X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 23 August 2008
Type: Nationals
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Num M/F Prize Age M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13
1 GBR52759 Phil SPARKS Ben GRATTON Royal Lymington/Royal Lymington 20 3 M 16 M 16 6 11 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 1 4 2 1
2 GBR53303 Ben SAXTON Claire LASKO Grafham Water SC/Oxford SC 21 1 M 18 F 18 1 2 3 1 2 1 6 2 5 7 1 1 2
3 GBR53158 James RUSDEN Will RUSDEN Highcliffe SC/Highcliffe SC 50 4 M 18 M 20 2 3 2 7 4 BFD64 3 5 1 8 RAF64 11 4
4 GBR53229 Peter IRWIN David KOHLER Linlithgow Loch SC/Linlithgow Loch SC 64 6 M 18 M 18 4 4 9 6 7 3 7 3 18 6 3 12 BFD64
5 GBR53116 Ben PALMER Piers STRONG Island Barn/Island Barn 84 8 M 17 M 17 BFD64 14 10 9 5 5 5 6 3 21 2 6 19
6 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor/Itchenor 95 10 F 17 F 17 5 22 4 19 6 BFD64 26 4 9 2 7 3 14
7 GBR53232 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT Poole YC/Poole YC 97 9 M 17 M 17 3 1 22 2 BFD64 4 19 8 4 12 5 19 20
8 GBR53377 Sarah ALTON Catherine ALTON Oxford SC/Oxford SC 106 65 F 14 F 20 15 10 25 32 8 8 4 21 11 5 13 8 3
9 GBR52426 Tom KINVER Charlie MAKEPEACE EXE/EXE 123 59 M 17 M 17 7 7 6 8 9 6 21 16 19 17 15 13 DNF64
10 GBR52292 Hermione STANLEY Hannah MITCHELL Oxford SC/Oxford SC 132 13 F 16 F 16 9 5 15 39 16 15 14 32 8 4 18 5 23
11 GBR52229 Joanna FREEMAN Konrad WEAVER Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 135 56 F 16 M 16 24 18 39 13 10 9 15 18 12 28 6 4 6
12 USA53177 Jordan FACTOR Charles PECK LISOT/LISOT 142 69 M 17 M 15 22 29 17 5 23 14 2 12 6 34 26 10 5
13 GBR53327 Kate MACGREGOR Tom HODKINSON Poole YC/Poole YC 158 5 F 17 M 19 27 9 11 12 3 12 17 27 28 38 24 9 7
14 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Katrina BREWER Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 161 15 F 16 F 17 13 15 8 29 BFD64 11 11 24 29 10 10 20 10
15 GBR51424 Joshua PISTOL Tom TAYLOR Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 174 12 M 18 M 19 21 12 13 10 17 21 BFD64 10 7 19 8 36 BFD64
16 GBR51971 Christian TOWNROW Tom BRITZ Restronguet SC/Royal Lymington YC 178 55 M 15 M 14 19 16 12 17 11 10 9 34 10 9 31 45 BFD64
17 IRL53160 Jane BUTLER Jennifer ANDREASSON Royal ST. George YC/Royal ST. George YC 186 43 F 16 F 15 16 24 5 33 15 16 33 17 BFD64 3 11 17 29
18 IRL53332 Timothy O'LAOIRE Brian KELLEHER Howth & Royal St George YCS/Royal St George YC 201 46 M 17 M 17 14 21 30 21 12 20 8 11 22 26 30 22 24
19 GBR52480 Tim GRATTON Ed RILEY Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 208 60 M 14 M 14 17 39 26 20 14 7 12 31 30 13 14 24 BFD64
20 GBR52907 Anna BURNET Flora STEWART Royal Nothern and Clyde YC/Solway YC 212 20 F 16 F 16 10 19 38 24 24 25 22 25 13 16 22 BFD64 12
