X

Result Details

Event name: ISAF Sailing World Cup (Princess Sofia)
Date: 31 March 2012
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett TOTAL
1 AUS - 11 Mathew Belcher Malcolm Page MHYC, RQYS 1 6 7 10 2 3 8 6 1 1 4 39 49
2 ISR - 7 Gideon Kliger Eran Sela ISRAEL 9 12 1 1 3 14 DSQ 4 2 3 8 57 105
3 FRA - 44 Pierre Leboucher Vincent Garos ASPTT / SNO Nantes 5 1 8 4 13 6 12 29 5 7 14 75 104
4 FRA - 7 Nicolas Charbonnier Jeremie Mion YC ANTIBES SNO 3 8 11 11 6 9 11 18 6 11 12 88 106
5 ARG - 7 Lucas Calabrese Juan de la Fuente Yacht Club Argentino 12 17 3 3 4 10 7 1 16 27 18 91 118
6 GRE - 1 Panagiotis Mantis Pavlos Kagialis Iop-nokv 10 9 19 9 18 2 14 26 4 5 2 92 118
7 JPN - 4 Ryunosuke Harada Yugo Yoshida ABeam Consulting 7 13 OCS 7 5 4 23 8 8 20 6 101 149
8 FIN - 7 Joonas Lindgren Niklas Lindgren Helsingfors Segelklubb 4 3 4 17 11 12 16 5 25 19 10 101 126
9 GRE - 165 Panagiotis Kampouridis Efstathios Papadopoulos YAGHT CLUB OF GREECE 6 11 2 2 30 BFD 6 3 13 14 16 103 151
10 AUS - 13 Sam Kivell Will Ryan SYC/MHYC/CYCA/RQYS 1 10 6 22 1 12 10 2 27 23 20 107 134
11 NZL - 212 Paul Snow-Hansen Jason Saunders WBC/TYPBC 23 3 25 12 10 5 13 13 12 6 97 122
12 CRO - 83 Sime Fantela Igor Marenic J.K. Sv. Krsevan 24 6 3 1 3 2 25 23 11 BFD 98 136
13 FRA - 27 Sofian Bouvet Guillarm Vincent yacht claub d antibes 4 11 7 3 14 18 BFD 9 10 RDG 98 146
14 JPN - 12 Tetsuya Matsunaga Kimihiko Imamura Threebond 16 1 1 5 22 18 4 28 23 12 102 130
15 POR - 1 Alvaro Marinho Miguel Nunes Federação Portuguesa de Vela 2 7 5 6 31 6 27 10 14 29 106 137
16 SWE - 346 Anton Dahlberg Sebastian Östling RSYC 24 29 5 6 1 1 32 11 20 17 114 146
17 ITA - 2 Gabrio Zandonà Pietro Zucchetti Centro velico Marina Militare 5 21 2 10 31 5 5 20 15 32 114 146
18 GER - 55 Jasper Wagner Dustin Baldewein Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee 22 24 14 BFD 2 1 17 16 17 8 121 169
19 GBR - 859 Luke Patience Stuart Bithell RNCYC HLSC 17 28 OCS 14 10 35 1 15 3 2 125 173
20 AUT - 3 Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstädter YCBb 38 4 16 20 30 11 2 14 29 4 130 168
21 USA - 1713 Stuart McNay Graham Biehl BYC/NYYC/SDYC 10 12 4 13 7 23 15 34 24 22 130 164
22 GER - 10 Ferdinand Gerz Patrick Follmann DTYC 8 2 9 9 39 8 31 32 22 16 137 176
23 ESP - 9 Onán Barreiros Aarón Sarmiento REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN CANARIA 19 17 6 39 5 24 3 7 21 BFD 140 179
24 ITA - 5 Giulio Desiderato Nicola Pitanti Yacht Club Italiano/ FIAMME ORO 23 2 10 7 27 7 36 12 33 24 145 181
25 CHI - 11 Benjamin Grez Diego González aculeo yacht club 2 35 13 11 12 19 21 17 31 26 152 187
26 FRA - 34 Gabriel Skoczek Achille Nebout Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon 8 25 18 8 16 9 33 19 28 21 152 185
27 SUI - 16 Yannick Brauchli Romuald Hausser Segel Club Enge/CN Versoix 3 19 17 12 15 24 37 38 18 10 155 193
28 FRA - 8 Kévin Peponnet Julien Lebrun ASPTT La Rochelle 25 4 30 5 12 4 22 22 43 33 157 200
29 NED - 1 Sven Coster Kalle Coster KWV de Kaag 19 20 15 17 9 30 18 33 19 13 160 193
30 GBR - 857 Ben Saxton Richard Mason RTYC 20 26 10 2 7 10 41 21 DNC 25 162 210
