X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Open Meeting
Date: 21 June 2015
Type: Open
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:Solo , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class Tally Nat HelmAge Total
1 5340 Andy TUNNICLIFFE NA 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 12.0 Solo 30 GBR 29 18.0
2 5492 Andrew WILDE Carsington SC 1.0 2.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 17.0 Solo 35 GBR 34 36.0
3 5564 Chris BROWN Draycote 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (49.0 OCS) 5.0 18.0 Solo 3 GBR 46 67.0
4 5559 Jonathan SWAIN Carsington SC 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 27.0 Solo 44 GBR 33 37.0
5 5363 David MITCHELL Warsash SC (15.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 29.0 Solo 49 GBR 57 44.0
6 5480 Ian HOPWOOD Leigh & Lowton SC (22.0) 15.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 31.0 Solo 40 GBR 42 53.0
7 5583 Martin FRARY NA 5.0 (25.0) 16.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 33.0 Solo 42 GBR 42 58.0
8 5616 Kevan GIBB Largo Bay SC & RFYC 10.0 14.0 (20.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 44.0 Solo 17 GBR 53 64.0
9 5362 Chris GOLDHAWK Chew Valley SC 11.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 45.0 Solo 18 GBR 50 62.0
10 5478 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 14.0 1.0 7.0 (20.0) 18.0 9.0 49.0 Solo 12 GBR 51 69.0
11 5130 Mark LEE Weymouth SC 9.0 9.0 6.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 52.0 Solo 24 GBR 52 73.0
12 5475 Vince HOREY King George SC 6.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 (49.0 RET) 58.0 Solo 46 GBR 54 107.0
13 5473 Steve DENISON Hollingworth Lake SC 3.0 8.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 (49.0 RET) 60.0 Solo 39 GBR 37 109.0
14 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel SC 17.0 6.0 (22.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 60.0 Solo 10 GBR 49 82.0
15 5585 Oliver WELLS Northampton (23.0) 3.0 8.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 62.0 Solo 33 GBR 40 85.0
16 5234 Alex CORBY Chew Valley SC 18.0 19.0 (23.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 68.0 Solo 7 GBR 19 91.0
17 5573 Chris CLEAVES Salcombe YC 27.0 13.0 (49.0 OCS) 13.0 15.0 11.0 79.0 Solo 5 GBR 57 128.0
18 5198 Craig WILLIAMSON SHSC & HISC 8.0 (37.0) 14.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 86.0 Solo 37 GBR 24 123.0
19 5248 Nicholas FULLER Hayling Island SC 12.0 16.0 25.0 12.0 21.0 (49.0 RET) 86.0 Solo 16 GBR 35 135.0
20 5314 Leo DIXON West Kirby & HISC 21.0 12.0 12.0 (38.0) 19.0 23.0 87.0 Solo 13 GBR 37 125.0
21 5421 Anthony OSMAN Chichester YC 13.0 29.0 (49.0 RET) 14.0 26.0 15.0 97.0 Solo 26 GBR 27 146.0
22 5270 Iain McGREGOR NA 37.0 (40.0) 31.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 102.0 Solo 48 GBR 59 142.0
23 5595 Andy FOX Leigh Lowton SC (28.0) 21.0 15.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 105.0 Solo 15 GBR 50 133.0
24 5134 Robert LAURIE RYA 19.0 20.0 (27.0) 26.0 23.0 22.0 110.0 Solo 23 GBR 46 137.0
25 5444 Graham CRANFORD SMITH Salcombe YC 20.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 (49.0 RET) 112.0 Solo 9 GBR 57 161.0
26 4982 Nick BONNER Netley SC 36.0 26.0 26.0 16.0 11.0 (49.0 RET) 115.0 Solo 45 GBR 43 164.0
27 5617 David GREENING Salcombe YC (29.0) 28.0 18.0 29.0 22.0 20.0 117.0 Solo 19 GBR 55 146.0
28 5488 John WEBSTER Carsington SC 24.0 31.0 21.0 23.0 (34.0) 19.0 118.0 Solo 32 GBR 69 152.0
29 5115 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt SC 33.0 22.0 9.0 32.0 28.0 (49.0 RET) 124.0 Solo 2 GBR 57 173.0
30 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich YC 26.0 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 24.0 132.0 Solo 25 GBR 30 163.0
31 5514 John DIXON West Kirby SC 25.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 31.0 (49.0 RET) 145.0 Solo 14 GBR 67 194.0
32 5324 Steve CORBY King George SC 16.0 18.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 149.0 Solo 8 GBR 48 198.0
33 5596 Ray COLLINS Locks SC 31.0 30.0 32.0 (35.0) 32.0 25.0 150.0 Solo 6 GBR 46 185.0
34 5535 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC 42.0 24.0 34.0 28.0 30.0 (49.0 RET) 158.0 Solo 47 GBR 30 207.0
35 5037 Alistair RAYNARD Carsington SC (39.0) 39.0 30.0 30.0 33.0 27.0 159.0 Solo 41 GBR 49 198.0
36 4904 Terry PALMER Upper Thames SC (43.0) 36.0 37.0 33.0 29.0 29.0 164.0 Solo 28 GBR 52 207.0
37 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN Carsington SC 38.0 34.0 36.0 (41.0) 40.0 26.0 174.0 Solo 31 GBR 53 215.0
38 5574 Malcolm BELL Salcombe YC 40.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 (49.0 RET) 176.0 Solo 1 GBR 59 225.0
39 4716 Jim SCOTT Carsington SC 32.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 41.0 (49.0 RET) 178.0 Solo 43 GBR 47 227.0
40 5306 Adrian GRIFFIN Salcombe YC (46.0) 43.0 41.0 40.0 36.0 28.0 188.0 Solo 20 GBR 62 234.0
41 5423 Simon HILL Hayling Island SC 35.0 42.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 (49.0 RET) 194.0 Solo 38 GBR 59 243.0
42 4758 Paul HURN Littleton SC 34.0 41.0 42.0 42.0 37.0 (49.0 RET) 196.0 Solo 21 GBR 64 245.0
43 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge (47.0) 47.0 44.0 46.0 42.0 30.0 209.0 Solo 22 GBR 57 256.0
44 5450 Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 30.0 38.0 (49.0 RET) 45.0 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 211.0 Solo 27 GBR 59 260.0
45 5561 Patrick BURNS RYA 44.0 46.0 39.0 44.0 39.0 (49.0 RET) 212.0 Solo 4 GBR 63 261.0
46 5352 Mike WILKIE Desborough SC 41.0 44.0 38.0 43.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNC 215.0 Solo 36 GBR 67 264.0
47 5222 Joe RYCROFT Cotwold SC 45.0 45.0 43.0 36.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 218.0 Solo 29 GBR 42 267.0
48 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 48.0 48.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 243.0 Solo 34 GBR 56 292.0
comments powered by Disqus