21 IRL53157 Cian O'REGAN Mark BOYLAN Kinsale YC/Kinsale YC 232 48 M 16 M 16 23 BFD64 16 38 13 17 16 42 45 24 12 18 13
22 GBR52151 Beth GREY Ed GREY Royal Windemere/Royal Windemere 236 73 F 48 M 48 42 30 24 48 29 33 23 19 15 15 17 14 17
23 GBR51869 Sam ROBINSON Peter ALTON West Kirby SC/West Kirby SC 241 18 M 16 M 16 32 34 19 36 19 BFD64 10 13 14 27 9 31 33
24 USA53182 Marlena FAUER Rebecca LIGGINS Southampton YC (NY)/Southampton YC (NY) 242 71 F 16 F 17 BFD64 BFD64 36 16 27 32 18 29 16 11 20 21 16
25 GBR52062 Michael MORUZZI Jonathan HARRIS West Kirby / DEE/DEE 243 23 M 15 M 17 12 28 23 27 25 37 30 14 20 43 16 23 25
26 GBR51754 Matt FOSKETT Adam WALKER SHSC/SHSC 252 53 M 15 M 15 BFD64 36 18 30 31 22 20 37 23 20 23 7 22
27 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole YC/Poole YC 254 16 M 17 M 17 8 13 7 34 BFD64 34 25 50 25 29 43 25 11
28 GBR52407 William KALDERON George COOKE Itchenor/Itchenor 262 58 M 19 M 17 11 32 28 11 21 BFD64 44 9 33 46 37 15 21
29 GBR53379 Sarah HICKMAN Megan FILEMAN Starcross YC/Starcross YC 277 33 F 20 F 27 34 20 29 31 28 19 27 41 35 22 25 33 9
30 IRL53206 Rob Lehane Spideog O'Mahuna KYC / KYC 280 75 M 17 M 98 30 23 40 14 22 BFD64 DNF64 23 26 14 33 29 26
31 GBR5315 Imogen STANLEY Joe WILLIAMS Oxford SC/Oxford SC 287 50 F 18 M 18 BFD64 8 DNF64 3 26 BFD64 34 7 21 25 19 16 BFD64
32 IRL51975 Jack COSTIGAN Iarlaith KENNEDY Royal Cork YC/Royal Cork YC 290 41 M 16 M 16 28 BFD64 14 35 30 13 24 30 37 35 36 DNF64 8
33 GBR52915 Fred WILLIAMS Sam MUSKETT West Kirby SC/Royal Lymington SC 297 22 M 15 M 17 33 6 21 22 20 BFD64 35 35 38 30 28 35 32
34 GBR52626 Jack YEOMAN Henry SPRECKLEY Itchenor/Itchenor 315 17 M 16 M 15 18 DNF64 32 18 BFD64 29 36 15 17 18 34 34 BFD64
35 GBR53117 Guy STEPHENS Adrian CLAY Oxford/Oxford 316 11 M 16 M 16 25 BFD64 DNF64 26 34 26 31 33 32 31 21 42 15
36 GBR51341 Catherine SCHUSTER BRUCE Sophie PEARSON Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 316 34 F 17 F 17 26 26 37 44 36 23 29 26 24 36 27 26 DNF64
37 GBR51262 Andrew WISHART Liam GARRISON Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 317 26 M 16 M 15 20 17 20 SCP36 BFD64 28 39 20 46 48 35 28 28
38 IRL53156 Scott FLANIGAN Dave HEALY HYC / Rstgyc/KYC 340 44 M 16 M 19 39 33 35 15 33 18 32 48 48 45 29 27 34
39 GBR53304 Nathan BAILEY Tom BURROWS Cardiff Bay YC/Stauton Harold SC 350 14 M 17 M 16 31 31 34 25 32 36 13 40 39 37 41 32 BFD64
40 USA53180 Lukas EDEGRAN Markus EDEGRAN Larchmont YC/Larchmont YC 400 70 M 17 M 15 BFD64 25 41 28 18 24 BFD64 22 DNF64 32 39 43 BFD64
41 GBR52566 Craig DIBB James PARKER-MOWBRAY Warsash/Frampton 400 21 M 14 M 13 50 38 50 41 37 30 28 36 34 39 54 37 30
42 GBR52291 Alistair MACAULAY Tim THOMAS South Staffs SC/South Staffs SC 413 57 M 15 M 15 41 35 48 37 42 42 48 39 27 33 38 56 31
43 GBR52208 Milly STEPHENS Charli PARKER- MOWBRAY Oxford/Oxford 419 32 F 16 F 18 37 45 49 42 41 39 BFD64 28 31 54 32 48 27
