X

Result Details

Event name: Nigel Pusinelli Trophy
Date: 21 April 2012
Type:
Club: Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 5302 Mike SIMS Carsington 2 2 1 -5 1 5 11
2 5315 Tim Law Salcombe 3 -15 5 6 2 4 20
3 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel Sailing Club 7 3 2 -15 12 1 25
4 5297 Paul ELLIS Salcombe YC 4 -14 3 1 5 12 25
5 5179 Andy TUNNICLIFFE Royal Windermere Yacht Club 6 4 4 7 4 (DNC) 25
6 5075 Chris Gold Hawk Chew Valley 1 6 8 -14 13 6 34
7 5176 Andy Davis Blithfield SC 12 -20 6 2 6 11 37
8 5307 Chris Good Brown RYA 8 1 15 13 3 -20 40
9 5161 Andrew WILDE Carsington 5 10 11 4 (DNF) 10 40
10 5181 Paul RAYSON Fishers Green SC / Salcombe YC 10 5 12 8 14 -15 49
11 5270 Iain MCGREGOR Salcombe 14 16 13 -22 8 2 53
12 4670 Will LOY Reading 17 7 7 17 7 (DNC) 55
13 5147 Ian Harridge Norwich -22 13 19 10 9 8 59
14 5139 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 15 -36 20 12 15 7 69
15 4870 Kevin Gibb LBSC 11 -27 21 3 18 19 72
16 5301 David GREENING Salcombe Yacht Club 9 17 17 11 19 -23 73
17 5225 Steve EDE Ardleigh 19 22 10 16 10 (DNC) 77
18 5213 Andrew Fox Grosby SC 13 8 24 -29 17 21 83
19 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich Yacht Club 20 11 14 -23 22 16 83
20 5150 Graham Cranford-Smith CVLSC -23 18 22 20 21 3 84
21 5205 Tim DAVISON Draycote 26 21 18 9 -27 17 91
22 4891 Alistair GLEN Starcross YC 25 -32 16 18 24 13 96
23 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington -33 19 25 21 16 18 99
24 5291 Ian Pinnell Northampton 18 12 9 19 (DNS) DNC 102
25 4725 Steve Conroy Fishers Green SC 21 26 23 24 -29 22 116
26 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 27 24 (DNS) 25 23 25 124
27 4862 Stephen WAITE Highcliffe Sailing Club -32 31 28 30 28 9 126
28 4669 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC -36 30 31 31 11 28 131
29 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 28 28 (DNS) 28 20 29 133
30 5149 John Blundey Chester 24 25 27 (OCS) 31 27 134
31 4536 Simon Yates Salcombe YC -35 34 26 26 30 24 140
32 5222 Joe Rycroft Litteton 30 29 29 27 25 (DNC) 140
33 4783 Roger Lumby Salcombe 31 33 (DNS) OCS 26 14 148
34 5200 Roger Tushingham Salcombe 16 9 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 157
35 4800 Simon Lomas Clarke Frensham Pond SC 37 35 30 32 32 (DNC) 166
36 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge 41 39 (DNS) 33 33 26 172
37 5080 Michael BALL Papercourt 29 23 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 184
38 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 42 40 (DNC) 34 DNF DNC 204
39 4772 Mike WILKIE RYA / Littleton Sailing Club 39 37 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 208
40 5158 James Mead Fishersgreen 34 (DNC) DNS DNC DNC DNC 210
41 4867 Paul BRISTOW Burghfield SC 40 38 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 210
42 4936 Gordon BARCLAY Dell Quay S.c. 38 (DNC) DNS DNC DNC DNC 214
43 5231 Keith TUNSTALL Tonbridge Town 43 (DNC) DNS DNC DNC DNC 219
comments powered by Disqus