X

Result Details

Event name: Frampton Topper Open
Date: 06 April 2008
Type: Open
Club: Frampton on Severn Sailing Cluc
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Total
1 45731 Richard Cumpsty CVLSC -2 1 2 1 4 6
2 40803 Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian 1 -5 1 3 5 10
3 40017 Adam Underwood Cotswold/Thornbury 4 2 -5 4 10 15
4 45417 Jo Lucas Avon 5 -6 4 2 11 17
5 46274 Cameron Scott CVLSC 3 3 -7 5 11 18
6 45617 Tom Francis Sidmouth 8 4 3 (31.0 DNC) 15 46
7 45966 Ian Cook Chew Valley Lake SC 6 8 8 (31.0 DNC) 22 53
8 40168 Tom Sully Thornbury 7 7 -9 8 22 31
9 31112 Mike Tully Frampton on Severn SC -12 9 6 11 26 38
10 42806 Ben Allen-Gdanitz Plymouth Youth Sailing 10 10 -12 6 26 38
11 45059 Sally Harvey Frampton on Severn/Thornbury SC -14 11 10 9 30 44
12 43814 Henry Morgan Thornbury SC 13 13 -14 7 33 47
13 45592 Lucy Caseldine SGBA 11 12 -15 10 33 48
14 41543 Tom Hole CVLSC 9 15 -19 12 36 55
15 45329 Jasmine Hansen Cotswold -17 14 11 16 41 58
16 45413 Josh Ridley Plymouth Youth Sailing -18 16 17 13 46 64
17 44004 Ellie Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake SC 16 -24 13 17 46 70
18 46192 Edward Jones Chew Valley SC 15 -25 20 15 50 75
19 42237 Andy Tully Frampton 20 18 -22 14 52 74
20 29013 Nicholas Morgan Thornbury SC -22 19 16 18 53 75
21 34451 Reuben Murphy Portishead 19 17 18 (31.0 DNC) 54 85
22 44065 Alex Rice Bristol Corinthian 21 20 23 (31.0 DNC) 64 95
23 35423 Finn Murphy Portishead 23 21 21 (31.0 DNC) 65 96
24 24527 Sophie Caseldine SGBA -25 23 24 19 66 91
25 32826 Izzy Wells Frampton on Severn SC 27 (31.0 DNF) 26 20 73 104
26 41228 Edward Higson Frampton on Severn SC 24 22 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 77 108
27 45816 Nick Williams Frampton on Severn SC 28 (31.0 DNF) 25 31.0 DNC 84 115
28 40031 Imogen Higson Frampton on Severn SC 26 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 88 119
29 0 James Dando Frampton on Severn SC 29 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 91 122
30 12350 Lawrence Luffman Frampton on Severn SC (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93 124
comments powered by Disqus