44 GBR52868 Molly BRIDGE Pip WEGUELIN RLymYC/RLymYC 426 37 F 17 F 17 38 40 42 46 40 27 43 44 42 47 47 46 18
45 GBR51444 Josh CRIPPS Lucy CRIPPS Papercourt SC/Papercourt SC 434 72 M 16 F 19 36 50 DNF64 43 35 43 40 45 40 41 40 30 41
46 GBR53053 Jane SCEALES Cassie SYMES Yarmouth/Yarmouth 462 64 F 15 F 16 46 42 47 53 38 31 37 49 BFD64 40 45 52 35
47 IRL52943 William MURRAY Kieran MURPHY TBC/TBA 465 74 M 48 M 48 40 41 31 40 39 35 42 52 BFD64 44 51 50 DNF64
48 GBR52228 Connie STOCK Harriet BLACK RLymYC/RLymYC 476 25 F 16 F 16 35 27 55 50 BFD64 40 41 46 47 42 49 44 BFD64
49 GBR52063 Charlotte COLES Alexandra COLES WPNSA/WPNSA 476 24 F 15 F 15 45 44 44 47 44 45 38 43 49 49 50 38 39
50 GBR50660 Roseanna YEOWARD Hannah JONES Rhosneiger/Rhosneiger 480 52 F 16 F 15 44 48 27 45 43 38 45 57 BFD64 53 57 40 40
51 IRL52758 Laura MC CARTHY Louise MC CARTHY Royal Cork YC/Royal Cork YC 506 49 F 15 F 14 48 49 46 55 47 48 46 47 36 51 56 51 37
52 GBR51801 Isabel QUICKE Georgia TRAPP Spinnaker/Spinnaker 512 38 F 16 F 16 49 52 54 49 45 41 47 53 43 57 48 47 38
53 IRL49678 Katie WHITE Aileen BOYLAN Malahide / Skerries/Malahide / Skerries 531 66 F 18 F 18 43 46 52 54 49 47 50 51 51 55 52 54 36
54 IRL53333 Aifric PAUL Judy COSTIGAN Royal St George YC/Royal St George YC 536 47 F 18 F 18 51 47 51 56 46 44 49 55 44 56 53 53 43
55 GBR51870 Eleni MORUS Henriette BRAND Cardiff Bay YC/Corinthian Otters 554 54 F 15 F 15 47 BFD64 45 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 38 DNF64 23 42 39 BFD64
56 IRL50450 Clara DESPARD Ian BRUCE-SMITH Dmyc, DUN Laoighre/Dmyc, Ireland 569 67 F 15 M 16 54 DNF64 DNF64 51 48 46 51 56 50 58 58 55 42
57 GBR52710 Katie CHOWIENCZYK Taz WICHARD Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 570 63 F 18 F 16 29 37 33 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 DNS64 DNF64 DNC64 46 41 DNF64
58 GBR52595 Sarah CHOWIENCZYK Charlie MATTHEWS/Taz WICHARD Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 587 61 F 17 M 18 53 51 53 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64 54 41 50 44 49 DNF64
59 GBR49819 George SPRECKLEY Brendan SWEENEY ISC/ISC 598 51 M 15 M 16 52 43 43 52 50 DNF64 DNF64 59 52 BFD64 55 DNF64 DNF64
60 GBR51838 James Asquith Adam Millington Redesmere SC/Redesmere SC 675 76 M 14 M 15 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 58 53 52 DNF64 DNF64 DNF64
61 GBR52676 Lara-jane CONWAY-YATES Christiana LEWIS Hayling Island SC/HISC 704 62 F 18 F 13 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64
61 IRL52235 Diana KISSANE Hazel O'NEILL Howth YC/Royal Irish YC 704 42 F 16 F 16 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64
61 ITA53879 Stefano ZILIOLI Martin TIERI C.v. Torbole/Y.c. Acquafresca 704 68 M 16 M 31 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64 DNC64
comments powered by Disqus