X

Result Details

Event name:
Date: 01 January 2006
Type: Championship
Club:
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Tally Notes
1 29er 2045 Gillies Munro Daniel Harris Royal Findhorn YC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA 4.0
1 Bic Techno 5.5 3076 Isaac Lines NA Toward SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 3.0
1 Bic Techno 6.8 3065 Andrew Brown NA Loch Insh Monsters 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 3.0
1 Optimist 5159 Fiona MacKay NA Toward SC 1.0 1.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA 5.0
1 Laser Radial 199442 Iain McLaughlan NA Largs SC 3.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 5.0
1 Bic Techno 7.8 7810 Tristan Levie NA NA 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 3.0
1 Optimist (Regatta) 5933 Scott Forbes NA Loch Lomond SC 1.0 1.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA 5.0
1 Topper 45772 Callum Rosie NA Helensburgh SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA 4.0
1 Laser 4.7 173521 Lindsay Johnstone NA Largs SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 3.0
1 RS:X 759 Dean Hargreaves NA Loch Insh 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 3.0
2 RS:X 850 Holly Macphail NA NA 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 7.0
2 Laser 4.7 113331 Finn Mitchell NA Annandale SC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 8.0
2 Topper 45737 Tom Graham NA Craignish BC 3.0 2.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA 8.0
2 Optimist (Regatta) 5896 Gordon Cogan-Sivarajan NA CCC Bardowie 3.0 2.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA 7.0
2 Bic Techno 7.8 9984 Graham Brown NA East Kilbride 2.0 2.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA 6.0
2 Laser Radial 171774 Alex Still NA Royal Gourock YC 1.0 2.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA 6.0
2 Optimist 5984 Hamish Taylor NA CCC 2.0 2.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA NA 9.0
2 Bic Techno 6.8 848 Luca Dominguez NA Clyde Windsurfing Club 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 10.0
2 Bic Techno 5.5 11 Beth Mickel NA Loch Insh 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 16.0
2 29er 1905 Rory Hunter Neil Hunter Arran Junior SC 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA 5.0
3 29er 401 Lewis Marr Aaron Murray Largs SC & Loch Earn SC (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA 9.0
3 Bic Techno 5.5 3080 Dominik Wylie NA Clyde Windsurfing Club 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
3 Bic Techno 5.5 3059 Jude Nicol NA East Kilbride Eagles 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
3 Bic Techno 5.5 3072 Islay Watson NA Loch Insh Monsters 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
3 Bic Techno 5.5 77 Maya Wylie NA Clyde Windsurfing Club 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
3 Bic Techno 6.8 3031 Lori Provan NA Clyde Windsurfing Club 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 12.0
3 Optimist 5916 Rebecca Bryant NA Annandale SC 3.0 6.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 10.0
3 Laser Radial 200872 Jack Aitken NA RNCYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA 7.0
3 Bic Techno 7.8 9810 Hamish Burns NA Largs SC 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 NA NA NA NA NA 11.0
3 Optimist (Regatta) 5421 Catie Warburton NA Loch Venachar SC 5.0 3.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 9.0
3 Topper 47343 Anna Sturrock NA Loch Tummel SC / Royal Tay YC 4.0 4.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA 12.0
4 Topper 43581 Lewis Smith NA RFYC 5.0 5.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA NA 18.0
4 Optimist (Regatta) 3517 Olly Carr NA Loch Venachar SC 4.0 4.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA 12.0
4 Bic Techno 7.8 987 Elidh Sutherland NA Loch Insh 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 15.0
4 Laser Radial 199441 Calum Tait NA Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 4.0 4.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA 12.0
4 Optimist 6060 Rory Harper NA Loch Lomond SC 5.0 3.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA NA 16.0
4 Bic Techno 6.8 174 Nicola Miller NA Clyde Windsurfing Club 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 18.0
4 Bic Techno 6.8 3071 Erin Watson NA Loch Insh Monsters 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 18.0
4 29er 1903 Cameron Kitson-Jones Fraser Kitson-Jones Loch Carron SC 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA 9.0
5 29er 1971 Laura Ellis Catherine Ellis Royal Findhorn YC 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 26.0
5 Optimist 5917 Patrick Finn NA Loch Lomond SC 9.0 8.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
5 Laser Radial 185702 Ross MacLean NA Largs SC 5.0 5.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA NA 16.0
5 Optimist (Regatta) 4948 Alison Holliday NA Loch Tummel SC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 18.0
5 Topper 45400 Mara Lyon NA Prestwick SC 9.0 7.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
6 Topper 45267 Ben Adlington NA Helensburgh SC 8.0 3.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA NA 22.0
