X

Result Details

Event name: Masters Open
Date: 18 June 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Division Class Total Notes
1 Laser 183051 A Davis Oxford SC (10.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 M Laser 20.0
2 Laser 180368 Ian Gregory 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (30.0 DSQ) 10.0 AM Laser 40.0
3 Laser 1 Richard Major Wells SC (18.0) 10.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 M Laser 41.0
4 Laser 189609 Matthew Frary 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 AM Laser 33.0
5 Laser 189474 Simon Cray Grafham Water SC 11.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 (30.0 OCS) 2.0 30.0 M Laser 60.0
6 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett Frencham Pond SC 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 (18.0) 8.0 31.0 M Laser 49.0
7 Laser 174 Gary Bullock WSC 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (30.0 DSQ) 33.0 AM Laser 63.0
8 Laser 172351 Graham Lund Broxbourne SC 2.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 39.0 AM Laser 53.0
9 Laser 182229 David Binding Weir Wood SC 7.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 6.0 13.0 42.0 GM Laser 59.0
10 Laser 186948 David Goddard Bewl Valley 12.0 6.0 9.0 16.0 (17.0) 9.0 52.0 AM Laser 69.0
11 Laser 190996 Bill Watson Blithfield SC 6.0 (15.0) 14.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 52.0 GGM Laser 67.0
12 Laser 191875 Ian Rawet Grafham Water SC 8.0 (19.0) 16.0 18.0 11.0 7.0 60.0 GM Laser 79.0
13 Laser 138538 Robin Annett Grafham Water SC 14.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 (17.0) 60.0 M Laser 77.0
14 Laser 191334 Jonathan Jones 9.0 17.0 10.0 15.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 63.0 AM Laser 93.0
15 Laser 179012 Andrew McLeish (22.0) 12.0 20.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 70.0 M Laser 92.0
16 Laser 189190 Peter Bickerton Oxford SC 13.0 5.0 (30.0 OCS) 20.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 83.0 AM Laser 113.0
17 Laser 186400 Ashley Deakin 20.0 22.0 13.0 7.0 21.0 (30.0 DSQ) 83.0 AM Laser 113.0
18 Laser 191871 Phil Bevan Grafham Water SC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 5.0 84.0 M Laser 114.0
19 Laser 179663 John Masters Chipstead SC (30.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0 19.0 8.0 15.0 84.0 GM Laser 114.0
20 Laser 180665 Nic Rivers Leigh-on-Sea SC 19.0 20.0 21.0 (24.0) 19.0 6.0 85.0 M Laser 109.0
21 Laser 184734 Barrie Watson Hyikeham 16.0 21.0 15.0 (22.0) 20.0 14.0 86.0 GGM Laser 108.0
22 Laser 166708 Nigel Hodson Bartley Green SC (30.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 30.0 DSQ 105.0 AM Laser 135.0
23 Laser 186842 Otmar Pozniak Grafham Water SC 15.0 (26.0) 22.0 26.0 24.0 18.0 105.0 GGM Laser 131.0
24 Laser 161406 Robin Jones 21.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 109.0 GGM Laser 139.0
25 Laser 177863 Tim Matthews Grafham Water SC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 30.0 DSQ 110.0 AM Laser 140.0
26 Laser 189083 Mark Longstaff Grafham Water SC 23.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 M Laser 154.0
27 Laser 189188 Selina Ramm Oxford SC 17.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 125.0 AM Laser 155.0
28 Laser 188575 Mike Avery Grafham Water SC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 14.0 30.0 DNC 129.0 GM Laser 159.0
29 Laser 172844 Bill Knights Grafham Water SC (30.0 DNC) 23.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 143.0 AM Laser 173.0
comments powered by Disqus