X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Open Meeting - 2008
Date: 24 May 2008
Type: Open
Club: Hunts Sailing Club, St Ives, Cambridge
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class Tally Nat Total
1 5492 Andrew WILDE Carsington SC 1.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA 3.0 Solo 35 GBR 3.0
2 5340 Andy TUNNICLIFFE NA 2.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA 6.0 Solo 30 GBR 6.0
3 5564 Chris BROWN Draycote 4.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA 9.0 Solo 3 GBR 9.0
4 5473 Steve DENISON Hollingworth Lake SC 3.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA 11.0 Solo 39 GBR 11.0
5 5478 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 14.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA 15.0 Solo 12 GBR 15.0
6 5475 Vince HOREY King George SC 6.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA 17.0 Solo 46 GBR 17.0
7 5559 Jonathan SWAIN Carsington SC 7.0 10.0 NA NA NA NA 17.0 Solo 44 GBR 17.0
8 5130 Mark LEE Weymouth SC 9.0 9.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Solo 24 GBR 18.0
9 5363 David MITCHELL Warsash SC 15.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA 22.0 Solo 49 GBR 22.0
10 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel SC 17.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA 23.0 Solo 10 GBR 23.0
11 5616 Kevan GIBB Largo Bay SC & RFYC 10.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA 24.0 Solo 17 GBR 24.0
12 5585 Oliver WELLS Northampton 23.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA 26.0 Solo 33 GBR 26.0
13 5362 Chris GOLDHAWK Chew Valley SC 11.0 17.0 NA NA NA NA 28.0 Solo 18 GBR 28.0
14 5248 Nicholas FULLER Hayling Island SC 12.0 16.0 NA NA NA NA 28.0 Solo 16 GBR 28.0
15 5583 Martin FRARY NA 5.0 25.0 NA NA NA NA 30.0 Solo 42 GBR 30.0
16 5314 Leo DIXON West Kirby & HISC 21.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA 33.0 Solo 13 GBR 33.0
17 5324 Steve CORBY King George SC 16.0 18.0 NA NA NA NA 34.0 Solo 8 GBR 34.0
18 5480 Ian HOPWOOD Leigh & Lowton SC 22.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA 37.0 Solo 40 GBR 37.0
19 5234 Alex CORBY Chew Valley SC 18.0 19.0 NA NA NA NA 37.0 Solo 7 GBR 37.0
20 5134 Robert LAURIE RYA 19.0 20.0 NA NA NA NA 39.0 Solo 23 GBR 39.0
21 5573 Chris CLEAVES Salcombe YC 27.0 13.0 NA NA NA NA 40.0 Solo 5 GBR 40.0
22 5421 Anthony OSMAN Chichester YC 13.0 29.0 NA NA NA NA 42.0 Solo 26 GBR 42.0
23 5444 Graham CRANFORD SMITH Salcombe YC 20.0 23.0 NA NA NA NA 43.0 Solo 9 GBR 43.0
24 5198 Craig WILLIAMSON SHSC & HISC 8.0 37.0 NA NA NA NA 45.0 Solo 37 GBR 45.0
25 5595 Andy FOX Leigh Lowton SC 28.0 21.0 NA NA NA NA 49.0 Solo 15 GBR 49.0
26 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich YC 26.0 27.0 NA NA NA NA 53.0 Solo 25 GBR 53.0
27 5115 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt SC 33.0 22.0 NA NA NA NA 55.0 Solo 2 GBR 55.0
28 5488 John WEBSTER Carsington SC 24.0 31.0 NA NA NA NA 55.0 Solo 32 GBR 55.0
29 5617 David GREENING Salcombe YC 29.0 28.0 NA NA NA NA 57.0 Solo 19 GBR 57.0
30 5514 John DIXON West Kirby SC 25.0 33.0 NA NA NA NA 58.0 Solo 14 GBR 58.0
31 5596 Ray COLLINS Locks SC 31.0 30.0 NA NA NA NA 61.0 Solo 6 GBR 61.0
32 4982 Nick BONNER Netley SC 36.0 26.0 NA NA NA NA 62.0 Solo 45 GBR 62.0
33 5535 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC 42.0 24.0 NA NA NA NA 66.0 Solo 47 GBR 66.0
34 4716 Jim SCOTT Carsington SC 32.0 35.0 NA NA NA NA 67.0 Solo 43 GBR 67.0
35 5450 Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 30.0 38.0 NA NA NA NA 68.0 Solo 27 GBR 68.0
36 5574 Malcolm BELL Salcombe YC 40.0 32.0 NA NA NA NA 72.0 Solo 1 GBR 72.0
37 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN Carsington SC 38.0 34.0 NA NA NA NA 72.0 Solo 31 GBR 72.0
38 4758 Paul HURN Littleton SC 34.0 41.0 NA NA NA NA 75.0 Solo 21 GBR 75.0
39 5423 Simon HILL Hayling Island SC 35.0 42.0 NA NA NA NA 77.0 Solo 38 GBR 77.0
40 5270 Iain McGREGOR NA 37.0 40.0 NA NA NA NA 77.0 Solo 48 GBR 77.0
41 5037 Alistair RAYNARD Carsington SC 39.0 39.0 NA NA NA NA 78.0 Solo 41 GBR 78.0
42 4904 Terry PALMER Upper Thames SC 43.0 36.0 NA NA NA NA 79.0 Solo 28 GBR 79.0
43 5352 Mike WILKIE Desborough SC 41.0 44.0 NA NA NA NA 85.0 Solo 36 GBR 85.0
44 5306 Adrian GRIFFIN Salcombe YC 46.0 43.0 NA NA NA NA 89.0 Solo 20 GBR 89.0
45 5561 Patrick BURNS RYA 44.0 46.0 NA NA NA NA 90.0 Solo 4 GBR 90.0
46 5222 Joe RYCROFT Cotwold SC 45.0 45.0 NA NA NA NA 90.0 Solo 29 GBR 90.0
47 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge 47.0 47.0 NA NA NA NA 94.0 Solo 22 GBR 94.0
48 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 48.0 48.0 NA NA NA NA 96.0 Solo 34 GBR 96.0
comments powered by Disqus