6 Optimist (Regatta) 4720 Jamie Warbuton NA Loch Venachar SC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 24.0
6 Optimist (Regatta) 5627 Fergus Wilson NA Loch Venachar SC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 24.0
6 Laser Radial 201750 Dean Malcolm NA RYA 6.0 6.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA NA 17.0
6 Optimist 5977 Stuart Beattie NA Loch Lomond SC 8.0 4.0 9.0 NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
6 29er 2023 Rory Rose Callum Symmons Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (11.0 DSQ) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 27.0
7 29er 1754 Katie Munro Beth Hurst Royal Findhorn YC 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 28.0
7 Optimist 5287 Calum Cook NA Nairn SC 7.0 7.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA NA 21.0
7 Laser Radial 176655 Christopher Kilgour NA Prestwick SC 8.0 7.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA NA 22.0
7 Topper 40410 Ross Slater NA Chanonry SC 12.0 9.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA NA 27.0
8 Topper 45327 Reuben Robertson NA Peterhead SC 11.0 10.0 10.0 NA NA NA NA NA 31.0
8 Laser Radial 163020 Calum Gibb NA Largo Bay SC 7.0 8.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA NA 23.0
8 Optimist 5413 David Rosie NA Helensburgh SC 11.0 9.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA NA 26.0
8 29er 472 Phillipa Benson Caitlin Ross Solway YC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 33.0
8 29er 857 Scott Johnstone Lindsay Johnstone Largs SC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 33.0
8 29er 1967 Scott Johnston Martin Marshall Loch Earn SC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 33.0
9 Optimist 6006 Chris Crocket NA Loch Lomond SC 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA NA 27.0
9 Laser Radial 1 Sophie Taylor NA CCC 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 30.0
9 Topper 45742 Dugal Wilson NA Loch Venachar SC 2.0 30.0 OCS 1.0 NA NA NA NA NA 33.0
10 Topper 42710 Jake Miller NA Helensburgh SC 14.0 14.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA NA 42.0
10 Laser Radial 204022 Rory Wilson NA Loch Venachar SC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 36.0
10 Laser Radial 146425 James Law NA Strathclyde Park SC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 36.0
10 Optimist 4851 Henry Kerr NA Nairn SC 6.0 10.0 13.0 NA NA NA NA NA 29.0
11 Optimist 5918 Anna Protheroe NA Loch Lomond SC 10.0 11.0 10.0 NA NA NA NA NA 31.0
11 Topper 32783 Robbie Peacock NA Largs SC 15.0 13.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA NA 43.0
12 Topper 45152 Alistair Higgins NA Largo Bay SC 6.0 8.0 30.0 OCS NA NA NA NA NA 44.0
12 Optimist 5961 Claire Holliday NA Loch Tummel SC 4.0 14.0 16.0 NA NA NA NA NA 34.0
13 Optimist 6005 Harris Cartwright NA Loch Lomond SC 12.0 12.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA NA 36.0
13 Topper 45416 Angus Lawson NA ELYC 7.0 30.0 OCS 7.0 NA NA NA NA NA 44.0
14 Topper 33988 Georgina Lloyd NA Chanonry SC 10.0 6.0 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 46.0
14 Optimist 6062 Rebecca Coles NA Annandale SC 13.0 13.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA NA 37.0
15 Optimist 6073 Sandy Simpson NA Annandale SC 14.0 16.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA NA 44.0
15 Topper 44404 Drew Mitchell NA Annandale SC 21.0 11.0 16.0 NA NA NA NA NA 48.0
16 Topper 63 Sean Gardner NA ELYC 20.0 16.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA NA 48.0
16 Optimist 5781 Grace Laverty NA NA 15.0 15.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA NA 45.0
17 Optimist 4341 Hannah Scott NA Loch Venachar SC 17.0 17.0 20.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 54.0
17 Topper 58 Rachel Scott NA ELYC 17.0 15.0 17.0 NA NA NA NA NA 49.0
18 Topper 46521 Iain Sword NA Loch Tummel SC 13.0 30.0 OCS 9.0 NA NA NA NA NA 52.0
18 Optimist 5153 George Logan NA CCC Bardowie 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 56.0
19 Optimist 5305 Isla Harper NA Loch Lomond SC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 60.0
19 Topper 45619 Adam Forsyth NA Helensburgh SC 16.0 30.0 OCS 13.0 NA NA NA NA NA 59.0
20 Topper 41095 Finlay Gray NA Helensburgh SC 22.0 17.0 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 69.0
21 Topper 46098 Scott Stephenson NA CCC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 72.0
22 Topper 33938 Thomas Hardie NA Chanonry SC 18.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 78.0
23 Topper 34678 Rhiannon Wilson NA Chanonry SC 19.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 79.0
24 Topper 26570 Abigail MacIntosh NA CCC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
24 Topper 25062 Rory Chalmers NA Helensburgh SC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
24 Topper 43842 Claire MacDonald NA Largs SC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
24 Topper 46269 Rosi Dow NA Keilder Water SC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
24 Topper 47334 Finn Aitken NA Helensburgh SC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
24 Topper 40395 Callum Forsyth NA Largs SC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC NA NA NA NA NA 90.0
comments powered by Disqus