X

Result Details

Event name: Radial Qualifier
Date: 08 May 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Race 1A Race 1B Race 2A Race 2B Race 3A Race 3B Race 4 Race 5
1 USA1 Paige Railey St Francis 12 L G 4 2 4 5 2
2 604 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 15 G 2 6 22 1 6
3 3081 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 22 L G 8 20 2 8 4
4 3978 Alison Young Trimpley 27 L G 6 22 14 6 1
5 5443 Penny CLARK Stokes Bay 27 L G 6 6 2 16 13
6 5719 Tom Willis Downs 28 Y G 10 10 10 3 5
7 389 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 34 M G 2 2 18 13 17
8 6041 Michael Clark Warsash 42 Y G 14 4 16 41 8
9 7357 Cameron Douglas West Kirby 46 J B 32 4 6 4 34
10 3407 Charlotte Dobson R Northern & Clyde 47 L G 8 26 4 9 NYF82
11 4937 Rosie Chapman Mounts Bay 52 L G 12 12 10 18 NYF82
12 7374 Freddie Connor Bexhill 56 Y B 44 14 6 10 26
13 7171 Robin Elsey Restronguet 59 Y G 20 22 14 23 3
14 7395 Oscar McVeigh Wimbledon Park 62 Y B 18 8 18 38 18
15 5992 Harriette Trumble Exeter Univ 66 L G 10 50 8 27 21
16 7370 Phil McCoy Emsworth Slipper 69 J B 24 12 26 36 7
17 5810 John Currie Mounts Bay 72 Y B 38 18 12 12 30
18 7318 James Grant Restronguet 74 J B 56 32 12 2 28
19 7391 Hannah Diamond Warsash 80 L Y G 12 30 76 11 27
20 5107 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 81 L Y G 22 36 16 14 29
21 5744 Martin Evans Dabchicks 84 Y G 16 24 56 34 10
22 5093 Melissa Addy Penine 85 L Y G 26 26 72 19 14
23 5758 Duncan Keates Parkstone 92 Y G 22 40 8 30 32
24 4510 David Harper Draycote 93 Y S 30 34 58 20 9
25 7362 Stephen Beckett Solva 93 Y G 18 34 54 22 19
26 7006 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 94 Y G 30 56 24 24 16
27 3866 Andrew Brown Budworth 96 Y G 28 32 22 31 15
28 7115 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 96 Y S 20 16 42 40 20
29 6019 James Spencer Mudeford 98 Y S 4 56 50 32 12
30 5987 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs 98 Y G 40 18 40 17 23
31 7051 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 100 Y S 14 40 44 21 25
32 4229 Richard Major Wells 105 M S 42 30 38 26 11
33 7302 Ollie Porter Royal Lymington 108 Y B 60 10 50 7 41
34 6090 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 108 L Y G 64 16 20 35 37
35 7113 Robert Holmes Elton 108 Y S 28 28 28 28 24
36 4072 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 111 L G 24 8 46 33 NYF82
37 7503 Jack Hopkins Elton 112 Y B 70 20 44 15 33
38 4472 Clare Chapple Guernsey 112 L S 38 24 32 25 31
39 7348 Anna Piggott Shotwick Lake 125 L Y B 36 54 28 39 22
40 7129 Anna Carpenter Elton 130 L J B 50 46 20 29 35
41 7371 Ben Hodges Emsworth Slipper 133 Y G 46 14 62 37 36
42 2026 Kerry Tucker Weston 164 L S 40 64 36 45 43
43 7120 John Sleight Stokes Bay 168 Y G 36 58 32 69 42
44 7045 Charlotte Greenhalgh Elton 174 L Y G 52 46 30 65 46
45 7379 Ben Elvin BTYC 174 B 52 62 34 44 44
46 7587 James Hamer Hayling Island 177 Y B RAF92 38 36 46 57
47 5258 David Thomas Warsash 177 Y B 42 38 74 59 38
48 5814 Liam Gardner West Kirby 180 Y B 48 36 54 42 64
49 5736 David Carpenter Elton 181 Y G 16 72 62 64 39
50 5943 Tom Firth Hill Head 182 Y S 32 60 70 43 47
51 5644 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 193 L Y G 62 50 26 55 62
52 5380 Camerson Smith Chelmarsh 198 Y B 56 64 42 60 40
53 7396 Elliot Mills SCYC 198 Y B 44 48 56 50 59
54 7104 Alistair Lucas Avon 199 Y B 34 60 58 58 49
55 7179 Tom Rainey Starcross 200 Y B 48 52 52 68 48
56 6093 Kate Sargent Saltash 202 L Y B 54 44 38 BFD82 66
57 7185 Sarah Butterfield Spinnaker 206 L Y B 34 70 52 71 50
58 7247 Richard Keates Parkstone 207 J B 68 48 30 61 69
59 7497 Lynn Billowes Bristol Corinthian 209 L Y B 76 42 48 54 65
60 6004 Andrew Lis Stone 212 Y B 70 28 66 48 BFD82
61 5718 Clare Carruthers Chew Valley 216 L Y B 68 58 34 57 67
62 5616 Ralph Bonfield Cam 219 B 72 54 48 73 45
63 1759 Trevor Scovell Royal Victoria 220 B 26 52 60 BFD82 NYF82
64 7049 Rory Jones Barnt Green 222 Y B 66 66 24 66 BFD82
65 5433 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 222 B 50 68 82 51 53
66 7418 Billy Miness Emsworth Slipper 224 J B 58 72 60 52 54
67 7011 Zac Bromhead West Kirby 227 J B 54 42 86 49 BFD82
68 1611 Glyn Purnell Delph 229 M B 80 44 88 47 58
69 7451 Andrew Mckeown Lough Earn 235 Y B 60 62 64 53 60
70 7186 Ngaire Strawbridge Newport 238 L Y B 66 68 46 63 63
71 5174 Shane Terry Poole 244 Y G 46 76 40 NYF82 NYF82
72 5785 Stephen Lloyd Oxford 245 Y B 58 66 84 70 51
73 5085 David Ashworth Rutland 254 Y S 64 76 80 62 52
74 5817 Dan Halliburton Clevedon 263 Y B 74 70 66 72 55
75 7576 Robert Forshaw SCYC 268 Y B 82 74 68 56 70
76 6001 Jennifer Botterill Sutton Bingham 281 L B 74 84 90 67 56
77 7080 Lawrence Walters Keyhaven 285 Y B NYF92 78 64 BFD82 61
78 5141 Liz Gowers Llandudno 288 L B 78 74 68 BFD82 68
79 7492 Siwan Bryn Roberts Pwllheli 298 Y B 76 78 70 74 NYF82
80 6018 Martin Firth Hill Head 304 M B 62 82 78 NYF82 NYF82
81 NM1 Jenny Trumble Hamble River 316 L M B 72 80 NYF92 NYF82 NYF82
comments powered by Disqus