X

Result Details

Event name: Magic Marine Bronze Fleet
Date: 03 August 2008
Type:
Club: Paignton Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Championship No Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Total
1 Giles KUZYK Parkstone Yacht Club 11 3 5 19 8 5 1 242 69 20 46 61 -69 -66 -65 63 -68 510
2 Will STREET Pevensey 4 15 1 5 2 8 7 248 195 33 37 82 54 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 624
3 Thomas WILLIAMS Gresford & Shotwick Sailing Clubs 3 2 11 10 19 36 12 307 379 -71 -72 58 -63 (94.0 DSQ) 56 50 50 607
4 Thomas HOWARD Ibrsc 19 28 9 2 21 11 11 319 633 53 51 60 54 -66 -68 -79 -80 612
5 Ceri ROBERTS Llandudno SC 9 8 14 9 45 23 28 327 86 -80 -69 -66 34 47 54 -63 56 605
6 Emma SOUTHWELL Stewartby Water Sports Club 14 14 16 16 5 26 21 330 546 -77 38 -72 -67 58 64 -75 58 621
7 Callum MACIVER Chanonry Sailing Club 30 10 18 3 9 19 22 343 594 55 62 62 -72 53 -81 -79 (94.0 DNF) 669
8 Conor NOYES Cbyc 43 11 7 1 50 7 24 351 207 -81 39 -69 60 57 -69 -70 52 640
9 Helen BALDWIN Island Barn Reservoir 7 20 20 8 15 33 56 355 130 -71 57 -61 45 -59 -65 47 47 611
10 Samantha FOSTER Loch Tummel Sailing Club 1 34 2 43 46 1 27 365 618 -79 -68 42 56 -68 -70 68 45 650
11 Graham RIVERS Leigh-on-sea SC 18 19 21 6 (93.0 DNC) 13 30 368 109 43 53 53 -69 49 -69 (94.0 DSQ) 63 693
12 Ellie CUMPSTY Chew Valley Lake SC 20 1 6 4 24 3 (93.0 BFD) 369 153 64 -69 -79 -66 54 63 64 66 676
13 Robyn COX Pdsc 26 7 28 30 36 10 18 373 629 30 54 -79 -76 -73 -74 61 73 675
14 Clive JACKSON Papercourt 8 54 26 -59 12 12 6 374 49 52 47 53 -70 -64 50 -68 54 635
15 Archie NICHOLSON Redesmere Sailing Club 34 5 23 51 14 20 16 375 541 -78 -66 44 55 -67 61 52 -63 649
16 Daniel DRUCE Hawley Lake 17 16 36 27 25 32 4 385 111 57 52 -66 -62 58 -70 -67 61 650
17 Danielle THOMAS Royal Lyminton Yatch Club 71 13 30 11 6 22 9 395 290 -73 34 71 56 -77 -77 -75 72 697
18 Thomas SCOTT Brightlingsea SC 21 24 58 21 16 9 33 402 247 62 49 -67 -74 (94.0 DNC) -66 52 57 703
19 David PAUL Queensmead Sailing Club 12 21 10 29 26 -71 10 413 626 66 63 -71 58 -67 58 -70 60 692
20 Catrin Ann JONES Rayc 28 23 43 7 48 18 15 418 297 61 -76 -62 -64 -75 57 59 59 695
21 Lucy YEATES Leigh & Lowton SC 32 50 25 50 1 6 2 419 330 19 54 90 90 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 795
22 Rory KILGORE Cove SC & Helensburgh SC 22 12 8 13 42 29 (93.0 BFD) 429 550 -83 55 59 55 70 -73 64 -75 753
23 Robin SHELLCOCK Loch Tummel Sailing Club (93.0 BFD) 25 3 42 49 2 42 436 170 56 46 (94.0 DNC) 44 (94.0 BFD) 67 60 (94.0 BFD) 811
24 Natasha DE LA FUENTE Hollowell SC 6 4 (93.0 DSQ) 12 23 (93.0 BFD) (93.0 BFD) 437 217 43 40 56 61 55 -74 73 64 790
25 Mark DOLAN Blessington Sailing Club 36 27 4 38 22 15 (93.0 BFD) 442 457 -84 67 52 57 -71 -79 63 61 769
26 William TARN-CHAPMAN Drsc / Nsc 25 40 37 14 55 35 (93.0 BFD) 461 613 -82 16 64 51 -69 63 61 -81 786
27 Charlotte HOWARD Swsc 31 30 42 33 41 28 37 461 128 -80 -64 49 -72 -60 52 59 59 737
28 Iain SYMON Helensburgh Sailing Club 33 31 34 34 -75 17 14 464 339 -74 -79 -74 67 64 41 57 72 766
29 Steven CLAYTON Royal Harwich Yacht Club 35 22 24 46 13 4 29 465 609 -81 57 80 79 76 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 828
30 James CUNNISON Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 23 61 32 -65 17 53 3 475 76 -75 60 52 61 55 -79 -72 58 766
31 James WOODHEAD Elton (93.0 BFD) 47 31 15 54 16 23 478 77 20 46 76 -84 72 -84 -80 78 819
32 Ellen CLANCY Cotsworld Sailing Club 10 44 63 67 11 14 20 481 280 56 69 62 65 -72 -80 -70 (94.0 DNC) 797
33 Louis KNEVETT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 2 29 15 24 62 39 43 486 29 49 -84 74 78 -80 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 71 838
