC (19.0) 11.0 11.5 NA 22.5 Topper 41.5
15 16 45000 / 176 James Patience NBYC 7.0 16.0 (20.0) NA 23.0 Topper 43.0
16 14 4478 / 109 Graham Rivers Leigh Sailing Club 10.0 14.0 (16.0) NA 24.0 Topper 40.0
17 14 45362 / 507 Matt Brushwood Emberton Park SC 16.0 9.0 (21.0) NA 25.0 Topper 46.0
18 14 45850 / 526 Jon Hand Stewartby SC 11.0 18.0 (24.0) NA 29.0 Topper 53.0
19 13 34393 / 247 Thomas Scott Brightlingsea SC (20.0) 12.0 18.0 NA 30.0 Topper 50.0
20 12 46076 / 603 Charlotte Hooper Rollesby Broad SC (23.0) 22.0 9.0 NA 31.0 Topper 54.0
21 A 27419 / 519 Stephen Boxall Stewartby SC 12.0 23.0 (52.0 DNC) NA 35.0 Topper 87.0
22 16 6873 / 546 Emma Southwell Stewartby SC 21.0 (25.0) 15.0 NA 36.0 Topper 61.0
23 12 49015 Matthew Aldous-Horne Fishers Green 17.0 21.0 (32.0) NA 38.0 Topper 70.0
24 12 45235 Guy Davis Priory SC 37.0 (41.0) 3.0 NA 40.0 Topper 81.0
25 14 46306 / 586 Ashley Greenall Fairlands SC 24.0 17.0 (31.0) NA 41.0 Topper 72.0
26 12 45233 / 193 Jacob Stevenson Priory SC 32.0 (44.0) 13.0 NA 45.0 Topper 89.0
27 A 40209 Kathryn MacRitchie Stewartby SC 26.0 (40.0) 26.0 NA 52.0 Topper 92.0
28 10 45579 / 562 Joseph Mullan Priory SC 30.0 24.0 (40.0) NA 54.0 Topper 94.0
29 13 46109 / 268 Rhiannon Massey Royal Burnham YC (39.0) 27.0 27.0 NA 54.0 Topper 93.0
30 15 37032 / 616 Harry Jordan Stewartby SC 25.0 (36.0) 30.0 NA 55.0 Topper 91.0
31 11 66109 / 177 William Massey Royal Burnham YC 28.0 28.0 (33.0) NA 56.0 Topper 89.0
32 14 45045 / 128 Charlotte Howard Stewartby SC 29.0 (35.0) 29.0 NA 58.0 Topper 93.0
33 12 46000 / 046 Katie Dabson Grafham Sailing Club (33.0) 32.0 28.0 NA 60.0 Topper 93.0
34 13 41917 / 004 Molly Brown Rollesby Broad SC (46.0) 37.0 25.0 NA 62.0 Topper 108.0
35 11 26848 Daniel Frossell Stewartby SC 36.0 26.0 (42.0) NA 62.0 Topper 104.0
36 A 30422 Paula Vennells Stewartby SC 27.0 (46.0) 36.0 NA 63.0 Topper 109.0
37 12 46430 / 335 Rebecca Stowe Grafham Sailing Club 41.0 (43.0) 23.0 NA 64.0 Topper 107.0
38 13 45924 / 527 Lewis Steckelmacher Hunts SC 35.0 30.0 (52.0 DNC) NA 65.0 Topper 117.0
39 14 45234 / 391 Jonathan Powell Priory SC 31.0 (45.0) 34.0 NA 65.0 Topper 110.0
40 13 44192 / 250 Harry O'Riordan Deben YC (45.0) 31.0 38.0 NA 69.0 Topper 114.0
41 14 45237 Zoe Waring Priory SC 43.0 29.0 (44.0) NA 72.0 Topper 116.0
42 10 44209 / 127 Robbie Hobson Hickling Broad SC (48.0) 38.0 35.0 NA 73.0 Topper 121.0
43 14 42623 / 609 Steven Clayton Royal Harwich YC 34.0 42.0 (52.0 DNC) NA 76.0 Topper 128.0
44 15 45229 / 292 Richard Helper Priory SC (47.0) 34.0 43.0 NA 77.0 Topper 124.0
45 10 31499 Edward Wilson Stewartby SC 40.0 (50.0) 37.0 NA 77.0 Topper 127.0
46 12 44207 / 179 Luke Wilson Stewartby SC (49.0) 33.0 45.0 NA 78.0 Topper 127.0
47 14 45209 / 390 Lucie Hewett Priory SC (42.0) 39.0 41.0 NA 80.0 Topper 122.0
48 11 19878 Dominic Law Aylesbury SC 44.0 (49.0) 39.0 NA 83.0 Topper 132.0
49 15 510 Sam Mason Stewartby SC 38.0 (47.0) 47.0 NA 85.0 Topper 132.0
50 14 27163 Ben Morris Stewartby SC (50.0) 48.0 48.0 NA 96.0 Topper 146.0
51 12 36609 Harry Janes Stewartby SC (51.0) 51.0 46.0 NA 97.0 Topper 148.0
comments powered by Disqus