X

Result Details

Event name: KSSA Regatta
Date: 21 April 2012
Type:
Club: Wilsonian Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Crewname School PY
1 RS 200 590 Chris Thomas Broadstairs -2 1 1 1 3 Mark Thomas Sir Roger Manwoods 1057
2 Laser Radial 173742 Michael Calvert Salcombe YC 1 2 3 -6 6 Borden Grammar 1110
3 RS 200 482 Tom Goodey Broadstairs S C -3 3 2 2 7 Jenny Pearson-Farr Dane Court 1057
4 Laser Radial 171989 Alex Geal Pevensey Bay SC -5 4 5 3 12 Sussex Downs College 1110
5 Laser Radial 169045 Quentin BesGreen Wilsonian 7 -9 5 5 17 Dartford Grammar 1110
6 Laser Radial 1 Seb Hansell Downs SC 4 6 8 -11 18 St. Edmunds 1110
7 Topper 46046 Paddy Keech Bough Beech SC -10 5 10 4 19 Wilmington Grammar 1301
8 LASER RADIAL 190565 Elliot Marks Bough Beech SC 6 7 7 -12 20 Cornwallis Academy 1110
9 Laser Radial 138283 Toby Wood Downs SC 11 10 -20 7 28 Ursuline College 1110
10 Topper 45191 Jack Hill Bough Beech SC 14 -21 12 8 34 Whitgift 1301
11 BLAZE 574 Elliot Eyre Wilsonian 12 12 11 -35 35 1040
12 Laser 25667 Andrew Coward Wilsonian -38 16 9 13 38 Strood Academy 1085
13 RS 800 824 Charlotte Fenn Pevensey Bay SC 9 -36 6 25 40 Daniel Fenn 820
14 Topper 44161 Peter Freeland Downs SC -22 18 14 9 41 St Faiths 1301
15 RS TERA SPORT 1 Ben Gray Wilsonian 15 11 -26 15 41 Marling 1455
16 LASER 4.7 135841 Suzy Geal Pevensey Bay SC 16 8 18 -19 42 Causeway 1175
17 Laser 177960 Tom Hatcher Margate 13 15 -16 14 42 St Georges 1085
18 Topper 47079 Emma Crane RYA -20 19 15 10 44 Cornwallis Academy 1301
19 Topper 46870 Stanley Chick Broadstairs S C -18 17 13 16 46 Chatham House 1301
20 Topper 28453 Lewis Humphries Pevensey Bay SC 19 13 -27 17 49 Sackville 1301
21 Laser 138525 Felix Hockey Wilsonian 8 -32 19 30 57 1085
22 Topper 47021 Conor Lamb Whitstable YC -26 15 24 18 57 Barton Court Grammar 1301
23 RS FEVA XL 2013 Eleanor Kift Wilsonian 26 20 17 -32 63 Saskia Weatherley Gads Hill 1200
24 Topper 5 Morgan Archer Blue Circle SC 21 23 -25 20 64 St Mary's Island 1301
25 LASER 143169 Harry Tee Herne Bay 17 28 22 -31 67 Wilson's 1085
26 Topper 35455 Lucy Hockey Wilsonian 23 25 -29 22 70 1301
27 RS TERA SPORT 2 Harry Downard Wilsonian 24 26 -32 21 71 Roseacre Junior 1455
28 RS TERA SPORT 2226 Caitie Atkin Downs SC 27 22 (DNS) 24 73 1455
29 Topper 26939 Joey Kilbride Wilsonian -35 27 23 27 77 Cornwallis Academy 1301
30 RS TERA SPORT 1587 Joshua Alldis Bough Beech SC 30 24 28 -36 82 Chevening StBotolphs 1455
31 Topper 28938 Julia Judd Downs SC 30 30 -34 23 83 DGGS 1301
32 TOPPER 31566 James Downard Wilsonian 28 29 -33 28 85 MGS 1301
33 Byte 498 Tazmin Tindall Wilsonian 32 -37 21 33 86 Invicta 1190
34 Topper 23542 Rebecca Tutt Wilsonian -34 31 31 29 91 Fort Pitt Grammar 1301
35 Topper 30449 Richard Tutt Wilsonian 31 -35 35 26 92 Greenacre 1301
36 Byte 01 Blue White Red Morgan Tindall Wilsonian 37 -38 30 34 101 Roseacre 1190
37 TOPPER 35453 Hannah Downard Wilsonian 33 34 (DNF) DNF 106 Roseacre Junior 1301
38 Topper 02 Bluetac Steven West Wilsonian 36 33 (DNF) 37 106 1301
comments powered by Disqus