34 Ben ROLLINSON Paignton Sailing Club & Royal Plymouth C (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 27 17 40 62 5 494 337 47 (94.0 DNF) -69 59 52 63 64 58 843
35 Rachel TILLEY Llandegfedd Sailing Club (93.0 DSQ) 6 45 26 28 63 31 503 271 57 -76 70 61 -71 60 56 -76 819
36 David CLARK Shotwick Lake Sailing Club 50 55 51 41 30 41 25 510 608 73 30 -82 46 -79 68 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) 859
37 Rachel WILCOCK Budworth Sailing Club 38 67 39 54 27 24 47 516 575 29 -81 -74 66 -74 60 65 -69 814
38 Charlotte HOOPER Royal Burnham Yacht Club (93.0 BFD) 17 12 36 57 34 13 522 603 -78 72 -85 68 69 (94.0 DNC) 74 70 872
39 Katie DABSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 45 9 17 53 -71 49 66 537 46 52 61 -72 62 64 59 -75 -76 831
40 Jaimie WHITELEY Port Dinorwic SC 41 26 13 32 66 -77 (93.0 BFD) 546 212 -76 61 57 67 -81 66 61 56 873
41 Ian STONE Taplow Lake Sailing Club 24 41 66 61 38 30 8 547 600 66 -80 -78 77 -81 -85 72 64 871
42 Henry MORGAN Thornbury SC 37 32 (93.0 DNC) 68 37 52 (93.0 DNC) 582 263 -76 -86 45 65 59 59 54 74 930
43 Harry BRADLEY Queen Mary SC (93.0 BFD) 18 29 22 64 38 (93.0 BFD) 587 284 -91 -81 68 73 68 73 67 67 945
44 Jack TRIGGER Stewartby SC 49 57 57 20 59 47 35 589 191 69 -70 -73 -75 62 69 65 -73 880
45 Christopher TOWERS Ripon SC 56 58 38 25 7 27 (93.0 BFD) 593 321 62 (94.0 DSQ) -83 -87 83 81 78 78 950
46 Alexander HUTCHINGS Roadford Lake 42 -76 41 70 73 45 26 597 28 45 52 -77 -74 65 -73 71 67 897
47 William MASSEY Royal Burnham Yacht Club 52 39 33 28 47 21 32 602 177 89 73 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 978
48 Callum MCCULLOUGH Banbury Sailing Club (93.0 BFD) 33 44 23 10 59 (93.0 BFD) 605 364 -86 -88 77 79 80 64 65 71 965
49 Amy MERCER West Lancs Yacht Club 5 -71 59 66 61 68 67 610 333 -73 -75 67 -75 66 52 46 53 904
50 Lewis STECKELMACHER Hunts Sailing Club 44 36 19 58 -85 75 39 616 573 -77 -91 -77 71 70 58 76 70 946
51 Alex RICE Bristol Corinthian 13 60 73 45 -80 61 (93.0 BFD) 620 545 -84 59 60 70 -77 53 57 69 954
52 Josh RIDLEY Plymouth Youth Sailing 63 56 40 47 (93.0 DNC) 25 63 622 188 68 43 -82 70 -79 -76 73 74 952
53 Jo GRANT Hawley Lake 15 35 55 63 52 74 54 630 164 -84 -74 67 -80 67 -81 74 74 949
54 Tom EARLEY Llandudno Sailing Club 60 59 52 37 29 55 53 630 102 -77 65 -80 76 73 -78 71 -77 942
55 Jamie CROOK Cardiff Bay 27 52 49 48 60 54 (93.0 BFD) 631 150 -82 71 -83 -73 69 70 66 65 962
56 Stuart MOORE Hawley Lake 53 -79 75 39 35 42 50 631 606 67 52 -88 (94.0 DNF) -86 75 66 77 978
57 Chris PROCTER Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (93.0 BFD) -82 22 52 72 57 34 643 549 -86 (94.0 DNC) 81 73 71 59 67 55 998
58 Joseph Rhys JONES Rayc 55 78 61 35 -84 37 41 656 296 54 -87 71 78 -80 -84 73 73 991
59 Finn MURPHY Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club 40 48 50 69 53 43 65 657 622 -80 64 75 -80 73 77 (94.0 DNC) -82 993
60 Jamie PURCELL Redesmere Sailing Club 58 68 48 77 20 50 49 659 589 47 75 85 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 82 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,035.00
61 Matthew ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (93.0 BFD) 53 53 60 39 70 62 666 183 -81 58 72 -79 63 -82 68 68 1,001.00
62 Jon HAND Stewartby 51 37 56 64 67 (93.0 BFD) (93.0 BFD) 671 334 70 -89 (94.0 DNC) 76 63 67 60 60 1,040.00
63 Annabel JONES-LAURIE Dabchicks SC 29 43 68 76 63 72 59 672 73 -87 -85 68 71 (94.0 DNC) 58 -76 65 1,014.00
64 Robert HARRIS Paignton 54 45 70 49 32 51 40 675 595 -88 -89 -87 85 (94.0 BFD) 86 82 81 1,033.00