31 AUT - 437 David Bargehr Lukas Mähr Yacht Club Bregenz 29 5 8 4 8 22 29 31 39 34 170 209
32 NED - 77 Steven Le Fevre Steven Krol WSV de Kaag 17 DSQ 22 8 36 13 20 39 7 9 171 219
33 BRA - 37 Fabio Pillar Gustavo Thiesen CBVM 28 33 15 21 19 19 9 46 30 18 192 238
34 ITA - 29 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Jas Farneti Y.C. CUPA 15 15 20 23 22 3 35 30 40 30 193 233
35 ITA - 25 Francesco Falcetelli Gabriele Franciolini CC ANIENE 11 20 9 BFD 14 21 19 41 36 31 202 250
36 JPN - 4423 Hiroki Maeda Eisuke Noro Security Protection Network 13 27 13 13 9 21 38 27 45 42 203 248
37 FRA - 77 Sacha Pelisson Nicolas Rossi Yacht Club ANTIBES 9 13 12 31 28 7 26 35 44 44 205 249
38 SWE - 345 Nicklas Dackhammar Fredrik Bergström GKSS 7 DNC 26 23 4 13 43 24 37 40 217 265
39 CAN - 618 Luke Ramsay Michael Leigh RVYC 30 16 21 24 34 16 BFD 40 9 36 226 274
40 TUR - 890 Deniz Cinar Ates Cinar istanbul sailing lub 12 28 27 26 15 26 24 25 DNC 43 226 274
41 FRA - 92 Mathieu Bouchet Pierre Quiroga YCMonaco 21 19 17 15 17 16 39 43 42 41 227 270
42 RUS - 7 Vladimir Chaus Denis Gribanov Krasnodar 26 9 23 BFD 26 15 42 42 32 15 230 278
43 BEL - 16 Demanet Corentin Lauwers Quinten BRYC 16 21 29 14 11 27 34 45 35 45 232 277
44 IRL - 22 Ger Owens Scott Flanigan R St G Yc 39 24 14 22 21 11 40 47 26 37 234 281
45 ESP - 769 Jorge Martínez Doreste Juan Curbelo Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria 31 41 21 16 6 15 30 37 41 38 235 276
46 POR - 7 António Matos Rosa Ricardo Schedel Cnc/CMC 25 7 32 BFD 8 20 44 36 34 39 245 293
47 ITA - 10 Matteo Capurro Matteo Puppo Yacht Club Italiano 13 10 41 15 33 32 28 44 38 35 245 289
48 FRA - 6 Vianney Guilbaud Mathieu Fountaine CV Saint Quentin en Yvelines 21 25 18 25 24 25 5 9 1 1 129 154
49 UKR - 67 Iurii Zhuravlov Pavlo Matsuyev Mykolaev SDUSHOR 34 14 28 32 20 17 17 2 9 10 149 183
50 GER - 15 Julian Autenrieth Philipp Autenrieth Bayerischer Yacht Club 35 32 20 18 32 22 3 19 7 5 158 193
51 DEN - 158 Henrik Rask Søgaard Tobias Maduro Nørbo KDY 6 14 38 19 38 31 1 27 21 11 168 206
52 CZE - 11 Ondrej Bobek Pavel Bobek YC BANIK OSTRAVA 22 18 34 18 25 34 9 BFD 4 4 168 215
53 SUI - 7 Olivier Gremaud Adrien Gremaud CNM ( Club Nautique Morgien) 18 OCS 35 16 13 35 4 11 19 22 173 221
54 ARG - 11 Francisco Sucari Francisco Renna CNSI/CVB 42 22 24 RAF 20 14 6 23 12 13 176 224
55 GBR - 832 Matt Burge Daniel Schieber Poole YC 29 32 33 BFD 24 25 8 5 6 16 178 226
56 GER - 84 Magnus Masilge Moritz Klingenberg Potsdamer Yacht Club 33 16 16 33 29 29 28 13 13 3 180 213
57 SLO - 21 Mitja Mikulin Nejc Dolinsek JK Burja Izola 14 23 31 BFD 21 20 25 21 10 23 188 236
58 POL - 511 Piotr Ogrodnik Pawel Choroba UKZ HORN KRAKOW 27 18 33 29 28 43 30 12 8 6 191 234
59 GER - 75 Denny Naujock Nils Schröder WSV 1921 / VSaW 28 5 31 35 29 BFD 21 6 16 21 192 240
60 RUS - 2 Mikhail Sheremetyev Maxim Sheremetyev S-Petersburg 20 30 26 20 27 26 14 DNC 2 28 193 240
61 AUT - 511 Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl YCB 36 34 27 21 42 36 16 3 17 8 198 240
