X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Spring Championships
Date: 31 March 2012
Type:
Club: Oxford Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 5309 CHARLIE CUMBLEY TEIGN CORINTHIAN -20 4 2 6
2 5291 TOM GILLARD SHEFFIELD VIKING -6 3 3 6
3 5191 STUART BUSH SHUSTOKE 1 8 -12 9
4 5308 PETE MITCHELL RYA -17 2 8 10
5 5139 NIGEL DAVIES DRAYCOTE WATER SC 4 -7 7 11
6 5075 CHRIS GOLDHAWK CHEW VALLEY -32 5 6 11
7 5302 MICHAEL SIMS CARSINGTON 13 (DSQ) 1 14
8 5307 CHRIS BROWN RYA -23 11 4 15
9 5205 TIM DAVISON DRAYCOTE WATER SC 5 10 -11 15
10 5263 STEVE DENSON HOLLINGWORTH LAKE -22 1 15 16
11 4327 MIKE GIBSON BARTLEY -25 12 5 17
12 4748 JON CLARKE DRAYCOTE 3 -22 16 19
13 4670 WILL LOY READING SC 10 -28 13 23
14 4357 RICHARD PYE DRAYCOTE 2 (DSQ) 23 25
15 5310 DAVID MITCHELL RYA -30 6 20 26
16 5062 NICK BROOK HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 9 (DSQ) 17 26
17 4876 O WHITEHEAD HISC 11 15 -24 26
18 5104 BOB TAYLOR TATA STEEL 12 -18 14 26
19 4923 TONY COOPER KING GEORGE 18 (DSQ) 9 27
20 5287 IAN HOPWOOD NANTWICH 8 20 -33 28
21 4342 R LONSDALE WEST OXFORD SC -24 9 22 31
22 5096 JOHN WEBSTER CARSINGTON -21 14 18 32
23 5149 JOHN BLUNDELL CHESTER 16 16 -28 32
24 5161 ANDREW WILDE CARSINGTON 7 (DSQ) 26 33
25 5213 ANDREW FOX CROSBY SC -33 27 10 37
26 5130 MARK LEE WEYMOUTH 14 (DSQ) 25 39
27 4386 MIKE DRAY LITTLETON (DNS) 13 27 40
28 5060 GEOFF HOLDINE NORTHAMTON -34 21 19 40
29 5037 ALASTAIR RAYNARD CARSINGTON 15 29 -32 44
30 5312 CHRIS GILLARD SHEFFIELD VIKING 29 19 (DNC) 48
31 4287 BILL BROCKBANK FISHERS GREEN 19 31 (DNC) 50
32 4210 BRENDA HOULT HILL HEAD SC 28 25 (DNC) 53
33 5138 PATRICK OVERS PAXTON LAKES 39 17 -44 56
34 5281 JAMES ROSS HAMBLE RIVER SC 27 (DSQ) 30 57
35 4736 GRAHAM WILSON NORTHAMPTON 35 23 -39 58
36 4862 STEPHEN WAITE HIGHCLIFFE -42 24 38 62
37 4783 ROGER LUMBY SALCOMSE YC -37 33 29 62
38 4758 PAUL HURN LITTLETON -38 30 34 64
39 4867 PAUL BRISTOW BURGHFIELD -43 26 41 67
40 5237 DEREK JACKMAN CHICHESTER YC -41 32 37 69
41 4668 GEOFF SILCOCK BOWMOOR -51 36 35 71
42 4481 PETER MICREA DRAYCOTE 31 41 (DNC) 72
43 1525 CLIVE GIMSON NOTTS COUNTY SC 36 37 -45 73
44 5222 JOE RYCROFT LITTLETON 44 (DSQ) 31 75
45 5303 ANDY SAVELL SALCOMSE YC 40 (DSQ) 36 76
46 4269 TREVOR SMITH THORPE BAY YC -45 35 42 77
47 5198 STEVE LINK GRAFHAM (OCS) DNC 21 78
48 3931 BRIAN FISHER NOTTS COUNTY SC -46 38 40 78
49 4501 DOUG KERR OXFORD -47 34 47 81
50 4419 IAN BROOKS TREARDDUR BAY 26 (DNF) DNC 83
51 3550 BOB ASHBY OXFORD -50 40 43 83
52 4120 ANDREW THOMPSON CHIPSTEAB SC -49 39 48 87
53 4232 DICK BROUGHTON OXFORD -52 42 46 88
54 78 JAMES HEWITT FRENSHAM POND 48 (DNF) DNC 105
55 5232 RICHARD WILLETTS BURGHFIELD (DNS) DSQ DNC 114
55 5273 TIM WADE SPINNAKER (DNF) DNC DNC 114
comments powered by Disqus