65 Tom HOLE Chew Valley Lake SC (93.0 BFD) 75 -82 72 31 48 36 680 512 41 61 -88 -81 81 77 80 78 1,024.00
66 Duncan BELL Hampton On Sea 16 42 (93.0 DNC) 80 4 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 683 32 87 85 75 (94.0 BFD) (94.0 DNC) 71 62 68 1,057.00
67 Nicholas MORGAN Thornbury SC 48 46 79 44 3 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 684 281 58 63 86 88 76 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,059.00
68 Henry CUNNISON Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 62 65 (93.0 DNC) 74 43 44 44 699 601 65 66 -84 -82 79 80 77 (94.0 DNF) 1,052.00
69 Lottie HARLAND Burghfield SC 39 64 35 -81 69 81 57 706 635 64 77 76 69 -82 75 -83 (94.0 DNC) 1,046.00
70 Joe ZOLNA Sutton 46 69 69 -82 18 78 (93.0 BFD) 716 387 54 -85 76 77 74 -80 76 79 1,056.00
71 Rosie POVALL Hickling Broad 67 72 46 79 51 -84 17 721 254 -83 -84 81 75 78 -85 79 76 1,057.00
72 Matthew MERCER West Lancs Yacht Club 47 62 76 31 (93.0 DSQ) 40 (93.0 BFD) 723 37 67 71 79 83 82 85 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,097.00
73 Adam OSBORNE Hisc (93.0 BFD) 80 67 18 87 69 61 737 552 61 42 85 81 86 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,112.00
74 Patrick SHELLCOCK Loch Tummel Sailing Club 93.0 BFD 51 54 40 58 46 45 737 167 90 89 84 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 87 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) 1,113.00
75 Ollie WRIGHT Paignton Sailing Club 61 -86 60 57 76 58 48 741 3 78 78 61 -84 (94.0 DNC) -86 81 83 1,091.00
76 Benedict COOPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 65 74 71 75 70 76 19 750 43 -79 73 -84 -82 -82 78 74 75 1,077.00
77 Andrew STOTT Redesmere 69 63 65 -87 44 64 55 754 576 -85 83 (94.0 DNC) -87 78 74 80 79 1,107.00
78 Oliver HILLIKER West Lancashire (93.0 BFD) 38 81 55 74 31 51 756 309 79 83 89 88 87 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,131.00
79 Murray MCDONALD Prestwick Sailing Club 72 49 62 -90 -82 -82 52 771 506 -90 80 78 78 75 76 72 77 1,115.00
80 Catherine JONES Royal Anglesey Yacht Club 59 73 72 88 56 86 38 789 302 -92 -88 -90 82 83 (94.0 DNC) 71 81 1,153.00
81 Matthew STEPHENS Burghfield (93.0 DNF) -90 86 56 68 73 (93.0 BFD) 803 349 42 57 88 89 (94.0 DNC) 86 78 80 1,173.00
82 Jack HAWKES-SMITH Tegin Corinthian YC/paignton Sailing Clu (93.0 BFD) 85 80 78 34 83 60 805 304 60 -86 -89 81 -85 82 83 79 1,158.00
83 Lewis TYSON Bassenthwaite (93.0 BFD) (93.0 DSQ) 74 71 83 66 46 813 632 -91 -90 80 77 85 78 78 75 1,180.00
84 Harry JORDAN Stewartby 68 87 64 73 86 65 58 832 616 -90 -90 86 85 76 -87 84 (94.0 DNC) 1,193.00
85 Angus COUPER Queen Mary Sailing Club 75 83 83 85 33 60 64 833 267 83 79 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 1,209.00
86 Lawrence LOGAN Notts County 73 84 77 -91 81 85 (93.0 BFD) 852 226 -89 -88 81 80 84 72 69 66 1,213.00
87 Cerys BUTCHER West Lancashire Yacht Club 57 88 84 -89 65 79 (93.0 DNC) 856 178 74 87 78 83 77 84 (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 1,226.00
88 Ben DOWLE Burghfield 64 77 47 83 78 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 859 569 -88 87 87 86 84 -88 82 84 1,221.00
89 Anastsia LOGAN Notts County 66 66 93.0 DNE 62 79 56 93.0 BFD 861 206 86 79 87 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 1,237.00
90 Daniel CROOK Cardiff Bay 70 -89 78 86 -89 80 68 868 151 -93 -92 83 86 75 83 77 82 1,231.00
91 Joe HENDERSON Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 74 70 85 84 77 67 (93.0 BFD) 874 533 -92 -91 -91 83 87 83 82 82 1,241.00
92 Joanne FOSTER Loch Tummel Sailing Club 76 81 87 (93.0 DNS) 88 87 93.0 BFD 934 218 88 90 (94.0 DNF) (94.0 DNC) (94.0 DNC) 83 81 80 1,309.00
comments powered by Disqus