62 RSA - 10 Asenathi Jim Roger Hudson RCYC 18 26 36 BFD 37 27 29 25 3 7 208 256
63 DEN - 164 Balder Tobiasen Magnus Jung Johansen Kerteminde sejklub/KDY 40 37 22 34 35 39 7 31 5 15 225 265
64 ESP - 1731 Andrés Jiménez Rafael Jiménez R.C.N. de Rodeira 26 22 34 BFD 17 BFD 15 18 28 18 226 274
65 ITA - 300 Emanuele Savoini Enzio Savoini L.N.I. Sez Genova 32 8 37 26 23 37 34 28 25 20 233 270
66 ESP - 898 Adolfo Berrocal Ruben Coll EBE-CNSA 11 38 46 29 41 BFD 23 20 24 2 234 282
67 RUS - 100 Kristian Chekh Evgeny Bugaevskii Anapa 14 33 40 42 46 34 2 1 37 34 237 283
68 ESP - 97 David Mas Oscar López El masnou 45 42 23 44 16 28 10 14 33 33 243 288
69 ESP - 13 Macia Alemany Porcel Toni Terrasa Pol CVPAndratx/CNIbiza 30 27 24 30 23 29 31 29 20 DNF 243 290
70 MAS - 2 Ku Anas Ku Zamil Mohamad Hafizzudin Mazelan Malaysia Yachting Assiociation 34 36 30 27 34 17 11 24 40 32 245 285
71 GBR - 826 Ben Palmer Bleddyn Mon Hayling Island Sailing Cub 27 34 32 28 25 36 38 16 14 38 250 288
72 POL - 5 Michal Wysocki Marcin Mickiewicz AWF Gda?sk/AZS UWM Olsztyn 41 39 28 27 42 38 20 17 26 14 250 292
73 ITA - 28 Simone Spina Matteo Bernard C.C.Aniene 44 40 37 19 43 30 22 7 11 DNF 253 300
74 AUS - 6 Alexander Conway Patrick Conway MHYC 40 41 41 46 37 BFD 18 8 15 9 255 303
75 ITA - 71 andrea barchiesi lorenzo piccioni aniene 39 38 29 25 26 23 19 35 31 29 255 294
76 POL - 536 Karol Jaczkowski Krzysztof Mongird MK? Marina ?eba/ AZS Gdansk 31 15 42 30 44 8 32 30 41 27 256 300
77 CAN - 6 Jacob Saunders Graeme Saunders RNSYS/ CYC 43 23 39 37 44 28 40 10 22 24 266 310
78 GER - 19 Jan-Philipp Hofmann Paul Kübel Düsseldorfer-Yachtclub 32 40 12 37 32 32 24 34 30 35 268 308
79 SLO - 142 Dylan Hector Tidd Jakob Bo?ic jk pirat, burja 38 35 44 41 40 33 12 32 29 12 272 316
80 ESP - 8 Marc Patiño Gusi Oliver club nautic arenal/ real club nautico palma 15 31 35 32 18 45 27 26 DNC DNC 276 323
81 ESP - 11 Pablo Martinez Abad Isaac Arce Arcay RCN La Coruña/FGV 35 BFD 19 40 19 BFD 33 15 39 30 278 326
82 UKR - 5 Vitaliy Moshkovskyy Sergii Polishchuk Kiev SHVSM 44 31 25 31 36 39 39 36 18 RDG 286 330
83 RUS - 9 Vladimir Denisov Denis Gorety Anapa 45 42 36 36 45 44 13 22 34 20 292 337
84 GER - 18 Frederike Loewe Oliver Szymanski VSaW 42 43 40 33 33 38 26 39 32 17 300 343
85 VEN - 1 Yamil Saba Gonzalo Cendra ASOVENE 43 45 38 36 43 41 41 4 38 25 309 354
86 SLO - 18 Andra? Gulic Tim Podlogar JK Jadro Burja 33 29 11 38 40 40 36 41 DNC DNC 315 362
87 GER - 74 Max Popken Emil Schlosser VSaW 37 36 42 43 45 31 37 33 35 31 325 370
88 ECU - 1 Jonathan Martinetti Diego Velez Puerto Lucia Yacht Club 36 39 45 34 41 33 35 37 27 DNC 327 374
89 RUS - 11 Denis Pilipenko Andrey Akimenko S-Petersburg 41 37 44 24 39 37 DNC DNC 23 36 328 375
90 GER - 4988 Patrik Drees Max Schuemann VSaW 46 43 39 35 38 40 42 40 36 26 339 385
91 BRA - 1 Carlos Henrique Wanderley Nicolas Castro YCSA 37 30 43 28 35 42 DNC DNC DNC DNC 356 403
92 BEL - 11 Rainier Van Ghyseghem Frans Verbunt RYCB 47 44 43 45 46 46 44 42 42 37 389 436
93 RUS - 28 Pavel Rasskazov KHauzer Stepan SHVSM Spb 46 44 45 47 47 47 43 38 DNC DNC 404 451
comments powered by Disqus