X

Result Details

Event name: Royal Dee Spring Regatta
Date: 24 May 2008
Type:
Club: Royal Dee Yacht Club
Classtype:Classic & Vintage , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Exclude Class Nat Rating Total Notes
1 Class 1 GBR 6505 N Richard Booth LYC 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 1.0 Prima 38 Yes 1.078 1.0
1 Class 2 GBR 8296 Stan Edge LYC 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 1.0 Sigma 38 Yes 0.986 1.0
1 Class 3 1723 Steve Forester HSC 5.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 5.0 sportsboat Yes 0.932 5.0
1 Class 3 1780 Charlie Jones NA 5.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 5.0 sportsboat Yes 0.932 5.0
1 Class 3 1700 Owen Owen HSC 5.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 5.0 sportsboat Yes 0.932 5.0
1 Class 3 IRL 1780 Colin Jones HSC 5.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 5.0 sportsboat Yes 0.932 5.0
1 Non Spinnaker Class NA Colin Jones HSC 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 1.0 J35 No 827 1.0
2 Non Spinnaker Class NA John Jones RAYC 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 2.0 sweden 42 Yes 840 2.0
2 Class 2 GBR 4093 George Hamlin NA 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 2.0 3/4 ton Yes 0.919 2.0
2 Class 1 GBR 8383 Neil Thomas LYC 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 2.0 Prima 38 Yes 1.081 2.0
3 Class 1 GBR 7347 R Jim Cartwright LYC 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 3.0 Benetau 36.7 Yes 1.005 3.0
3 Class 2 GBR 7195 Annie Ward/ Andrew Napper NA 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 3.0 Yes 0.846 3.0
3 Non Spinnaker Class GBR 4139 Arwel Roberts HSC 6.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 6.0 Yes 975 6.0
3 Non Spinnaker Class IRL 3506 Philip Smith RIYC 6.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 6.0 Bavaria 35 Match Yes 948 6.0
3 Non Spinnaker Class NA Ben Cussons RDYC 6.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 6.0 Benetau No 6.0
4 Class 2 B39 1538 Peter Dunlop HSC 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 4.0 Bavaria 39 Yes 0.985 4.0
4 Class 1 8800 Dave Hughes HSC 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 4.0 Castro 31 No 0.999 4.0
5 Class 1 NA Kevin Jones NA 5.0 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 5.0 first 50 5.0
5 Class 2 GBR2909L John Mackie PDSC 9.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 9.0 corby 29 Yes 0.988 9.0
5 Class 2 GBR 9065T Owen Griffiths PSC 9.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 9.0 Benetau First 31.7 Yes 0.961 9.0
5 Class 2 285 Penny Hurndall NA 9.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 9.0 swan 36 Yes 0.918 9.0
5 Class 2 IRL 506 Nick Holt Blackpool and Fleetwood 9.0 RAF NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 9.0 1/4 ton Yes 0.896 9.0
6 Class 1 GBR 5909 R John Carrier LYC 12.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 J109 Yes 1.032 12.0
6 Class 1 3550L Mike Crompton SCYC 12.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 X35 Yes 1.054 12.0
6 Class 1 GBR 7737 Richard Fildes RDYC 12.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 Corby 37 Yes 1.088 12.0
6 Class 1 GBR 9091R Brian Moreton SCYC 12.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 J109 Yes 1.032 12.0
6 Class 1 GBR 7753T Glyn Sheffield LYC 12.0 DNF NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 Prima 38 Yes 1.075 12.0
6 Class 1 GBR9187T Wil Partington PSC 12.0 DNS NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 12.0 Corby 25 Yes 0.941 12.0
comments powered by Disqus